कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
5 दिवसीय आईआईएएस-डीएआरपीजी इंडिया सम्मेलन-2025 58 देशों के 750 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों की भागीदारी के साथ संपन्न हुआ
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने एक ऐतिहासिक प्रकाशन "विकसित भारत@2047: गवर्नेंस ट्रांसफॉर्म्ड" का भी विमोचन किया
14 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान (आईआईएएस) और प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी), भारत सरकार ने 10 से 14 फरवरी 2025 तक नई दिल्ली में आयोजित आईआईएएस-(डीएआरपीजी इंडिया कॉन्फ्रेंस 2025 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया। "अगली पीढ़ी के प्रशासनिक सुधार-नागरिकों का सशक्तिकरण और अंतिम व्यक्ति तक पहुँचना" विषय पर आयोजित इस कॉन्फ्रेंस का उद्घाटन कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने पारंपरिक रूप से दीप प्रज्वलित करके किया।
पांच दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में 58 देशों के 750 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों ने भाग लिया, जिनमें नीति निर्माता, शिक्षाविद और व्यवसायी शामिल थे, जिन्होंने परिवर्तनकारी शासन मॉडल और समावेशी लोक प्रशासन पर चर्चा की। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने प्रतिष्ठित लेखकों और विशेषज्ञों द्वारा संपादित 710-पृष्ठों की पुस्तक "विकसित भारत@2047: गवर्नेंस ट्रांसफॉर्म्ड" का भी विमोचन किया। यह पुस्तक भारत के शासन विकास पर प्रकाश डालती है और 2047 तक विकसित राष्ट्र का दर्जा प्राप्त करने के लिए एक रणनीतिक रोडमैप की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत करती है।
सम्मेलन में 66 ब्रेकआउट सत्र और 7 पूर्ण सत्र शामिल थे, जिसमें दुनिया भर के हजारों अधिकारियों की वर्चुअल भागीदारी भी शामिल थी। वैश्विक दक्षिण के प्रतिनिधियों ने समान शासन और प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित समाधानों पर जोर दिया, जो विकास संबंधी विभाजन को पाटने पर सम्मेलन के फोकस को दर्शाता है। भारत ने अपने डिजिटल गवर्नेंस प्लेटफॉर्म का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पोर्टल शामिल है, जो "अधिकतम शासन, न्यूनतम सरकार" के सिद्धांत के अनुरूप है। लिंक्डइन, एक्स और फेसबुक जैसे प्लेटफॉर्म पर 1,000 से अधिक सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट ने सम्मेलन की अंतर्दृष्टिको प्रसार दिया, जिससे व्यापक वैश्विक जुड़ाव हुआ।
अपने ब्रेबेंट व्याख्यान में प्रोफेसर एंड्रयू मैसी ने शिकायत निवारण को "सुशासन का मूल" बताया, जो भारत के नागरिक-केंद्रित सुधारों के अनुरूप था।
समापन सत्र में डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने बहुपक्षीय सहयोग को पुनर्जीवित करने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता पर प्रकाश डाला, उन्होंने कहा कि यह सम्मेलन आईआईएएस के 100 साल के इतिहास में एक ऐतिहासिक मील का पत्थर है। सम्मेलन ने प्रशासनिक विज्ञान में ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आईआईएएस के साथ भारत की साझेदारी को मजबूत किया, जिसमें हाशिए पर पड़े समुदायों को सशक्त बनाने और अंतिम छोर तक सेवा वितरण को बढ़ाने के लिए अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों पर केंद्रित चर्चाएँ शामिल थीं। वैश्विक प्रतिनिधियों ने भारत के आतिथ्य, तकनीकी प्रगति और समावेशी शासन के प्रति समर्पण की सराहना की। कार्यक्रम का समापन दुनिया भर में समृद्ध, न्यायसंगत और सहयोगी शासन ढांचे के निर्माण की सामूहिक प्रतिज्ञा के साथ हुआ।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
5 Days IIAS-DARPG India Conference 2025 Concludes with participation of over 750 delegates from 58 countries
Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurated the Conference
A landmark publication "Viksit Bharat@2047: Governance Transformed" also launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
14 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The International Institute of Administrative Sciences (IIAS) and the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India, successfully concluded the IIAS-DARPG India Conference 2025, held from 10th to 14th February 2025 in New Delhi. The conference, themed " Next Generation Administrative Reforms – Empowering Citizens and Reaching the Last Mile", was inaugurated by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, by performing the traditional lighting of the lamp.
The five-day event witnessed the participation of over 750 delegates from 58 countries, including policymakers, academics, and practitioners, who engaged in discussions on transformative governance models and inclusive public administration. Dr. Jitendra Singh also launched the landmark publication "Viksit Bharat@2047: Governance Transformed", a 710-page volume edited by distinguished authors and experts. The book delves into India’s governance evolution and outlines a strategic roadmap to achieve developed nation status by 2047.
The conference featured 66 breakout sessions and 7 plenary sessions, complemented by virtual participation from thousands of officials worldwide. Delegates from the global South emphasized equitable governance and technology-driven solutions, reflecting the conference’s focus on bridging developmental divides. India showcased its digital governance platforms, including the CPGRAMS Portal, the world’s largest public grievance redressal system, aligning with the principle of "Maximum Governance, Minimum Government". Over 1,000 social media posts across platforms like LinkedIn, X, and Facebook amplified conference insights, garnering widespread global engagement.
In his Braibant Lecture, Prof. Andrew Massey underscored grievance redressal as the "core of good governance," resonating with India’s citizen-centric reforms.
In the valedictory session Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, highlighted India’s commitment to revitalizing multilateral cooperation, noting that the conference marked a historic milestone in IIAS’s 100-year history. The conference reinforced India’s partnership with IIAS to advance knowledge exchange in administrative sciences, with discussions centering on Next-Generation Reforms to empower marginalized communities and enhance last-mile service delivery. Global delegates lauded India’s hospitality, technological advancements, and dedication to inclusive governance. The event concluded with a collective pledge to build prosperous, equitable, and collaborative governance frameworks worldwide.