Ministry of Textiles
Union Minister of Textiles Shri Giriraj Singh visits Bharat Tex 2025 at Bharat Mandapam
Bharat Tex 2025 Theme: Resilient global value chains and textile sustainability.
Bharat Tex 2025 features a comprehensive showcase of India’s textile ecosystem, covering everything from raw materials and fibers to finished products, technical textiles, home furnishings, and high-end fashion.
Bharat Tex 2025 has attracted participation from global textile giants, brands, and industry bodies
14 FEB 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh, visited Bharat Tex 2025 on its opening day today at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Organized by the consortium of 12 Textile Export Promotion Councils and supported by the Ministry of Textiles, this main event is being held from February 14-17, 2025 at the Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, and will cover the entire value chain of textiles, from raw materials and fibers to finished products, technical textiles, home furnishings, and high-end fashion. Related exhibitions such as accessories, garment machinery, dyes and chemicals and handicrafts, are being held from February 12 to 15 at the India Expo Centre and Mart Greater Noida.
Bharat Tex 2025 is one of the world’s largest textile expos, bringing together policymakers, industry leaders, global brands, and stakeholders from across the textile value chain under one roof. With over 5,000 exhibitors and participation from more than 120 countries, Bharat Tex 2025 has drawn significant global interest, reflecting India’s growing influence in textile trade.
This year’s event is built around the twin themes of resilient global value chains and textile sustainability. This mega textile event offers a range of activities, covering a global sized trade fair and expo, a global scale textiles conference, seminars, CEO roundtables, and B2B and G2G meetings. It will also feature strategic investment discussions, product launches, and collaborations poised to reshape the global textile industry. Dedicated buyer-seller meets, policy roundtables and networking sessions will enhance international business collaborations, reinforcing India’s position as a preferred global sourcing destination.
With participation from leading textile manufacturers, global retail giants, and industry associations, Bharat Tex 2025 is set to facilitate high-value trade discussions and partnerships. The event will host over 70 conference sessions, featuring top international speakers, industry veterans, and policymakers discussing key topics such as global trade shifts, technical textiles, AI-driven manufacturing, and the future of sustainable fashion.
Fusion of India's historical textile expertise with contemporary trends will be a highlight of the event. Fashion shows, trend forecasts, and product launches will provide a glimpse into the future of textiles, while traditional displays and cultural performances will celebrate the enduring legacy of Indian craftsmanship. This year’s event also enforces India's 5F vision – Farm to Fibre, Fabric, Fashion, and Foreign Markets, positioning the country as a reliable and sustainable sourcing destination for global textile companies.
Bharat Tex 2025 promises to be a celebration of the textile industry's past, present, and future. It aims to be a key influencer in shaping global textile trends, driving innovation, and promoting sustainability. As the industry looks towards more integrated and sustainable practices, Bharat Tex 2025 will undoubtedly play a pivotal role in this transformative journey.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے بھارت منڈپم میں بھارت ٹیکس 2025 کا دورہ کیا
بھارت ٹیکس 2025 تھیم: لچکدار اور پائیدار ٹیکسٹائل کی عالمی ویلیو چینز
بھارت ٹیکس 2025 ہندوستان کے ٹیکسٹائل ماحولیاتی نظام کی ایک جامع نمائش پیش کرتا ہے، جس میں خام مال اور ریشوں سے لے کر تیار مصنوعات، تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل، گھریلو فرنشننگ، اور اعلیٰ ترین فیشن تک ہر چیز کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے
بھارت ٹیکس 2025 نے ٹیکسٹائل کے عالمی اداروں، برانڈز اور صنعتی اداروں کی شرکت کو راغب کیا ہے
14 FEB 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے آج نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں جاری بھارت ٹیکس 2025 کے افتتاح کے موقع پر اس کا دورہ کیا ۔ ٹیکسٹائل ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسلز کے 12 کنسورشیم کے زیر اہتمام اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تعاون سے یہ اہم تقریب 14-17 فروری ، 2025 کو بھارت منڈپم ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہو رہی ہے اور اس میں خام مال اور ریشوں سے لے کر تیار مصنوعات ، تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل ، گھریلو سامان اور اعلی درجے کے فیشن تک ٹیکسٹائل کی پوری ویلیو چین کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ۔ متعلقہ نمائشیں جیسے لوازمات ، ملبوشات ،مشینری ، رنگ اور کیمیکل اور دستکاری ، 12 سے 15 فروری تک انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر اور مارٹ گریٹر نوئیڈا میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں ۔
بھارت ٹیکس 2025 دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکسٹائل نمائشوں میں سے ایک ہے ، جو پالیسی سازوں ، صنعت کے رہنماؤں ، عالمی برانڈز اور ٹیکسٹائل ویلیو چین کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ایک چھت کے نیچے لاتا ہے ۔ 5, 000 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان اور 120 سے زیادہ ممالک کی شرکت کے ساتھ ، بھارت ٹیکس 2025 نے عالمی پیمانے پر اہم دلچسپی پیدا کی ہے ، جو ٹیکسٹائل کی تجارت میں ہندوستان کے بڑھتے ہوئے اثر و رسوخ کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔
اس سال کی تقریب لچکدار عالمی ویلیو چینز اور ٹیکسٹائل کی پائیداری کے جڑواں موضوعات کے ارد گرد بنائی گئی ہے ۔ یہ میگا ٹیکسٹائل ایونٹ متعدد سرگرمیاں پیش کرتا ہے ، جس میں عالمی سطح کے تجارتی میلے اور ایکسپو ، عالمی پیمانے پر ٹیکسٹائل کانفرنس ، سیمینار ، سی ای او راؤنڈ ٹیبل ، اور بی 2 بی اور جی 2 جی میٹنگوں کا احاطہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ اس میں سرمایہ کاری سے متعلق اسٹریٹجک مباحثے ، پروڈکٹ لانچ اور عالمی ٹیکسٹائل انڈسٹری کو نئی شکل دینے کے لیے تیار کردہ تعاون بھی شامل ہوں گے ۔ خریدار-فروخت کنندہ کی وقف شدہ ملاقاتیں ، پالیسی راؤنڈ ٹیبل اور نیٹ ورکنگ سیشن بین الاقوامی کاروباری تعاون کو بڑھائیں گے ، جس سے ایک ترجیحی عالمی سورسنگ منزل کے طور پر ہندوستان کی پوزیشن کو تقویت ملے گی ۔
ٹیکسٹائل کے سرکردہ مینوفیکچررز ، عالمی ریٹیل جائنٹ اور صنعتی انجمنوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ، بھارت ٹیکس 2025 اعلی قدر کی تجارتی بات چیت اور شراکت داری کو آسان بنانے کے لیے تیار ہے ۔ اس تقریب میں 70 سے زیادہ کانفرنس سیشنز کی میزبانی کی جائے گی ، جس میں اعلی بین الاقوامی مقررین ، صنعت کے سابق سرکردہ رہنما ، اور پالیسی ساز شامل ہوں گے جو عالمی تجارتی تبدیلیوں ، تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل ، اے آئی سے چلنے والی مینوفیکچرنگ ، اور پائیدار فیشن کے مستقبل جیسے اہم موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے ۔
عصری رجحانات کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی تاریخی ٹیکسٹائل مہارت کا امتزاج اس تقریب کی خاص بات ہوگی ۔ فیشن شوز ، رجحانات کی پیشن گوئی ، اور مصنوعات کی لانچنگ ٹیکسٹائل کے مستقبل کی ایک جھلک فراہم کریں گی ، جبکہ روایتی ڈسپلے اور ثقافتی پرفارمنس ہندوستانی کاریگری کی پائیدار میراث کا جشن منائیں گی ۔ اس سال کی تقریب ہندوستان کے 5 ایف وژن-فارم ٹو فائبر ، تانے بانے ، فیبرک ، فیشن اور غیر ملکی منڈیوں کو بھی مدعو کرتی ہے ، جو ملک کو عالمی ٹیکسٹائل کمپنیوں کے لیے ایک قابل اعتماد اور پائیدار سورسنگ منزل کے طور پر قائم کرتےہیں ۔
بھارت ٹیکس 2025 ٹیکسٹائل انڈسٹری کے ماضی ، حال اور مستقبل کا جشن منانے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد عالمی ٹیکسٹائل کے رجحانات کی تشکیل ، اختراع کو آگے بڑھانے اور پائیداری کو فروغ دینے کو موثر بنانا ہے ۔ جیسا کہ صنعت زیادہ مربوط اور پائیدار طریقوں کی طرف دیکھ رہی ہے ، بھارت ٹیکس 2025 بلاشبہ اس تبدیلی کے سفر میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرے گا ۔