Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER GREETS THE PEOPLE ON THE OCCASION OF GURU RAVIDAS JAYANTI
12 FEB 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has extended greetings on the occasion of Guru Ravidas Jayanti. In his message Shri Birla has said, “Tributes to Sant Shiromani Shri Guru Ravidas Ji on his birth anniversary. With the message of social harmony and brotherhood, he emphasized on making the world more beautiful. His teachings spread equality, harmony, justice and brotherhood and aim at eradicating the evil practices. The life of Sant Shiromani and his teachings will continue to guide mankind for ages.”

लोकसभा सचिवालय
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ने गुरु रविदास जयंती के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
12 FEB 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला ने गुरु रविदास जयंती के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है। अपने संदेश में श्री बिरला ने कहा है, "संत शिरोमणि श्री गुरु रविदास जी की जयंती पर कोटि-कोटि नमन। सामाजिक समरसता और बंधुत्व के संदेश के साथ उन्होंने संसार को और अधिक सुंदर बनाने पर बल दिया। उनकी शिक्षाओं ने समानता, सद्भाव, न्याय और सौहार्द का प्रसार करते हुए कुरीतियों पर प्रहार किया। संत शिरोमणि का जीवन और उनके उपदेश युगों-युगों तक मानव मात्र का मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे।"