Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER GREETS THE PEOPLE ON THE OCCASION OF GURU RAVIDAS JAYANTI
12 FEB 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has extended greetings on the occasion of Guru Ravidas Jayanti. In his message Shri Birla has said, “Tributes to Sant Shiromani Shri Guru Ravidas Ji on his birth anniversary. With the message of social harmony and brotherhood, he emphasized on making the world more beautiful. His teachings spread equality, harmony, justice and brotherhood and aim at eradicating the evil practices. The life of Sant Shiromani and his teachings will continue to guide mankind for ages.”

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر نے گرو روی داس جینتی کے موقع پر عوام الناس کو مبارکباد دی
12 FEB 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے گرو روی داس جینتی کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ اپنے پیغام میں جناب برلا نے کہا، ’’سنت شرومنی شری گرو روی داس جی کو ان کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ سماجی ہم آہنگی اور بھائی چارے کے پیغام کے ساتھ، انہوں نے دنیا کو خوبصورت بنانے پر زور دیا۔ ان کی تعلیمات نے مساوات، ہم آہنگی، انصاف اور بھائی چارے کو عام کیا جس کا مقصد برائیوں کا خاتمہ کرنا ہے۔ سنت شرومنی اور ان کی تعلیمات کئی زمانوں تک بنی نوع انسانیت کی رہنمائی کرتی رہیں گی۔‘‘