دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت مکانات کی تقسیم
11 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی علاقوں میں ”سب کے لیے مکان“ کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت یکم اپریل 2016 سے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ اہل دیہی گھرانوں کو بنیادی سہولیات کے ساتھ مدد فراہم کر کے 2.95 کروڑ مکانات کی تعمیر کی جا سکے۔ مرکزی کابینہ نے اضافی 2 کروڑ دیہی مکانات کی تعمیر کے لیے ”مالی سال 2024-25 سے 2028-29 کے دوران پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے نفاذ“ کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی شناخت سماجی اقتصادی ذات پر مبنی مردم شماری (ایس ای سی سی)-2011 کے تحت مقرر کردہ رہائش سے محرومی کے پیرامیٹروں اور اخراج کے معیار پر مبنی ہے اور متعلقہ گرام سبھا کی طرف سے درست تصدیق اور اپیل کے عمل کی تکمیل کے تابع ہے۔ پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت استفادہ کنندگان کی اہلیت کی شناخت کے لیے ایس ای سی سی 2011 کے ڈیٹا بیس پر یہ پیرامیٹر/ معیار لاگو کیے گئے تھے۔
درمیانی مدت کے دوران پیدا ہونے والی نئی طلب کو پورا کرنے اور ایس ای سی سی 2011 پر مبنی مستقل انتظار کی فہرست (پی ڈبلیو ایل) میں اہل مستفیدین کی تعداد میں کمی کی وجہ سے فرق کو پورا کرنے کی ضرورت تھی۔ حکومت نے جنوری 2018 سے مارچ 2019 کے دوران آواس+ 2018 سروے کیا تاکہ ان مستفیدین کی شناخت کی جا سکے جن کا دعویٰ ہے کہ ایس ای سی سی 2011 سروے کے تحت انھیں چھوڑ دیا گیا ہے اور اس طرح ممکنہ طور پر اہل مستفیدین کی ایک اضافی فہرست تیار کی گئی۔ آواس + سروے کے دوران، ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے کل 3.90 کروڑ ممکنہ طور پر اہل گھرانوں کا اندراج کیا گیا تھا اور گرام سبھا کے ذریعہ ریمانڈ/تصدیق کے بعد، ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے کل 2.79 کروڑ ممکنہ طور پر اہل پائے گئے۔
4.95 کروڑ گھرانوں کے مجموعی مینڈیٹ میں سے 2.105 کروڑ مستفید کنبوں کو ایس ای سی سی 2011 سروے ڈیٹا بیس سے مختص کیا گیا ہے اور 1.688 کروڑ گھرانوں کو آواس + سروے ڈیٹا بیس سے گرام سبھاؤں کی تصدیق اور اس کے بعد اپیل کے عمل کے بعد مختص کیا گیا ہے۔
دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیمسانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Allocation of Houses under PMAY-G
11 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
In order to achieve the target of “Housing for All” in rural areas, the Ministry of Rural Development is implementing Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G) with effect from 1st April, 2016 to construct 2.95 crore houses by providing assistance to eligible rural households with basic amenities. The Union Cabinet has approved the proposal for “Implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G) during FY 2024-25 to 2028-29” for construction of additional 2 crore rural houses.
The identification of beneficiaries under PMAY-G is based on the housing deprivation parameters and exclusion criteria prescribed under Socio Economic Caste Census (SECC)-2011 and due verification by the respective Gram Sabhas and completion of an Appellate Process. These parameters/criteria was applied on SECC 2011 database to identify eligibility of beneficiaries under PMAY-G.
There was a need to meet the new demand that arose during the intervening period and to meet gaps due to reduction in number of eligible beneficiary in SECC 2011 based Permanent Wait List (PWL). The Government conducted Awaas+ 2018 survey during January 2018 to March 2019 to identify those beneficiaries which claimed to have been left out under the SECC 2011 survey and thus prepared an additional list of potentially eligible beneficiaries. During Awaas+ survey, a total of 3.90 crore potentially eligible households were registered by the States/UTs and after remanding/verification by Gram Sabhas, a total of 2.79 crore were found potentially eligible by the States/UTs.
Of the overall mandate of 4.95 crore households, 2.105 crore beneficiary households have been allocated from SECC 2011 survey database and 1.688 crore households have been allocated from Awaas+ survey database after following due verification process by Gram Sabhas and Appellate Process thereafter.
The Union Cabinet has approved the proposal for implementation of the scheme for 5 more years during FY 2024-25 to 2028-29 to provide assistance for the construction of 2 crore additional rural houses. Approval has also been provided for updating the Awaas+ List for identifying eligible rural households using modified exclusion criteria under the scheme. In line with the approval of the Union Cabinet, a survey is being conducted for the identification of additional eligible rural households under the scheme. The survey is being conducted as per the modified exclusion criteria through Awaas+ 2024 Mobile App, which has already been launched on 17.09.2024.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.