कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान तथा शिक्षा विभाग को धन आवंटन
11 FEB 2025 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय वर्ष 2014-2023 के दौरान कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग (डीएआरई) के लिए आवंटित धनराशि का विवरण बजट अनुमान, संशोधित अनुमान और वास्तविक व्यय सहित निम्नानुसार है:
(करोड़ रुपए में)
वर्ष
बजट अनुमान (बीई)
संशोधित अनुमान (आरई)
वास्तविक व्यय
2014-15
6144.39
4884.00
4840.03
2015-16
6320.00
5586.00
5572.90
2016-17
6620.00
6238.00
5995.21
2017-18
6800.00
6992.00
6989.92
2018-19
7800.00
7952.73
7943.59
2019-20
8078.76
7846.17
7844.98
2020-21
8362.58
7762.38
7685.52
2021-22
8513.62
8513.62
8439.94
2022-23
8513.62
8658.89
8578.17
2023-24
9504.00
9876.60
9804.39
पिछले कुछ वर्षों में बजट परिव्यय में लगातार वृद्धि हुई है। हालाँकि, कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण 2019-20 और 2020-21 के दौरान संशोधित अनुमान में मामूली कमी की गई थी।
पिछले दशक के दौरान, विभाग ने उपलब्ध संसाधनों का इष्टतम उपयोग करने और अनुसंधान गतिविधियों को प्राथमिकता देकर सीमांत वृद्धि का अधिकतम उपयोग करने का प्रयास किया है। यह कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों में अपने अनुसंधान एवं विकास और परिचालन गतिविधियों को आगे बढ़ाने की चुनौतियों का सामना करने और अपनी प्रक्रियाओं को फिर से संगठित करके अपने वांछित परिणाम प्राप्त करने में सक्षम रहा है।
इसके अलावा, डीएआरई एक वैज्ञानिक विभाग होने के नाते, कृषि, मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय आदि जैसे प्रमुख मंत्रालयों के साथ मिलकर अनुसंधान भागीदार के रूप में कई अनुसंधान परियोजनाओं पर काम करता है ताकि सहयोगात्मक तरीके से अपने वांछित लक्ष्यों और परिणामों को प्राप्त किया जा सके।
यह जानकारी कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री भागीरथ चौधरी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दिया है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Funds Allocation to Department of Agricultural Research and Education
11 FEB 2025 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The details of funds allocated for the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) during the financial years 2014-2023 including BE, RE and Actual Spending are as below:
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Budget Estimates (BE)
Revised Estimates (RE)
Actual Expenditure
2014-15
6144.39
4884.00
4840.03
2015-16
6320.00
5586.00
5572.90
2016-17
6620.00
6238.00
5995.21
2017-18
6800.00
6992.00
6989.92
2018-19
7800.00
7952.73
7943.59
2019-20
8078.76
7846.17
7844.98
2020-21
8362.58
7762.38
7685.52
2021-22
8513.62
8513.62
8439.94
2022-23
8513.62
8658.89
8578.17
2023-24
9504.00
9876.60
9804.39
There has been a progressive increase in the budget outlay in successive years. However, there was a minor reduction in RE during 2019-20 & 2020-21 due to pandemic COVID-19.
During the past decade, the Department has strived to deliver through optimum utilization of available resources and making maximum use of the marginal increase through prioritization of research activities. It has been able to meet the challenges towards carrying out its Research & Development and operational activities in the area of Agriculture and allied sectors and achieving its desired outcome by realigning its processes.
Further, DARE being a scientific department works in collaboration with the mainline ministries viz Agriculture, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Ministry of Science & Technology etc. on number of research projects as Research Partner to achieve its desired goals and outcome in a collaborative manner.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Bhagirath Choudhary in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.