பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கடற்படை தலைவர்கள் மாநாடு 2025
09 FEB 2025 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படை தலைவர்களின் மாநாடு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கடற்படை தலைமையகத்தில் 2025 பிப்ரவரி 08 முதல் 09 வரை நடைபெற்றது. இதில் எட்டு முன்னாள் கடற்படை தளபதிகளும் தற்போதைய கடற்படை தளபதியும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
முன்னாள் தளபதிகளின் கூட்டு அனுபவத்திலும் அறிவிலும் இருந்து பயனடைவதும், கடற்படையின் சமீபத்திய முன்னேற்றங்கள், கொள்கை முயற்சிகள் குறித்து அவர்களுக்கு விளக்குவதும் மாநாட்டின் நோக்கமாகும்.
பிப்ரவரி 08 அன்று, முன்னாள் தலைவர்களுக்கு கொள்கை முன்முயற்சிகள், தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட தகவல்கள் விளக்கப்பட்டன.
வளர்ந்து வரும் புவிசார் அரசியல் சூழலில் கடல்சார் உத்திகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க ஒரு பிரத்யேக அமர்வும் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
முன்னாள் கடற்படை தளபதிகள் தேசிய போர் நினைவிடத்தில் மலர் வளையம் வைத்து மரியாதை செலுத்தினர்.
இந்தியாவின் கடல்சார் சக்தியின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைக்கும் அதே வேளையில், கடந்த கால தலைமையின் அனுபவத்தைப் பெற்று தொடர்ச்சியான மேம்பாட்டுக்கான கடற்படையின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இந்த மாநாடு உறுதிப்படுத்தியது.

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY CHIEFS’ CONCLAVE 2025
09 FEB 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy Chiefs' Conclave was held at the Naval Headquarters, New Delhi from 08 - 09 Feb 25, bringing together eight Former Naval Chiefs and the current Naval leadership.
The aim of the Conclave was to gain from the collective experience and knowledge of the former Chiefs, and also update them on the latest developments and policy initiatives of the Navy.
On 08 Feb, the former Chiefs were presented with an operational update, including policy initiatives, technological, materiel, and operational logistics advancements, and perspective plans at the new Nausena Bhawan.
An exclusive session was also conducted to deliberate Manthan on key issues of interest, fostering an open exchange of ideas on the future of warfare and maritime strategy in an evolving geo-political landscape and HR paradigms.
A Book titled “Legacy of Leadership: Naval Chiefs through Time” was released on the sidelines of the Conclave; chronicling the inspiring journeys of former CNSs.
With personal stories, rare photographs and firsthand accounts, this “collector's edition” offers a unique glimpse into the leadership of the former CNSs.
"We are committed to carrying forward your illustrious legacy and the Indian Navy will continue to safeguard India’s national maritime interests, anytime, anywhere, anyhow" - CNS
The Former Naval Chiefs also laid wreaths at the National War Memorial and paid homage to the Bravehearts of the Nation.
The Chiefs' Conclave 2025 reaffirms the Navy’s commitment to institutional continuity, leveraging the wisdom of past leadership while shaping the future of India’s maritime power.
(2)U7UH.jpeg)
(2)KVH3.jpeg)
(3)AWVU.jpeg)
HYK4.jpeg)