रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2025 के अवसर पर सेना में वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए पुरस्कार
25 JAN 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2025 के अवसर पर वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए सम्मानित होने वाले सैन्य कर्मियों की सूची संलग्न है। कृपया पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता का नाम और पुरस्कार उचित रूप से प्रकाशित करें। निम्नलिखित दस्तावेज संलग्न हैं:-
• 26 जनवरी, 2025 के अवसर पर सैन्य कर्मियों को दिए जाने वाले वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कारों का सारांश।
• सभी वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कारों की सूची।
• चक्र श्रृंखला पुरस्कार विजेताओं की तस्वीरों के साथ प्रशस्ति पत्र।

Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2025
25 JAN 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2025 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardee suitably. Following documents are attached :-
1. Summary of gallantry and distinguished service award to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2025.
2. List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
3. Citation with photographs of Chakra Series Awardees.