وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر فوج کو بہادری اور ممتاز خدمات کے ایوارڈس
25 JAN 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2025 کے موقع پر فوجیوں کی بہادری اور ممتاز خدمات کے لیے نوازے گئے فوجی اہلکاروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ آپ سے گزارش ہے کہ ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے کا نام اور ایوارڈ مناسب طریقے سے شائع کریں۔ درج ذیل دستاویزات منسلک ہیں:-
26 جنوری 2025 کے موقع پر فوجی اہلکاروں کو بہادری اور ممتاز سروس ایوارڈ کا خلاصہ۔
تمام تر بہادری اور ممتاز سروس ایوارڈ کی فہرست۔
چکرا سیریز ایوارڈ یافتگان کی تصاویر کے ساتھ حوالہ۔

Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2025
25 JAN 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2025 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardee suitably. Following documents are attached :-
1. Summary of gallantry and distinguished service award to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2025.
2. List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
3. Citation with photographs of Chakra Series Awardees.