कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
अनुबंध खेती
07 FEB 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि और कृषि विपणन राज्य का विषय है। 15 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) ने अपने एपीएमसी अधिनियमों में अनुबंध खेती के लिए सक्षम प्रावधान किए हैं। अनुबंध खेती, अन्य विषयों में, प्रायोजक कंपनियों के पंजीकरण, अनुबंध खेती समझौतों की रिकॉर्डिंग और किसानों की भूमि की क्षतिपूर्ति के लिए एक संस्थागत व्यवस्था प्रदान करती है। अनुबंध से उत्पन्न होने वाले किसी भी विवाद को उसमें निर्दिष्ट मध्यस्थता और विवाद समाधान तंत्र के अनुसार हल किया जाता है।
यह जानकारी कृषि और किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री रामनाथ ठाकुर ने राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Contract Farming
07 FEB 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Agriculture and Agriculture Marketing is a state subject. 15 States and Union Territories (UTs) have made enabling provisions for contract farming provisions in their APMC Acts. Contract farming, inter alia, provides for an institutional arrangement for registration of sponsoring companies, recording of contract farming agreements and indemnity to farmers’ land. Any disputes arising out of contract are resolved as per the arbitration and dispute resolution mechanism specified therein.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.