கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கும்பமேளாவை விளம்பரப்படுத்துதல்
06 FEB 2025 5:50PM by PIB Chennai
கும்பமேளா, 2025 உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் பிரயாக்ராஜில் 13.01.2025 முதல் 26.02.2025 வரை அம்மாநில அரசால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், தகவல்களை வழங்கவும், உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் வெளிநாட்டு சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள், ஊடகங்களுக்கு உதவவும், மேளா பகுதியில் வியத்தகு இந்தியா அரங்கை அமைத்துள்ளது. மகா கும்பமேளாவுக்கான பல்வேறு சுற்றுலா தொகுப்புகள், விமானம் மற்றும் தங்குமிட வாய்ப்புகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றின் டிஜிட்டல் கையேடு தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது தவிர, சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளுக்காக பிரத்யேக மகா கும்பமேளா சுற்றுலா தகவல் தொலைபேசி எண்ணும் (1800111363) அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு துறைகளின் சமூக ஊடக கையாளுதல்கள் மூலமாகவும் கும்பமேளா விளம்பரப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான இந்திய சுற்றுலா மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் (ஐ.டி.டி.சி), பிரயாக்ராஜில் உள்ள டென்ட் சிட்டியில் தங்குவதற்காக 80 சொகுசு கூடாரங்களை அமைத்துள்ளது.
மகா கும்பமேளா 2025 க்காக 3,000 சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் உட்பட 13,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ரயில்களை ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் இயக்கி வருகிறது. இது தவிர, பிரயாக்ராஜை அயோத்தி, வாரணாசி மற்றும் சித்ரகூட் போன்ற முக்கிய மத தலங்களுடன் இணைக்கும் ரிங் ரெயில் சேவைகளும் மேளாவின் போது தினசரி அடிப்படையில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
77 நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தூதரகத் தலைவர்கள் உட்பட 118 பேர் கொண்ட தூதுக்குழு 2025 பிப்ரவரி 1 அன்று திரிவேணி சங்கமத்தில் புனித நீராடியது. மகா கும்பமேளாவின் பல்வேறு கட்டங்களில் 15,000 கலைஞர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதன் மூலம் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை வழங்க கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் உத்தரப்பிரதேச அரசின் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத் துறையுடன் இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது.
இந்தத் தகவலை மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100362

Ministry of Culture
Promotion of Kumbh Mela in the Country
06 FEB 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Kumbh Mela, 2025 is being organized at Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh from 13.01.2025 to 26.02.2025 by the State Govt. of Uttar Pradesh. Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has set up an Incredible India Pavilion in Mela area to provide information and to engage tourists including foreign tourists, media, influencers etc. A digital brochure of various tour packages, flight & accommodation options etc. for Maha Kumbh have been prepared. Besides, a dedicated Maha Kumbh Tourist Infoline (1800111363) has been established for tourists.
The promotion of Kumbh Mela is also being done through social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Ministry of Culture and various other Departments of Govt. of India.
India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC), a PSU of Ministry of Tourism, has setup 80 luxury tents for accommodation at Tent City, Prayagraj.
Ministry of Railways is running more than 13,000 trains including 3,000 special trains for the Maha Kumbh-2025. Besides, Ring Rail services connecting Prayagraj with key religious sites like Ayodhya, Varanasi and Chitrakoot are also operational on daily basis during the Mela.
Ministry of Culture has set up a cultural village viz. Kalagram in Sector-7 of Maha Kumbh district through North Central Zone Cultural Centre, an autonomous organization of the Ministry. The main features of Kalagram are:
• Main Entrance: 635 ft wide, 54 ft high, depicting 12 Jyotirlingas and the story of Lord Shiva consuming Halahal, a confluence of art and spirituality.
• A stage 104 feet-wide & 72 feet-depth on the theme of Char-Dham.
• Artist and Performance: 14,632 artists will perform on various stages including Kalagram.
• Anubhut Mandapam: 360° immersive experience narrating Ganga descent from heaven to earth.
• Aviral Shashwat Kumbh: Digital display by Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), National Archives of India (NAI) and Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA).
• Food Zone: Satvik cuisine from all Zonal Cultural Centres apart from the local cuisine of Prayagraj.
• Sanskriti Angans: Display and sale of traditional Indian handicrafts and handlooms in the courtyards by 98 artisans of the seven Zonal Cultural Centres.
A 118-member delegation of diplomats and dignitaries including Heads of Mission from 77 countries took a holy dip at the Triveni Sangam on 1stFebruary, 2025 during the Maha Kumbh Mela. Ministry of Culture is also collaborating with the Culture & Tourism Department of Govt. of UP to present cultural programmes by engaging 15,000 artists across various stages of the Maha Kumbh.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.