وزارات ثقافت
ملک میں کمبھ میلے کا فروغ
06 FEB 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اتر پردیش میں کمبھ میلہ ، 2025 کا انعقاد ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعے پریاگ راج ، اتر پردیش میں 13 جنوری2025 سے 26 فروری2025 تک کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ وزارت سیاحت ، حکومت ہند نے معلومات فراہم کرنے اور غیر ملکی سیاحوں ، میڈیا ، اثر و رسوخ رکھنے والوں سمیت سیاحوں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے میلہ کے علاقے میں ایک انکریڈیبل انڈیا پویلین قائم کیا ہے ۔ مہا کمبھ کے لیے مختلف ٹور پیکجوں ، پروازوں اور رہائش کے انتظامات وغیرہ سے متعلق ڈیجیٹل بروشر تیار ہو چکا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، سیاحوں کے لیے ایک وقف مہا کمبھ ٹورسٹ انفو لائن (1800111363) قائم کی گئی ہے ۔
کمبھ میلے کا فروغ وزارت سیاحت ، وزارت ثقافت اور حکومت کے مختلف دیگر محکموں کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے وسیلے سے بھی کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
وزارت سیاحت کے ایک پی ایس یو انڈیا ٹورازم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (آئی ٹی ڈی سی) نے ٹینٹ سٹی ، پریاگ راج میں رہائش کے لیے عیش و آرام کی سہولیات سے آراستہ 80 خیمے لگائے ہیں ۔
ریلوے کی وزارت مہا کمبھ-2025 کے لیے 3000 خصوصی ٹرینوں سمیت 13000 سے زیادہ ٹرینیں چلا رہی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ پریاگ راج کو ایودھیا ، وارانسی اور چترکوٹ جیسے اہم مذہبی مقامات سے جوڑنے والی رنگ ریل خدمات بھی میلے کے دوران روزانہ کی بنیاد پر کام کر رہی ہیں ۔
وزارت ثقافت نے ایک ثقافتی گاؤں قائم کیا ہے ۔ وزارت کی ایک خود مختار تنظیم نارتھ سینٹرل زون کلچرل سینٹر کے ذریعے مہا کمبھ ضلع کے سیکٹر 7 میں کلاگرام کی اہم خصوصیات یہ ہیں:
• مرکزی داخلہ: 635 فٹ چوڑا ، 54 فٹ اونچا ، جس میں 12 جیوترلنگوں کی تصویر کشی کی گئی ہے اور بھگوان شیو کی ہلاہل کو کھانے کی کہانی ، جو فن اور روحانیت کا سنگم ہے ۔
• چار دھام کے موضوع پر 104 فٹ چوڑا اور 72 فٹ گہرا اسٹیج ۔
• فنکار اور پرفارمنس: 14,632 فنکار کلاگرام سمیت مختلف مراحل پر پرفارم کریں گے ۔
• انوبھوت منڈپم: سورگ سے زمین پر گنگا کے نزول کی عکاسی کرنے والا 360 ڈگری عمیق تجربہ ۔
• اویرل شاشوت کمبھ: ڈیجیٹل ڈسپلے بذریعہ آرکیالوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا (اے ایس آئی) نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا (این اے آئی) اور اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس (آئی جی این سی اے)
• فوڈ زون: پریاگ راج کے مقامی کھانوں کے علاوہ تمام زونل ثقافتی مراکز سے ساتوک کھانا ۔
• سنسکرتی آنگن: سات زونل ثقافتی مراکز کے 98 کاریگروں کے ذریعہ احاطے میں روایتی ہندوستانی دستکاری اور ہتھ کرگھا اشیا کی نمائش اور فروخت ۔
ستتّر ممالک کے مشن کے سربراہوں سمیت سفارت کاروں اور معززین کے 118 رکنی وفد نے یکم فروری 2025 کو مہا کمبھ میلے کے دوران تریوینی سنگم میں پوتر ڈبکی لگائی ۔ وزارت ثقافت، حکومت کے محکمہ ثقافت اور سیاحت کے ساتھ بھی تعاون کر رہی ہے ۔ یوپی حکومت مہا کمبھ کے مختلف مراحل میں 15,000 فنکاروں کو شامل کرکے ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کرے گی ۔

Ministry of Culture
Promotion of Kumbh Mela in the Country
06 FEB 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Kumbh Mela, 2025 is being organized at Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh from 13.01.2025 to 26.02.2025 by the State Govt. of Uttar Pradesh. Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has set up an Incredible India Pavilion in Mela area to provide information and to engage tourists including foreign tourists, media, influencers etc. A digital brochure of various tour packages, flight & accommodation options etc. for Maha Kumbh have been prepared. Besides, a dedicated Maha Kumbh Tourist Infoline (1800111363) has been established for tourists.
The promotion of Kumbh Mela is also being done through social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Ministry of Culture and various other Departments of Govt. of India.
India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC), a PSU of Ministry of Tourism, has setup 80 luxury tents for accommodation at Tent City, Prayagraj.
Ministry of Railways is running more than 13,000 trains including 3,000 special trains for the Maha Kumbh-2025. Besides, Ring Rail services connecting Prayagraj with key religious sites like Ayodhya, Varanasi and Chitrakoot are also operational on daily basis during the Mela.
Ministry of Culture has set up a cultural village viz. Kalagram in Sector-7 of Maha Kumbh district through North Central Zone Cultural Centre, an autonomous organization of the Ministry. The main features of Kalagram are:
• Main Entrance: 635 ft wide, 54 ft high, depicting 12 Jyotirlingas and the story of Lord Shiva consuming Halahal, a confluence of art and spirituality.
• A stage 104 feet-wide & 72 feet-depth on the theme of Char-Dham.
• Artist and Performance: 14,632 artists will perform on various stages including Kalagram.
• Anubhut Mandapam: 360° immersive experience narrating Ganga descent from heaven to earth.
• Aviral Shashwat Kumbh: Digital display by Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), National Archives of India (NAI) and Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA).
• Food Zone: Satvik cuisine from all Zonal Cultural Centres apart from the local cuisine of Prayagraj.
• Sanskriti Angans: Display and sale of traditional Indian handicrafts and handlooms in the courtyards by 98 artisans of the seven Zonal Cultural Centres.
A 118-member delegation of diplomats and dignitaries including Heads of Mission from 77 countries took a holy dip at the Triveni Sangam on 1stFebruary, 2025 during the Maha Kumbh Mela. Ministry of Culture is also collaborating with the Culture & Tourism Department of Govt. of UP to present cultural programmes by engaging 15,000 artists across various stages of the Maha Kumbh.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.