پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ویب پورٹل شہریوں کو پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام میں شرکت کرنے میں معاون
04 FEB 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
اس کا مقصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنا اور طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ کے کام کاج اور طریقہ کار سے روشناس کرانا ہے
پارلیمانی امور اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے کل راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں معلومات فراہم کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ، نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ویب کا بنیادی مقصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنا، نظم و ضبط کی ٹھوس عادات کو فروغ دینا، دوسروں کے خیالات کے تئیں رواداری پیدا کرنا، طلباء برادری کو پارلیمنٹ کے کام اور طریقہ کار سے روشناس کرانا، اور حکومت کے کام کاج، آئینی اقدار اور اپنی زندگی کو جمہوری طریقے سے گزارنے کے بارے میں ان کے علم میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔
این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ویب پورٹل ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو وزارت کے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام میں تین مختلف طریقوں سے شرکت کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے:
1۔ ادارے کے ذریعہ شرکت: تمام تعلیمی ادارے پورٹل پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاس منعقد کرکے اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔ چھٹی کلاس سے بارہویں کلاس کے طلباء "کشور سبھا" ذیلی زمرہ کے تحت آتے ہیں اور انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ سطح کے طلباء کو "ترون سبھا" ذیلی زمرہ کے لئے منتخب کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
2۔ گروپ کی شکل میں شرکت : شہریوں کا ایک گروپ اس پورٹل پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاس کا انعقاد کرکے اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتا ہے۔
3۔ انفرادی طور پر شرکت : ایک انفرادی شہری ‘بھارتیہ ڈیموکریسی ان ایکشن’ کے تھیم پر کوئز کر کے اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتا ہے۔
این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ویب پورٹل پر ای تربیتی مواد جیسے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پر لٹریچر، ماڈل ڈیبیٹس، ماڈل سوالات، ماڈل ٹاسک لسٹ، ماڈل اسکرپٹس، ویڈیو ٹیوٹوریلز وغیرہ تربیتی وسائل کے طور پر دستیاب ہیں۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Web-portal of NYPS 2.0 enables citizens to participate in Youth Parliament programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Aim is to strengthen roots of democracy and to enable students to know about practices and procedures of Parliament
04 FEB 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The key objectives of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) 2.0 is to strengthen the roots of democracy, inculcate healthy habits of discipline, and tolerance of the views of others and to enable the student community to know about practices and procedures of the Parliament and to enhance their knowledge of the functioning of the Government, Constitutional values and for living their life in a democratic way.
The web-portal of NYPS 2.0 enables all the citizens of the country to participate in the Youth Parliament programme of the Ministry through 3 different ways:
(i) Institution Participation: All educational institution can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal. The students from classes VI to XII may be selected for the “Kishore Sabha” sub-category and Under Graduate and Post Graduate level students may be selected for the “Tarun Sabha” sub-category.
(ii) Group Participation: A group of citizens can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal.
(iii) Individual Participation: An individual citizen can participate in this category by attempting a quiz on the theme of ‘Bhartiya Democracy in Action’.
The e-training material viz. Literature on Youth Parliament, Model Debate, Model Questions, Model List of Business, Model Scripts, Video Tutorials, etc. are available as training resources on the web-portal of NYPS 2.0.
This information was provided by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting ,Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply to Rajya Sabha yesterday.