நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டத்தில் குடிமக்கள் பங்கேற்க என்ஒய்பிஎஸ் 2.0 இணையதளம்
04 FEB 2025 1:45PM by PIB Chennai
ஜனநாயகத்தின் வேர்களை வலுப்படுத்துவது, ஆரோக்கியமான அறநெறி சார்ந்த பழக்கங்களை வளர்ப்பது மற்றும் மற்றவர்களின் கருத்துக்களை சகித்துக்கொள்ளும் திறன் ஆகியவற்றை வளர்ப்பது, மாணவர்கள் நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் நடைமுறைகள் பற்றி அறிந்துகொள்ள உதவுவது, அரசின் செயல்பாடு, அரசியலமைப்பு மதிப்புகள் மற்றும் ஜனநாயக வழியில் தங்கள் வாழ்க்கையை வாழ்வது பற்றிய அறிவை மேம்படுத்துவது ஆகியவை தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்றத் திட்டம் 2.0-ன் முக்கிய கனிமங்கள் நோக்கங்கள் ஆகும்.
என்ஒய்பிஎஸ் 2.0 இணையதளமானது நாட்டின் அனைத்து குடிமக்களும் அமைச்சகத்தின் இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டத்தில் 3 வெவ்வேறு வழிகளில் பங்கேற்க உதவுகிறது:
(i) கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள்: இணையதளத்தில் கிடைக்கும் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற அமர்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலம் அனைத்து கல்வி நிறுவனங்களும் இந்தப் பிரிவில் பங்கேற்கலாம். ஆறாம் வகுப்பு முதல் பன்னிரண்டாம் வகுப்பு வரையிலான மாணவர்கள் “கிஷோர் சபா” துணைப்பிரிவிற்கும், இளங்கலை, முதுகலை நிலை மாணவர்கள் “தருண் சபா” துணைப்பிரிவிற்கும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படலாம்.
(ii) குழுவினர் பங்கேற்பு: இணையதளத்தில் உள்ள வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற அமர்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலம் குழுவினர் இந்தப் பிரிவில் பங்கேற்கலாம்.
(iii) தனிநபர் பங்கேற்பு: 'இந்திய ஜனநாயகம் செயல்பாட்டில்' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் விநாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதன் மூலம் தனிநபர் ஒருவர் இந்தப் பிரிவில் பங்கேற்கலாம்.
இந்தத் தகவலை நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரம், தகவல், ஒலிபரப்பு இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் நேற்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Web-portal of NYPS 2.0 enables citizens to participate in Youth Parliament programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Aim is to strengthen roots of democracy and to enable students to know about practices and procedures of Parliament
04 FEB 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The key objectives of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) 2.0 is to strengthen the roots of democracy, inculcate healthy habits of discipline, and tolerance of the views of others and to enable the student community to know about practices and procedures of the Parliament and to enhance their knowledge of the functioning of the Government, Constitutional values and for living their life in a democratic way.
The web-portal of NYPS 2.0 enables all the citizens of the country to participate in the Youth Parliament programme of the Ministry through 3 different ways:
(i) Institution Participation: All educational institution can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal. The students from classes VI to XII may be selected for the “Kishore Sabha” sub-category and Under Graduate and Post Graduate level students may be selected for the “Tarun Sabha” sub-category.
(ii) Group Participation: A group of citizens can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal.
(iii) Individual Participation: An individual citizen can participate in this category by attempting a quiz on the theme of ‘Bhartiya Democracy in Action’.
The e-training material viz. Literature on Youth Parliament, Model Debate, Model Questions, Model List of Business, Model Scripts, Video Tutorials, etc. are available as training resources on the web-portal of NYPS 2.0.
This information was provided by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting ,Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply to Rajya Sabha yesterday.