Ministry of Defence
General Saïd Chanegriha, Minister Delegate to the Minister of National Defence, Chief of Staff of People’s National Army, Algeria to visit India
05 FEB 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
General Saïd Chanegriha, Minister Delegate to the Minister of National Defence, Chief of Staff of People’s National Army, Algeria will be on an official visit to India from February 06 to 12, 2025. He will attend the inauguration of Aero India 2025 in Bengaluru and interact with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh. The Minister Delegate will attend the Defence Ministers’ Conclave on the theme ‘BRIDGE – Building Resilience through International Defence and Global Engagement’, facilitating dialogue towards strategic partnerships. He will also hold key meetings with his counterparts on the sidelines of Aero India.
In New Delhi, the General will lay a wreath at the National War Memorial and will be accorded a Guard of Honour. He is scheduled to meet Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan and Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh.
General Chanegriha will also visit several military institutes, including the Defence Image Processing and Analysis Centre of the Defence Space Agency, the National Defence Academy at Khadakwasla and INS Hansa, the premier Naval Aviation training establishment. He is also scheduled to visit Defence & Aerospace public and private establishments including BrahMos Aerospace, Goa Shipyard Limited, Bharat Electronics Limited, L&T Defence and Bharat Forge.
General Chanegriha’s visit paves the way for continued collaboration between the militaries of India and Algeria. It will further deepen the strong bonds & historical relationship between the two friendly nations and enhance their cooperation on matters of mutual interest.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அல்ஜீரியா ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் சைத் சானெக்ரிஹா இந்தியாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
05 FEB 2025 11:10AM by PIB Chennai
அல்ஜீரியாவின் தேசியப் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சரின் பிரதிநிதியும், மக்கள் தேசிய இராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதியுமான ஜெனரல் சைத் சானெக்ரிஹா 2025 பிப்ரவரி 06 முதல் 12 வரை இந்தியாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். பெங்களூரில் நடைபெறும் ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025-ன் தொடக்க விழாவில் கலந்துகொண்டு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்குடன் அவர் உரையாடவுள்ளார். சர்வதேச நாடுகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து பாதுகாப்பு தொடர்பான நெகிழ்திறன் சார்ந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுதல் என்ற தலைப்பில் நடைபெறும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்கள் மாநாட்டிலும் அவர் கலந்துகொள்கிறார். இது உத்திசார்ந்த கூட்டாண்மைகளை நோக்கிய உரையாடலை எளிதாக்கும். ஏரோ இந்தியா நிகழ்வின் போது முக்கிய சந்திப்புகளிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
புது தில்லியில், தேசியப் போர் நினைவுச்சின்னத்தில் ஜெனரல் மலர்வளையம் வைத்து மரியாதை செலுத்தவுள்ளார். மேலும் அவருக்கு அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதை அளிக்கப்படவுள்ளது. அவர் இந்திய ராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சவுகான், பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் ஆகியோரைச் சந்தித்து பேசவுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099928