கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
சஹாரா கூட்டுறவு சங்க வைப்புத் தொகையாளர்களுக்கு ரூ. 2,025.75 கோடி திரும்பச் செலுத்தப்பட்டது
04 FEB 2025 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
சஹாரா கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் 11,61,077 வைப்புத் தொகையாளர்களுக்கு 28.01.2025 வரை ரூ.2,025.75 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தால் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட இடைக்கால விண்ணப்பத்தில், 29.03.2023 அன்று உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் சஹாரா கணக்கில் உள்ள பணத்தை திரும்ப பெறுவது குறித்து உத்தரவிட்டது.
இதன்படி சஹாரா-செபி பணத்தைத் திரும்பப்பெறும் கணக்கில் உள்ள மொத்தத் தொகையான ரூ. 24,979.67 கோடியில், ரூ. 5000 கோடி கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் மத்திய பதிவாளருக்கு மாற்றப்படும். அவர் அதை சஹாரா கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் குழுமத்தின் வைப்புத்தொகையாளர்களின் சட்டப்பூர்வமான நிலுவைத் தொகைக்காக வழங்குவார். இது மிகவும் வெளிப்படையான முறையில் செலுத்தப்படும். சரியான அடையாளம் மற்றும் அவர்களின் வைப்புத்தொகைக்கான ஆதாரம் மற்றும் அவர்களின் கோரிக்கைகளுக்கான ஆதாரத்தை சமர்ப்பித்து, அவர்களின் அந்தந்த வங்கிக் கணக்குகளில் நேரடியாக டெபாசிட் செய்யப்படும்.
29.03.2023 தேதியிட்ட உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தின் உத்தரவின்படி, சஹாரா குழுமத்தின் மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் உண்மையான வைப்புத்தொகையாளர்களால் உரிமைகோரல்களைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்காக, 18.07.2023 அன்று "சிஆர்சிஎஸ்-சஹாரா பணத்தைத் திரும்பப்பெறும் இணையதளம்" https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
இணையதளத்தில் பெறப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பங்கள் முறையாக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு மற்றும் அவர்களின் வைப்புத்தொகைக்கான ஆதாரத்தை சமர்ப்பித்தவுடன் வெளிப்படையான முறையில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன. தற்போது, ஆதார் இணைக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிக் கணக்கு மூலம் சரிபார்க்கப்பட்ட கோரிக்கைகளுக்கு எதிராக சஹாரா குழும கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் ஒவ்வொரு உண்மையான வைப்புத்தொகையாளருக்கும் ரூ.50,000/- வரை மட்டுமே பணம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
சஹாரா கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் உண்மையான வைப்புத்தொகையாளர்களுக்கு பணம் செலுத்துவதற்கான அனைத்து சாத்தியமான நடவடிக்கைகளையும் அமைச்சகம் எடுத்து வருகிறது.
சஹாரா கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் 11,61,077 வைப்புத்தொகையாளர்களுக்கு 28.01.2025 வரை ரூ.2,025.75 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் ஒரு கேள்விக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099566

Ministry of Cooperation
CRCS- Sahara Refund Portal
04 FEB 2025 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In an Interlocutory Application filed by the Ministry of Cooperation in WP (C) No.191/2022 (Pinak Pani Mohanty vs UoI & ors.), the Hon’ble Supreme Court on 29.03.2023 inter alia ordered that:
“(i) Out of the total amount of Rs. 24,979.67 Crores lying in the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account”, Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred to the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, who, in turn, shall disburse the same against the legitimate dues of the depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies, which shall be paid to the genuine depositors in the most transparent manner and on proper identification and on submitting proof of their deposits and proof of their claims and to be deposited in their respective bank accounts directly.
(ii) The disbursement shall be supervised and monitored by Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of this Court with the able assistance of Shri Gaurav Agarwal, learned Advocate, who is appointed as Amicus Curiae to assist Justice R. Subhash Reddy as well as the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in disbursing the amount to the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies. The manner and modalities for
making the payment is to be worked out by the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in consultation with Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of this Court and Shri Gaurav Agarwal, learned Advocate.”
In compliance of the Hon’ble Supreme Court’s Order dated 29.03.2023, an Online Portal “CRCS-Sahara refund portal” https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in has been launched on 18.07.2023 for submission of claims by the genuine depositors of four Multi-State Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, namely; Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Lucknow, Saharayn Universal Multipurpose Society Ltd., Bhopal, Humara India Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Kolkata and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd., Hyderabad for refund of their legitimate deposits. Entire process of disbursement is digital and paperless and is being carried out under the supervision and monitoring of Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of Hon’ble Supreme Court with the assistance of Shri Gaurav Agrawal, Amicus Curiae.
Applications received on the Portal are being processed in transparent manner, on proper identification and on submitting proof of their identity and deposits. Presently, payment only upto Rs.50,000/- is being disbursed to each genuine depositor of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies against verified claims through Aadhaar seeded Bank account.
Further, in case of any deficiency found in the application of the depositor on the portal, deficiencies are being conveyed to them for re-submission of their application through the re- submission portal already launched on 15.11.2023. The Ministry is taking all possible steps for payment to the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies.
An amount of Rs.2,025.75 Crore has been released to 11,61,077 depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies upto 28.01.2025.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.