संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
सरकारसोबत आज करण्यात आले राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांच्या बैठकीचे आयोजन
36 राजकीय पक्षांच्या 52 नेत्यांची बैठकीला उपस्थिती
30 JAN 2025 10:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 जानेवारी 2025
संसदेमधील आगामी अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशन 2025 संदर्भातील विविध मुद्यांवर चर्चा करण्यासाठी आज (30 जानेवारी, 2025) संरक्षणमंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांच्या बैठकीचे नवी दिल्लीतील संसद भवन संकुलात आयोजन करण्यात आले. संसदीय व्यवहारमंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांनी या बैठकीचे आयोजन केले होते. राज्यसभेतील सभागृह नेते आणि केंद्रीय आऱोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण व रसायने आणि खते मंत्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा, विधि आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री(स्वतंत्र प्रभार) आणि संसदीय व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल आणि संसदीय व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री व माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन हे देखील यावेळी उपस्थित होते. या बैठकीला मंत्र्यांसहित 36 राजकीय पक्षांचे एकूण 52 नेते उपस्थित होते.
बैठकीच्या सुरुवातीला संरक्षणमंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांनी प्रास्ताविक केले आणि बैठकीला उपस्थित राहिलेल्या नेत्यांचे स्वागत केले. त्यानंतर संसदीय व्यवहारमंत्र्यांनी माहिती दिली. अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशनाची सुरुवात शुक्रवारी 31 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी सुरुवात होईल आणि सरकारच्या कामकाजाच्या आवश्यकतेनुसार हे अधिवेशन 4 एप्रिल 2025 रोजी संस्थगित होईल. या काळात संसदेच्या स्थायी समितीला विविध मंत्रालये/ विभागांच्या अनुदानाच्या मागण्यांची छाननी करण्यासाठी आणि त्यांचे अहवाल तयार करण्यासाठी दोन्ही सभागृहांचे कामकाज सोमवारी 13 फेब्रुवारी 2025 रोजी अवकाशासाठी स्थगित होईल आणि 10 मार्च 2025 रोजी अधिवेशन पुन्हा सुरू होईल. अधिवेशन काळात 64 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत एकूण 27 बैठकांचे( पहिल्या टप्प्यात 9 बैठका आणि दुसऱ्या टप्प्यात 18 बैठका) आयोजन होईल.
दोन्ही सभागृहांच्या नियमांनुसार सभागृहांमध्ये कोणत्याही महत्त्वाच्या विषयांवर चर्चा करण्याची सरकारची तयारी असल्याची माहिती संसदीय व्यवहारमंत्र्यांनी दिली. संसदेच्या आगामी अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशनात विविध राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांकडून जे विषय उपस्थित करण्यात येण्याची शक्यता आहे त्याविषयी या नेत्यांनी आपले विचार व्यक्त केले. संसदीय व्यवहार मंत्र्यांनीदेखील या बैठकीला उपस्थित राहिल्याबद्दल आणि आपले विचार व्यक्त केल्याबद्दल आणि त्यांच्या सक्रीय आणि परिणामकारक सहभागाबद्दल सर्व नेत्यांचे आभार मानले.
अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशन 2025 दरम्यान मांडण्यात येण्याची शक्यता असलेल्या विधेयकांची यादी
I – वैधानिक कामकाज
1. बँकिंग कायदे ( सुधारणा) विधेयक, 2024
2. रेल्वे (सुधारणा) विधेयक, 2024
3. आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन (सुधारणा) विधेयक, 2024
4. तेलक्षेत्र(नियमन आणि विकास) सुधारणा विधेयक, 2024
5. बॉयलर विधेयक, 2024
6. गोव्याच्या विधानसभा मतदारसंघात अनुसूचित जमातींचे प्रतिनिधित्वाचे पुनर्समायोजन विधेयक, 2024
7. वक्फ (सुधारणा) विधेयक, 2024
8. मुसलमान वक्फ (रद्दबातल) विधेयक, 2024
9. बिल्स ऑफ लेडिंग (जहाजावर मालभारण )विधेयक, 2024
10. समुद्रमार्गे मालवाहतूक विधेयक, 2024
11. किनारपट्टी नौवहन विधेयक, 2024
12. मर्चंट शिपिंग विधेयक, 2024
13. वित्त विधेयक, 2025
14. हवाई वाहनांमधील हितसंबधांचे संरक्षण विधेयक, 2025
15. त्रिभुवन सहकारी विद्यापीठ विधेयक, 2025
16. स्थलांतर आणि परदेशी व्यक्ती विधेयक, 2025
II – आर्थिक कामकाज
1. 2025-26 या वर्षासाठी लेखानुदानावर चर्चा आणि मतदान आणि विनियोजन विधेयक संबंधित मांडणे, विचार आणि मंजुरी/ परत पाठवणे
2. 2024-25 या वर्षाच्या अनुदानाच्या पुरवणी मागण्यांच्या दुसऱ्या आणि अखेरच्या संचावर चर्चा आणि मतदान आणि विनियोजन विधेयक संबंधित मांडणे, विचार आणि मंजुरी/ परत पाठवणे
3. 2021-22 या वर्षाच्या अतिरिक्त अनुदानाच्या मागण्यांवर चर्चा आणि मतदान आणि विनियोजन विधेयक संबंधित मांडणे, विचार आणि मंजुरी/ परत पाठवणे.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today
Meeting attended by 52 Leaders from 36 political parties
30 JAN 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Shri Raj Nath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties today (30th January, 2025) in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Budget Session of Parliament, 2025. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, who is also Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law & Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 52 Leaders from 36 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Budget Session, 2025 of Parliament will commence on Friday the 31st January, 2025 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Friday the 4th April, 2025. During this period, both the Houses will be adjourned for recess on Thursday, the 13th of February, 2025 to reassemble on Monday, the 10th of March, 2025 to enable the Standing Committees to examine the Demands for Grants of various Ministries/Departments and make their Reports thereon. The Session will provide a total of 27 sittings (09 sittings in first part and 18 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 64 days.
Shri Rijiju further stated that Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to Union Budget for 2025-26 and discussion on the Motion of Thanks on President’s Address. However, essential Legislative and other Business will also be taken up during the Session. He mentioned that Economic survey of India and Union Budget for 2025-26 will be presented to Parliament on Friday, the 31st of January, 2025 and the Saturday, 1st February, 2025 respectively. He also informed that tentatively 16 items of legislative business and 3 items of financial business have been identified for being taken up during this session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Budget Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation. He also thanked all the Hon’ble Leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING BUDGET SESSION, 2025
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Banking Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2024
2. The Railways (Amendment) Bill, 2024
3. The Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2024
4. The Oilfields (Regulation and Development) Amendment Bill, 2024
5. The Boilers Bill, 2024
6. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2024
7. The Waqf (Amendment) Bill, 2024
8. The Mussalman Wakf (Repeal) Bill, 2024
9. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2024
10. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2024
11. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2024
12. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2024
13. The Finance Bill, 2025
14. The Protection of Interests in Aircraft Objects Bill, 2025
15. The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University Bill, 2025
16. The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
1. Discussion and voting on Demands for Grants for the year 2025-26 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.
2. Discussion and voting on Second and Final Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2024-25 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.
3. Discussion and voting on Demands for Excess Grants for the year 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.