Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Applications Invited for Creation/Expansion of Food Processing Units under PMKSY
27 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India, invites applications under scheme for Creation/Expansion of Food Processing & Preservation Capacities (CEFPPC) of PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) from prospective entrepreneurs belonging to General category for setting up of food processing units outside Mega Food Parks and outside Agro Processing Clusters. The guidelines dated 22.01.2025 and other details are available on www.mofpi.gov.in.
​Only online applications submitted at https://sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ shall be accepted.
​Last date for submission of online applications is 28th March, 2025.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت خوراک ڈبہ بندی کی اکائیوں کی تشکیل/ توسیع کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں
27 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے بڑے فوڈ پارکوں اور زرعی ڈبہ بندی کلسٹروں سے باہر خوراک ڈبہ بندی کی اکائیوں کے قیام کے لیے ، عام زمرے سے تعلق رکھنے والے ممکنہ صنعت کاروں کی جانب سے، پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کی خوراک ڈبہ بندی اور تحفظاتی صلاحیتوں (سی ای ایف پی پی سی) کی تشکیل/توسیع کے لیے اسکیم کے تحت درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔ مورخہ 22.01.2025 کو جای کیے گئے رہنما خطوط اور دیگر تفصیلات www.mofpi.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
صرف https://sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ پر آن لائن داخل کی جانے والی درخواستیں ہی قابل قبول ہوں گی۔
آن لائن درخواست جمع کرانے کی حتمی تاریخ 28 مارچ 2025 ہے۔