Ministry of Women and Child Development
“Empowering Women, Transforming India”: Ministry of Women and Child Development hosts over 200 Field Functionaries as Special Guests at Republic Day Ceremony 2025
26 JAN 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India, hosted more than 200 field functionaries, along with their spouses or companions, from across the nation as Special Guests at the Republic Day Ceremony on 26th January 2025 on Kartavya Path. These dedicated individuals, representing various initiatives of the Ministry, including Anganwadi Workers, Child Development Project Officers, and District Programme Officers, were selected in recognition of their invaluable contributions to the empowerment of women and children. They were accompanied by their spouses or companions.
The Special Guests, along with their spouses/companions, were hosted in New Delhi from 24th to 27th January 2025. Their participation in the Republic Day celebrations exemplified the Government’s commitment to promoting women’s leadership and their central role in shaping a Viksit Bharat. During their visit to New Delhi.The Special Guests also explored the country’s rich heritage and progress by visiting key national landmarks, including the Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya, Kartavya Path, Akshardham Temple, and other historical sites.
On 25th January 2025, Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister of WCD, hosted a dinner for all Special Guests and interacted with them.
.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
’’خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا، بھارت کو بدلنا‘‘:خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب 2025 میں 200 سے زائد فیلڈ اہلکاروں کو خصوصی مہمان کے طور پر مدعو کیا
26 JAN 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی وزارت خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی نے 26 جنوری 2025 کو کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب میں ملک بھر سے 200 سے زائد فیلڈ اہلکاروں کو ان کے شریک حیات یا ساتھیوں کے ساتھ خصوصی مہمان کے طور پر مدعو کیا۔ یہ مخلص افراد، جو وزارت کے مختلف اقدامات کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں، بشمول آنگن واڑی ورکرز، چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ افسران، اور ضلع پروگرام افسران، کو خواتین اور بچوں کو بااختیار بنانے میں ان کی انمول خدمات کے اعتراف کے طور پر منتخب کیا گیا۔ ان کے ساتھ ان کے شریک حیات یا ساتھی بھی تھے۔
خصوصی مہمانوں کی ان کے شریک حیات/ساتھیوں کے ساتھ 24 سے 27 جنوری 2025 تک نئی دہلی میں میزبانی کی گئی۔ یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں ان کی شرکت حکومت کے اس عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ وہ خواتین کی قیادت کو فروغ دینے اور وکست بھارت کی تشکیل میں ان کے مرکزی کردار کو تسلیم کرتی ہے۔
نئی دہلی کے دورے کے دوران، خصوصی مہمانوں نے ملک کی شاندار وراثت اور ترقی کا مشاہدہ کیا، جہاں انہوں نے پردھان منتری سنگرالیہ، کرتویہ پتھ، اکشر دھام مندر، اور دیگر تاریخی مقامات جیسے اہم قومی مقامات کا دورہ کیا۔
25 جنوری 2025 کو، مرکزی وزیر برائے خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی، محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے تمام خصوصی مہمانوں کے لیے عشائیے کا اہتمام کیا اور ان سے ملاقات کی۔