कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सुशासन के बेहतर तौर-तरीकों के प्रसार और अनुकरण के लिए 24 जनवरी 2025 को 'हर घर जल योजना' विषय के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2024-25 का 26वां वेबिनार आयोजित
पंजाब के बठिंडा जिले और मिजोरम के सेरछिप जिले की पहलों का राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर प्रस्तुतिकरण
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है। इसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के पूर्व पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा, ताकि उनके अनुभवों का अधिक प्रसार और अनुकरण किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुपालन में, डीएआरपीजी ने अप्रैल, 2022 से 25 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं, यानी हर महीने एक वेबिनार, ताकि लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों (सुशासन कार्यों) के प्रसार और अनुकरण को प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
इस वेबिनार में न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थायित्व की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत की जाती है, बल्कि इसके अनुकरण/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी प्रदान की जाती है।
26वां वेबिनार 24 जनवरी 2025 को आयोजित किया गया जिसमें 'हर घर जल योजना' विषय के अंतर्गत वर्ष 2022 के लिए पीएम पुरस्कार के लिए विशेषज्ञ समिति की ओर से चुनी गई दो पहलों पर चर्चा की गई;
1. पंजाब के बठिंडा जिले में पहल की प्रस्तुति बठिंडा के डिप्टी कमिश्नर श्री शौकत अहमद पर्रे ने दी;
2. मिजोरम के सेरछिप जिले में पहल की प्रस्‍तुति वहां की एटीआई श्रीमती नाज़ुक कुमार ने की।
इस वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी के अपर सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव ने की और इसमें विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में देश भर के 450 से अधिक जगहों से राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य एवं जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
26th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2024-25 under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’ held on 24thJanuary 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Bathinda District, Punjab and Serchhip District, Mizoram to a national audience
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 25 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 26th Webinar was held on the 24th January 2025in which two initiatives, shortlisted by the Expert Committee for the PM’s Award for the year 2022, under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’, namely;
1. Initiative in Bathinda District was presented by Shri Showkat Ahmad Parray, Deputy Commissioner, Bathinda, Punjab;and
2. Initiative in Serchhip District was presented by Smt. Nazuk Kumar, ATI, Mizoram.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 450 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.