Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
26th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2024-25 under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’ held on 24thJanuary 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Bathinda District, Punjab and Serchhip District, Mizoram to a national audience
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 25 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 26th Webinar was held on the 24th January 2025in which two initiatives, shortlisted by the Expert Committee for the PM’s Award for the year 2022, under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’, namely;
1. Initiative in Bathinda District was presented by Shri Showkat Ahmad Parray, Deputy Commissioner, Bathinda, Punjab;and
2. Initiative in Serchhip District was presented by Smt. Nazuk Kumar, ATI, Mizoram.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 450 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2024-25 کا 26واں ویبنار 24 جنوری 2025 کو ’ہر گھر جل یوجنا’ کے موضوع کے تحت منعقد کیا گیا تاکہ بہترین طریقوں کی فروغ دینے اور ان کا مظاہرہ کیا جا سکے
پنجاب کے ضلع بھٹنڈہ اور میزورم کے سرچھپ ضلع کی طرف سے کئے گئے اقدامات پر قومی سطح کی پیشکش
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (DARPG) کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ ضلعی کلکٹروں اور دیگر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسز/ویبنارز کا اہتمام کرے تاکہ پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں وزیر اعظم کے اعزازات برائے ایکسی لینس کے سابق ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو اپنے تجربات سے آگاہ کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا جائے۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ پھیلاؤ اور نقل کی ضرورت ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کی تعمیل میں، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے اپریل 2022 سے ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار کے طور پر 25 نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا ہے تاکہ پرائم منسٹر ایوارڈ سکیم فار ایکسیلنس ان پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کو فروغ دینے اور ان کا مظاہرہ کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔ ہر ویبینار میں متعلقہ محکموں، ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں کے تقریباً 1000 افسران شرکت کرتے ہیں۔
یہ ویبینارز نہ صرف اس پہل کی ادارہ سازی/پائیداری کی موجودہ حیثیت کو پیش کرتے ہیں بلکہ اس کی نقل/توسیع کی حیثیت کے بارے میں بھی معلومات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
26 واں ویبنار 24 جنوری 2025 کو منعقد ہوا، جس میں ‘ہر گھر جل یوجنا’کے تھیم کے تحت دو اقدامات کو ماہر کمیٹی نے سال 2022 کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ کے لیے شارٹ لسٹ کیا، یعنی؛ ضلع بھٹنڈہ میں اس اقدام کو جناب شوکت احمد پارے، ڈپٹی کمشنر، بھٹنڈہ، پنجاب نے پیش کیا اور سرچھپ ضلع میں پہل محترمہ نازوک کمار، اے ٹی آئی، میزورم نے پیش کی۔ اس ویبینار کی صدارت ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب پنیت یادو نے کی اور اس میں محکمہ کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی اور ضلعی عہدیداروں، ہندوستان بھر میں 450 سے زیادہ مقامات سے مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔