Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
26th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2024-25 under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’ held on 24thJanuary 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Bathinda District, Punjab and Serchhip District, Mizoram to a national audience
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 25 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 26th Webinar was held on the 24th January 2025in which two initiatives, shortlisted by the Expert Committee for the PM’s Award for the year 2022, under the theme ‘Har Ghar Jal Yojana’, namely;
1. Initiative in Bathinda District was presented by Shri Showkat Ahmad Parray, Deputy Commissioner, Bathinda, Punjab;and
2. Initiative in Serchhip District was presented by Smt. Nazuk Kumar, ATI, Mizoram.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 450 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਤੌਰ-ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕਰਣ ਲਈ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2025 ਨੂੰ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਜਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਸੀਰੀਜ਼ 2024-25 ਦਾ 26ਵਾਂ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਸੇਰਛਿਪ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ
24 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ/ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਤਾਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਨੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਤੋਂ 25 ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਯਾਨੀ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ, ਤਾਕਿ ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ (ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਹਰੇਕ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 1000 ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤਕਰਣ/ਟਿਕਾਊਪੁਣੇ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕਰਣ/ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
26ਵਾਂ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਜਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2022 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਚੁਣੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਦੋ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ;
1. ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ Shri Showkat Ahmad Parray ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ;
2. ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਸੇਰਛਿਪ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੀ ਏਟੀਆਈਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਯਾਦਵ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 450 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।