Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Hands-on Training Workshop on e-SAKSHI Portal for New Fund Flow procedure under MPLAD Scheme
23 JAN 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
A Hands-on Training Workshop on e-SAKSHI Portal for new fund flow procedure under MPLAD Scheme was organized by Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) on 22.01.2025 in New Delhi. The event was attended by representatives from the State Government of Haryana.
The workshop was inaugurated by Ms. Puja Singh Mandol, Additional Secretary, MoSPI. During the session, the MPLADS Division provided comprehensive, hands-on training to the State Nodal Authority of Haryana, officials from all the 22 districts of Haryana, as well as representatives from various Implementing Agencies of the Haryana Government. The event took place at the Constitution Club of India, with the primary objective of equipping participants with the necessary knowledge and skills to effectively navigate and utilize the e-SAKSHI Portal.Top of Form
ELOD.jpeg)

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
एमपीएलएडी योजना के तहत न्यू फंड फ्लो प्रक्रिया के लिए ई-साक्षी पोर्टल पर व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया
23 JAN 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) द्वारा 22.01.2025 को नई दिल्ली में MPLAD योजना के अंतर्गत न्यू फंड फ्लो प्रक्रिया के लिए ई-साक्षी पोर्टल पर एक व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई। इस कार्यक्रम में हरियाणा राज्य सरकार के प्रतिनिधियों ने हिस्सा लिया।
कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय की अतिरिक्त सचिव सुश्री पूजा सिंह मंडोल ने किया। सत्र के दौरान, एमपीएलएडीएस प्रभाग ने हरियाणा के राज्य नोडल प्राधिकरण, हरियाणा के सभी 22 जिलों के अधिकारियों और हरियाणा सरकार की विभिन्न कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों के प्रतिनिधियों को पूरी जानकारी के साथ व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया। यह कार्यक्रम भारत के कॉन्स्टीट्यूशन क्लब में आयोजित किया गया, जिसका मुख्य उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों को ई-साक्षी पोर्टल को प्रभावी ढंग से संचालित करने और उसका उपयोग करने के लिए आवश्यक ज्ञान और कौशल से समृद्ध करना था।
ELOD.jpeg)