Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 witnesses an overwhelming response
Over 90 launches done on the first two days at Bharat Mandapam
19 JAN 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The second day of Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 witnessed the launch of 56 new products from 22 different brands at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi and 5 launches at Yashobhoomi, Dwarka. Various advanced vehicles, cutting-edge mobility solutions, and the latest components were showcased ranging from super bikes, cars, to buses and even ambulances.
On the second day at Bharat Mandapam, VinFast Auto India announced the launch of its first two electric vehicles for the Indian market, the all-electric Premium SUVs, the VF 7 and VF 6.
BMW India launched the all-new MINI Cooper S John Cooper Works Pack at an ex-showroom price of Rs. 55,90,000 and BMW X3 at an ex-showroom price of Rs. 75,80,000 – Rs. 77,80,000. Additionally, BMW Motorrad India launched two new bikes in the Indian market, the new BMW S 1000 RR and the BMW R 1300 GS Adventure. The S 1000 RR super sport bike will be available in India at an introductory ex-showroom price starting from Rs. 21,10,000. While the R 1300 GS Adventure (Base) introductory ex-showroom price will start from Rs. 22,95,000.
JSW MG Motor India showcased 9 advanced models, launching MG Majestor. The showcased products include Hybrid Electric Vehicles (HEVs), Plug-in Hybrid Electric Vehicles (PHEVs), Battery Electric Vehicles (BEVs), and Internal Combustion Engine (ICE). Highlights included the IM5 sedan, IM6 electric SUV, MG HS PHEV, and MG7 Trophy Edition, showcasing cutting-edge technology and sustainable mobility​.
Eka Mobility showcased India’s largest ever range of electric commercial vehicles, which includes over 11 distinct platforms spanning electric buses, trucks, and small commercial vehicles (SCVs). Launching the brand new EKA- Connect for the Indian market. Their bus portfolio included EKA COACH, EKA 12M, EKA 9M, EKA LF (Low Floor), and EKA 9M. Electric Trucks include EKA 55T and EKA 7T, while EKA 3.5T, 2.5T, 1.5T, EKA 3W CARGO, EKA 6S, and EKA 3S were unveiled under their SCV Range.
BYD India launched BYD SEALION 7 Pure Performance eSUV at the Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025. Additionally, BYD India also showcased the BYD SEALION 6, BYD Super Plug-in Hybrid EV with DM-i technology, and the stunning Yangwang U8.
JBM Electric Vehicles launched 4 all-new electric buses on the second day of the Auto Expo 2025, ranging from luxury coach, and medical mobile unit to electric tarmac coach, among others. Highlights of the launch were Galaxy; electric luxury coach, Xpress; an intercity bus, e-MediLife; Low Floor Electric Medical Mobile Unit, and e-SkyLife; 9-meter electric tarmac coach.
Montra Electric (TI Clean Mobility) launched ‘EVIATOR’ (e SCV) and Super Cargo (e 3-Wheeler) in the presence of the entire leadership team of the brand.
Hyundai Motor Company launched 2 concept models of advanced electric three-wheeler and micro four-wheeler on the second day. Along with exploring contributions to the last-mile mobility market in India together with TVS Motor Company Ltd. (TVS Motor).
Pinnacle Industries launched its next-generation ambulance range at the Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025. The new range includes three cutting-edge ambulance models: AD-Gen Ultra, AD-Gen Ambulance, and Neonatal Ambulance.
Numeros Motors today launched its multipurpose and reliable e-scooter ‘Diplos Max’ at an introductory ex-showroom price (Bangalore) of Rs. 1,09,999, including the PM e-drive scheme. Alongside, the company unveiled another unique platform which will be India’s first Bike-Scooter Crossover.
India’s first solar electric car ‘Eva’ was launched today by Vayve Mobility, at an introductory price of Rs 3.25 lakh (ex-showroom). The solar electric car will be available in three different options: 9 kilowatt-hour (Whr), 12 kWhr and 18 k Whr with prices ranging between Rs 3.25 lakh (ex-showroom) and Rs 5.99 lakh (ex-showroom).
SML Isuzu launched the Hiroi.EV while presenting 4 other products including AASAI MX, Premium Hiroi Bus, ATS-125 Multi stretcher ambulance, and the Samrat XT Plus Tipper.
Cummins Group in India (“Cummins”) announced the launch of its next-generation HELM™ (Higher Efficiency, Lower emissions, Multiple fuels) engine platforms, with the high-performance L10 engine, along with, an advanced Hydrogen Fuel Delivery System (FDS) with Type IV on-vehicle storage vessels and the innovative B6.7N natural gas engine.
Godawari Electric Motors Pvt. Ltd. unveiled new additions to its product portfolio at the Bharat Mobility Global Show 2025. The company unveiled the Eblu Feo Z, Eblu Feo DX, and launched the Eblu Rozee ECO. The Eblu Rozee ECO is priced at INR 2,95,999/- (ex-showroom). To improve customer convenience, the company also announced the release of the EbluCare app. An innovative smartphone app called EbluCare has been designed to managing electric vehicles (EVs) easier.
Sarla Aviation unveiled its first-ever product and India’s first flying taxi- Shunya on the second day.
Motovolt Mobility unveiled a range of electric vehicles. The lineup includes the Hyper One, India’s first digital pedal motorbike, and the HUM NYC, a multi-utility speed pedelec tailored for demanding last-mile delivery needs. The versatile M7 and its sporty variant, M7 Rally, cater to both logistics and personal commuting, while the innovative CLIP, a portable e-bike conversion kit, enables seamless e-mobility for existing bicycles.
Olectra Green Tech Limited unveiled a 12-meter Blade Battery Platform, a 9-meter City Bus, 12-meter Coach Bus, and Blade Battery Chassis. These products are underpinned by cutting-edge technology and inclusive design.
Omega Seiki Pvt. Ltd. launched the M1KA 1.0 electric truck, priced at INR 6,99,000, at the Bharat Mobility 2025 exhibition. The company also unveiled the upcoming M1KA 3.0 model and presented the upgraded 2025 Stream City, a next-generation electric passenger vehicle.
On the first day of ‘The Components Show’, the exhibitors launched over 5 products and unveiled over 7 automotive solutions.
Amongst the launches, ICON Autocraft Private Limited introduced three cutting-edge automotive solutions: Truck Master, an advanced wheel alignment system for trucks and buses; SX 119 Pro Duo LNL, the ultimate tyre changer; and Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) for cars.
Supreme launched advanced automotive audio products, including the: Morel Supremo Special Edition, a flagship speaker system featuring underhung voice coils and copper sleeves to reduce harmonic distortion, Morel New Active DSP Integration Solution, a compact amplifier that ensures seamless integration with OEM systems and Onkyo Range of Wiring Accessories for high-fidelity audio setups.
ASK Automotive showcased a range of cutting-edge products and technological advancements, including the launch of the AISIN ASK Product Range. AISIN ASK India Private Limited, a joint venture of ASK Automotive Limited, introduced innovative passenger car products for the Independent Aftermarket sector, marking ASK Automotive's debut in the 4-wheeler passenger car market across India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, and Bangladesh.
ZF announced the India launch of its next-generation digital fleet management platform, SCALAR which offers cutting-edge features to optimise the operations of commercial fleets, enhancing efficiency, safety, and sustainability for both passenger and cargo transport. They also showcased their X-by-Wire for the first time in India, enabling greater vehicle customization and enhanced safety features.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 is set to be a landmark event uniting the entire Indian automotive and mobility ecosystem under one roof. Scheduled from January 17th to 22nd, 2025, across three premier venues—Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi, Yashobhoomi in Dwarka, and India Expo Mart in Greater Noida. The inauguration at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, was done by Hon’ble PM Shri Narendra Modi. The expo is spanning over 200,000 square meters, featuring 1,500+ exhibitors and attracting over 500,000 visitors. Organized by EEPC in collaboration with leading industry associations such as SIAM, ACMA, ICEMA, ATMA, IESA, NASSCOM, ISA, MRAI, and CII, the event brings together key players from sectors including automotive manufacturing, e-mobility, construction equipment, battery technology, urban mobility, and software innovation, offering a comprehensive showcase of India's mobility value chain. Distinguished by its nine concurrent shows, 20+ conferences, and exclusive pavilions on sustainability, decarbonization, and technology, Bharat Mobility highlights cutting-edge advancements while fostering collaborations. Visitors can register free of charge through dedicated mobile apps, making the event a must-attend for industry professionals and enthusiasts alike.
EEPC India, established in 1955, is the premier trade and investment promotion organization for the Indian engineering sector, sponsored by the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Government of India. Over its 69-year history, EEPC has played a pivotal role in driving India’s engineering exports, growing from a modest $10 million in 1955 to USD 109.32 billion in FY 2023-24. It is recognized as a model Export Promotion Council (EPC) by the Union Ministry of Commerce and Industry. With a membership base of approximately 9,500, predominantly MSMEs, EEPC India facilitates global business integration through activities like Buyer-Seller Meets (BSMs), Reverse BSMs, and participation in international exhibitions. Flagship events such as the International Engineering Sourcing Show (IESS) and the Indian Engineering Exhibition (INDEE) showcase India’s engineering capabilities globally. Committed to advancing industry standards, EEPC India supports technology upgrades, engages with policymakers, and provides insights through reports and studies, including the Export Strategy Paper 2023, outlining a roadmap to achieve USD 300 billion in engineering exports by 2030.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 जबरदस्त प्रतिक्रिया का साक्षी
भारत मंडपम में पहले दो दिनों में 90 से अधिक लॉन्च किए गए
19 JAN 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 के दूसरे दिन नई दिल्ली में प्रगति मैदान के भारत मंडपम में 22 विभिन्न ब्रांडों के 56 नए उत्पाद लॉन्च किए गए और द्वारका के यशोभूमि में 5 लॉन्च किए गए। विभिन्न उन्नत वाहनों, अत्याधुनिक मोबिलिटी समाधानों और सुपर बाइक, कारों से लेकर बसों और यहां तक ​​कि एम्बुलेंस तक के नवीनतम घटकों का प्रदर्शन किया गया।
भारत मंडपम में दूसरे दिन, विनफास्ट ऑटो इंडिया ने भारतीय बाजार के लिए अपने पहले दो इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन, ऑल-इलेक्ट्रिक प्रीमियम एसयूवी, वीएफ 7 और वीएफ 6 लॉन्च करने की घोषणा की।
बीएमडब्ल्यू इंडिया ने बिल्कुल नया मिनी कूपर एस जॉन कूपर वर्क्स पैक 55,90,000 रुपए की एक्स-शोरूम कीमत पर लॉन्च किया और बीएमडब्ल्यू एक्‍स3 की एक्स-शोरूम कीमत 75,80,000 - 77,80,000 रुपए है। इसके अतिरिक्त, बीएमडब्ल्यू मोटरराड इंडिया ने भारतीय बाजार में दो नई बाइक, नई बीएमडब्ल्यू एस 1000 आरआर और बीएमडब्ल्यू आर 1300 जीएस एडवेंचर लॉन्च की। एस 1000 आरआर सुपर स्पोर्ट बाइक भारत में शुरुआती एक्स-शोरूम कीमत पर 21,10,000 रुपए से शुरू होगी जबकि आर 1300 जीएस एडवेंचर (बेस) की शुरुआती एक्स-शोरूम कीमत 22,95,000 रुपए से शुरू होगी।
जेएसडब्ल्यू एमजी मोटर इंडिया ने एमजी मैजेस्टर को लॉन्च करते हुए 9 उन्नत मॉडल प्रदर्शित किए। प्रदर्शित उत्पादों में हाइब्रिड इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन (एचईवी), प्लग-इन हाइब्रिड इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन (पीएचईवी), बैटरी इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन (बीईवी) और आंतरिक दहन इंजन (आईसीई) शामिल हैं। मुख्य आकर्षणों में IM5 सेडान, IM6 इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी, एमजी एचएस पीएचईवी और एमजी7 ट्रॉफी संस्करण शामिल हैं, जो अत्याधुनिक तकनीक और टिकाऊ गतिशीलता का प्रदर्शन करते हैं।
ईका मोबिलिटी ने भारत में इलेक्ट्रिक वाणिज्यिक वाहनों की अब तक की सबसे बड़ी रेंज का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें इलेक्ट्रिक बसों, ट्रकों और छोटे वाणिज्यिक वाहनों (एससीवी) तक 11 से अधिक अलग-अलग प्लेटफॉर्म शामिल हैं। भारतीय बाजार के लिए बिल्कुल नया ईकेए-कनेक्ट लॉन्च किया जा रहा है। उनके बस पोर्टफोलियो में ईकेए कोच, ईकेए 12एम, ईकेए 9एम, ईकेए एलएफ (लो फ्लोर) और ईकेए 9एम शामिल हैं। इलेक्ट्रिक ट्रकों में ईका 55टी और ईका 7टी शामिल हैं, जबकि उनके एससीवी रेंज के तहत ईका 3.5टी, 2.5टी, 1.5टी, ईका 3डब्‍ल्‍यू कार्गो, ईका 6एस और ईका 3एस का अनावरण किया गया।
बीवाईडी इंडिया ने भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 में बीवाईडी SEALION 7 प्योर परफॉर्मेंस eSUV लॉन्च की। इसके अतिरिक्‍त, बीवाईडी इंडिया ने बीवाईडी SEALION 6, DM-i तकनीक के साथ बीवाईडी सुपर प्लग-इन हाइब्रिड ईवी और शानदार यांगवांग यू8 का भी प्रदर्शन किया।
जेबीएम इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल्स ने ऑटो एक्सपो 2025 के दूसरे दिन 4 बिल्कुल नई इलेक्ट्रिक बसें लॉन्च कीं, जिनमें लग्जरी कोच और मेडिकल मोबाइल यूनिट से लेकर इलेक्ट्रिक टरमैक कोच तक शामिल हैं। लॉन्च के मुख्य आकर्षण थे - गैलेक्सी; इलेक्ट्रिक लक्जरी कोच, एक्सप्रेस; एक इंटरसिटी बस, ई-मेडीलाइफ; लो फ्लोर इलेक्ट्रिक मेडिकल मोबाइल यूनिट, और ई-स्काईलाइफ; 9-मीटर इलेक्ट्रिक टरमैक कोच।
मोंट्रा इलेक्ट्रिक (टीआई क्लीन मोबिलिटी) ने ब्रांड की पूरी लीडरशिप टीम की उपस्थिति में 'एविएटर' (ई एससीवी) और सुपर कार्गो (ई 3-व्हीलर) को लॉन्च किया।
हुंडई मोटर कंपनी ने दूसरे दिन एडवांस्ड इलेक्ट्रिक थ्री-व्हीलर और माइक्रो फोर-व्हीलर के 2 कॉन्सेप्ट मॉडल लॉन्च किए। इसका लक्ष्‍य टीवीएस मोटर कंपनी लिमिटेड (टीवीएस मोटर) के साथ मिलकर भारत में अंतिम-मील गतिशीलता बाजार में योगदान की खोज करना है।
पिनेकल इंडस्ट्रीज ने भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 में अपनी अगली पीढ़ी की एम्बुलेंस रेंज लॉन्च की। नई रेंज में तीन अत्याधुनिक एम्बुलेंस मॉडल शामिल हैं: एडी-जेन अल्ट्रा, एडी-जेन एम्बुलेंस और नियोनेटल एम्बुलेंस।
न्यूमेरोस मोटर्स ने आज अपना बहुउद्देशीय और विश्वसनीय ई-स्कूटर 'डिप्लोस मैक्स' 1,09,999 रुपए की शुरुआती एक्स-शोरूम कीमत (बैंगलोर) पर लॉन्च किया जिसमें पीएम ई-ड्राइव योजना भी शामिल है। इसके साथ ही, कंपनी ने एक और अनोखे प्लेटफॉर्म का अनावरण किया जो भारत का पहला बाइक-स्कूटर क्रॉसओवर होगा।
भारत की पहली सोलर इलेक्ट्रिक कार 'ईवा' आज वेव मोबिलिटी ने 3.25 लाख रुपए (एक्स-शोरूम) की शुरुआती कीमत पर लॉन्च की। सोलर इलेक्ट्रिक कार तीन अलग-अलग विकल्पों में उपलब्ध होगी: 9 किलोवाट-घंटे (डब्ल्यूएचआर), 12 किलोवाट-घंटा और 18 किलोवाट-घंटा, जिनकी कीमतें 3.25 लाख रुपए (एक्स-शोरूम) और 5.99 लाख रुपए (एक्स-शोरूम) के बीच होंगी।
एसएमएल इसुजु ने एएएसएआई एमएक्स, प्रीमियम हिरोई बस, एटीएस-125 मल्टी स्ट्रेचर एम्बुलेंस और सम्राट एक्सटी प्लस टिपर सहित 4 अन्य उत्पाद पेश करते हुए हिरोई.ईवी लॉन्च किया।
भारत में कमिंस ग्रुप ("कमिंस") ने अपनी अगली पीढ़ी के HELM™ (उच्च दक्षता, कम उत्सर्जन, एकाधिक ईंधन) इंजन प्लेटफॉर्म के लॉन्च की घोषणा की, जिसमें उच्च प्रदर्शन वाले L10 इंजन के साथ-साथ उन्नत हाइड्रोजन ईंधन वितरण प्रणाली (एफडीएस) टाइप IV ऑन-व्हीकल स्टोरेज वेसल्‍स और अभिनव बी 6.7 एन प्राकृतिक गैस इंजन भी शामिल है।
गोदावरी इलेक्ट्रिक मोटर्स प्रा. लिमिटेड ने भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल शो 2025 में अपने उत्पाद पोर्टफोलियो में नए अतिरिक्त उत्पादों का अनावरण किया। कंपनी ने Eblu Feo Z, Eblu Feo DX का अनावरण किया और Eblu Rozee ECO लॉन्च किया। Eblu Rozee ECO की कीमत 2,95,999/- रुपए (एक्स-शोरूम) है। ग्राहकों की सुविधा में सुधार के लिए कंपनी ने EbluCare ऐप जारी करने की भी घोषणा की। EbluCare नामक इनोवेटिव स्मार्टफोन ऐप को इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों (EVs) को आसानी से प्रबंधित करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
सरला एविएशन ने दूसरे दिन अपने पहले उत्पाद और भारत की पहली उड़ने वाली टैक्सी- शून्य का अनावरण किया।
मोटोवोल्ट मोबिलिटी ने इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों की श्रृंखला का अनावरण किया। लाइनअप में हाइपर वन, भारत की पहली डिजिटल पेडल मोटरबाइक, और एचयूएम एनवाईसी, मल्टी-यूटिलिटी स्पीड पेडेलेक शामिल है, जो अंतिम-मील डिलीवरी आवश्यकताओं की मांग के लिए तैयार की गई है। बहुमुखी M7 और इसका स्पोर्टी संस्करण, M7 रैली, लॉजिस्टिक्स और व्यक्तिगत आवागमन दोनों को पूरा करता है, जबकि अभिनव CLIP, पोर्टेबल ई-बाइक रूपांतरण किट, मौजूदा साइकिलों के लिए निर्बाध ई-गतिशीलता को सक्षम बनाता है।
ओलेक्ट्रा ग्रीन टेक लिमिटेड ने 12-मीटर ब्लेड बैटरी प्लेटफॉर्म, 9-मीटर सिटी बस, 12-मीटर कोच बस और ब्लेड बैटरी चेसिस का अनावरण किया। ये उत्पाद अत्याधुनिक तकनीक और समावेशी डिजाइन पर आधारित हैं।
ओमेगा सेकी प्रा. लिमिटेड ने भारत मोबिलिटी 2025 प्रदर्शनी में M1KA 1.0 इलेक्ट्रिक ट्रक लॉन्च किया, जिसकी कीमत 6,99,000 रुपए है। कंपनी ने आगामी M1KA 3.0 मॉडल का भी अनावरण किया और उन्नत 2025 स्ट्रीम सिटी, अगली पीढ़ी का इलेक्ट्रिक यात्री वाहन प्रस्तुत किया।
'द कंपोनेंट्स शो' के पहले दिन, प्रदर्शकों ने 5 से अधिक उत्पाद लॉन्च किए और 7 से अधिक ऑटोमोटिव समाधानों का अनावरण किया।
लॉन्च के बीच, आईसीओएन ऑटोक्राफ्ट प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ने तीन अत्याधुनिक ऑटोमोटिव समाधान पेश किए: ट्रक मास्टर, ट्रकों और बसों के लिए उन्नत पहिया संरेखण प्रणाली; एसएक्स 119 प्रो डुओ एलएनएल, परम टायर परिवर्तक; और कारों के लिए उन्नत ड्राइवर सहायता प्रणाली (एडीएएस)।
सुप्रीम ने उन्नत ऑटोमोटिव ऑडियो उत्पाद लॉन्च किए, जिनमें शामिल हैं: मोरेल सुप्रीमो स्पेशल एडिशन, फ्लैगशिप स्पीकर सिस्टम जिसमें हार्मोनिक विरूपण को कम करने के लिए अंडरहंग वॉयस कॉइल्स और कॉपर स्लीव्स हैं, मोरेल न्यू एक्टिव डीएसपी इंटीग्रेशन सॉल्यूशन, कॉम्पैक्ट एम्पलीफायर जो ओईएम सिस्टम और ओन्कीओ के साथ निर्बाध एकीकरण सुनिश्चित करता है और उच्च-निष्ठा ऑडियो सेटअप के लिए वायरिंग सहायक उपकरण की रेंज।
एएसके ऑटोमोटिव ने अत्याधुनिक उत्पादों और तकनीकी प्रगति की श्रृंखला का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें एआईएसआईएन एएसके उत्पाद रेंज का लॉन्च भी शामिल है। एआईएस इन एएसके इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, एएसके ऑटोमोटिव लिमिटेड का संयुक्त उद्यम है। उसने स्वतंत्र आफ्टरमार्केट क्षेत्र के लिए नवीन यात्री कार उत्पाद पेश किए, जो भारत, नेपाल, श्रीलंका और बांग्लादेश में 4-पहिया यात्री कार बाजार में एएसके ऑटोमोटिव की शुरुआत का प्रतीक है।
जेडएफ ने अपने अगली पीढ़ी के डिजिटल बेड़े प्रबंधन प्लेटफॉर्म, SCALAR के भारत लॉन्च की घोषणा की, जो वाणिज्यिक बेड़े के संचालन को अनुकूलित करने, यात्री और कार्गो परिवहन दोनों के लिए दक्षता, सुरक्षा और स्थिरता बढ़ाने के लिए अत्याधुनिक सुविधाएँ प्रदान करता है। उन्होंने भारत में पहली बार अपने एक्स-बाय-वायर का प्रदर्शन किया, जिससे बेहतर वाहन अनुकूलन और उन्नत सुरक्षा सुविधाएँ सक्षम हुईं।
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 पूरे भारतीय ऑटोमोटिव और मोबिलिटी इकोसिस्टम को एक छत के नीचे एकजुट करने वाला ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम बनने जा रहा है। यह 17 से 22 जनवरी, 2025 तक तीन प्रमुख स्थानों- नई दिल्ली में भारत मंडपम, द्वारका में यशोभूमि और ग्रेटर नोएडा में इंडिया एक्सपो मार्ट में आयोजित किया जा रहा है। नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में इसका उद्घाटन माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने किया। यह एक्सपो 200,000 वर्ग मीटर में फैला हुआ है, जिसमें 1,500 से अधिक प्रदर्शक शामिल हैं और 500,000 से अधिक आगंतुक आकर्षित हो रहे हैं। EEPC द्वारा SIAM, ACMA, ICEMA, ATMA, IESA, NASSCOM, ISA, MRAI और CII जैसे प्रमुख उद्योग संघों के सहयोग से आयोजित यह कार्यक्रम ऑटोमोटिव विनिर्माण, ई-मोबिलिटी, निर्माण उपकरण, बैटरी प्रौद्योगिकी, शहरी गतिशीलता और सॉफ्टवेयर नवाचार, भारत की गतिशीलता मूल्य श्रृंखला का व्यापक प्रदर्शन पेश सहित क्षेत्रों की प्रमुख कंपनियों को एक साथ लाता है। यह अपने नौ समवर्ती शो, 20 से अधिक सम्मेलनों और स्थिरता, डीकार्बोनाइजेशन और प्रौद्योगिकी पर विशेष मंडपों द्वारा प्रतिष्ठित, भारत मोबिलिटी सहयोग को बढ़ावा देते हुए अत्याधुनिक प्रगति पर प्रकाश डालता है। आगंतुक समर्पित मोबाइल ऐप्स के माध्यम से नि:शुल्क पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं, यह सब इसे उद्योग के पेशेवरों और उत्साही लोगों के लिए समान रूप से उपयोगी कार्यक्रम बनाते हैं।
ईईपीसी इंडिया, 1955 में स्थापित, भारतीय इंजीनियरिंग क्षेत्र के लिए प्रमुख व्यापार और निवेश प्रोत्साहन संगठन है, जो भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रायोजित है। अपने 69 साल के इतिहास में, ईईपीसी ने भारत के इंजीनियरिंग निर्यात को बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है, जो 1955 में मामूली $10 मिलियन से बढ़कर वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में 109.32 बिलियन अमरीकी डॉलर हो गया है। इसे केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय द्वारा मॉडल निर्यात संवर्धन परिषद (ईपीसी) के रूप में मान्यता प्राप्त है। लगभग 9,500, मुख्य रूप से एमएसएमई के सदस्यता आधार के साथ, ईईपीसी इंडिया क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठक (बीएसएम), रिवर्स बीएसएम और अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शनियों में भागीदारी जैसी गतिविधियों के माध्यम से वैश्विक व्यापार एकीकरण की सुविधा प्रदान करता है। इंटरनेशनल इंजीनियरिंग सोर्सिंग शो (IESS) और इंडियन इंजीनियरिंग प्रदर्शनी (INDEE) जैसे प्रमुख कार्यक्रम विश्व स्तर पर भारत की इंजीनियरिंग क्षमताओं का प्रदर्शन करते हैं। उद्योग मानकों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध, ईईपीसी इंडिया प्रौद्योगिकी उन्नयन का समर्थन करता है, नीति निर्माताओं के साथ जुड़ता है, और रिपोर्ट एवं अध्ययनों के माध्यम से अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करता है। इसमें निर्यात रणनीति पेपर 2023 भी शामिल है, जो 2030 तक इंजीनियरिंग निर्यात में 300 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर का लक्ष्‍य हासिल करने के लिए रूपरेखा तैयार करता है।