Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
17 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges in the Gauhati High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shri Justice Kardak Ete, Additional Judge
Appointed as Permanent Judges of Gauhati High Court.
2.
Shri Justice Mridul Kumar Kalita, Additional Judge

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
17 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के राष्ट्रपति, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों को गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय में स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त करते हैं:
क्रम सं.
नाम
विवरण
1.
न्यायमूर्ति श्री कर्दक एटे, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त।
2.
न्यायमूर्ति श्री मृदुल कुमार कलिता, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश