ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की महत्वाकांक्षी योजना के तहत मध्य प्रदेश के 8.21 लाख परिवारों को मिली पक्के मकानों की सौगात
भारत सरकार के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय की ओर से केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने मध्य प्रदेश को बड़ी सौगात दी
मध्य प्रदेश में गरीबों के लिए 12,636 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पक्के मकान बनाए जाएंगे
अप्रैल-मई तक 8.21 लाख परिवारों को भी और सौगात मिलेगी, श्री शिवराज सिंह ने मंच पर स्वीकृति पत्र सौंपा
देश के हर गरीब को पक्का मकान उपलब्ध कराना प्रधानमंत्री का संकल्प है: श्री शिवराज सिंह
15 JAN 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास तथा कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने आज भारत सरकार के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय की ओर से प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना-ग्रामीण के अंतर्गत गरीब परिवारों को मकानों के आवंटन पत्र वितरित कर अपने गृह राज्य को बड़ी सौगात दी। इस अवसर पर मध्य प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. मोहन यादव, राज्य मंत्री प्रहलाद पटेल और लखन पटेल, विधायक श्री मुकेश टंडन सहित अनेक जनप्रतिनिधि उपस्थित थे। इस भव्य कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत विदिशा में कन्या पूजन से हुई। इससे पहले रोड शो किया गया, जिसमें हजारों नागरिकों ने मुख्यमंत्री के साथ अपने प्रिय भाई केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह का बड़े उत्साह से स्वागत किया। शिवराज सिंह के आग्रह पर मुख्यमंत्री ने विदिशा नगर निगम बनाने और सिंचाई योजनाओं के सर्वेक्षण सहित अन्य मांगों पर तत्काल सहमति की घोषणा की।
गरीबों को मकान उपलब्‍ध कराने की प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की महत्वाकांक्षी योजना के तहत आज 8.21 लाख परिवारों को पक्के मकानों की सौगात मिली। मध्य प्रदेश में गरीबों के लिए ये पक्के मकान 12,636 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनाए जाएंगे। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह ने बताया कि अप्रैल-मई तक 8.21 लाख परिवारों को भी मकान मिल जाएंगे, जिसके लिए उन्होंने मंच पर ही मुख्यमंत्री को स्वीकृति पत्र सौंपा। श्री शिवराज सिंह ने कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश को केंद्र से एक साल में कुल लगभग 14 लाख मकान मिलेंगे, जो पहले कभी नहीं मिले।
ग्रामीण विकास तथा कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री ने कहा, मैंने चुनाव के समय कहा था कि जनता की सेवा में कोई कसर बाकी नहीं छोड़ूंगा। हमारा रिश्ता प्रेम और स्नेह का है। प्रधानमंत्री का संकल्प हर गरीब को पक्का मकान उपलब्‍ध कराना है और मैं इसे पूरा करने में कोई कसर बाकी नहीं छोड़ूंगा। मैंने कहा था कि हर किसी के पास पक्का मकान होना चाहिए, यह और अब मैं विभाग का मुखिया हूं तो यह कार्य पूरा किया जाएगा।प्रधानमंत्री के तीसरे कार्यकाल में हमने सितंबर में 3.68 लाख मकान दिए थे, लेकिन इतना ही काफी नहीं है। जब अपने लोग दिखते हैं, तो मुट्ठी खुल जाती है। सितंबर में 3.68 लाख मकान दिए गए, आज इसमें 8,21,190 मकान और जोड़े जा रहे हैं। ये मकान इसी वित्तीय वर्ष में मध्य प्रदेश को दिए जा रहे हैं, ताकि मकान तेजी से बन सकें। इसमें विदिशा भी शामिल है। अप्रैल में 8.21 लाख मकान और दिए जाएंगे। इन सबको जोड़ दें तो 30,672 करोड़ रुपए खर्च होंगे। मैं मुख्यमंत्री जी को पत्र सौंप रहा हूं। पीएम जनमन के 1,59,104 मकान और हैं। अगर सभी को जोड़ दें तो पूरे मध्य प्रदेश को एक साल में करीब 14 लाख मकान दिए जा रहे हैं। श्री शिवराज सिंह ने कहा कि ये मकान मेरे गरीब लोगों के लिए बनाए जाएंगे ताकि वे हर परिस्थिति में चैन से रह सकें।
उन्होंने कहा कि पीएम जनमन की पहली सड़क मध्य प्रदेश में बनी है। मध्य प्रदेश को मनरेगा के तहत 5,628 करोड़ रुपए की राशि मिली है। प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना के तहत अब तक 263 रोड़ रुपए दिए जा चुके हैं, लेकिन 500 करोड़ रुपए और जारी किए जाएंगे। एनआरएलएम को 312.74 करोड़ रुपए की राशि दी गई है, जिसका उपयोग बहनों को लखपति बनाने के लिए किया जाएगा। जो परिवार बच गए हैं, उनके लिए नया सर्वे शुरू किया जा रहा है। उनके नाम जोड़कर हर गरीब को मकान दिया जाएगा।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना का चौथा चरण शुरू होने जा रहा है। इसमें 500 और 250 की आबादी वाले क्षेत्रों को भी जोड़ा जाएगा। भारत सरकार ने ग्रीन हाउस, पॉली हाउस और कृषि उपकरण जैसी योजनाओं के लिए 384.18 करोड़ रुपए भेजे थे, मैं इसमें 435 करोड़ रुपए और जोड़ने की घोषणा करता हूं। इससे किसानों को लाभ मिलेगा।
इस अवसर पर शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने बड़ी संख्या में लोगों को 'एक राष्ट्र, एक चुनाव' के समर्थन में शपथ दिलाई।

Ministry of Rural Development
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s ambitious program, 8.21 lakh families of Madhya Pradesh were given gift of Pucca houses
On behalf of Rural Development Ministry, Government of India, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan gave big gift to Madhya Pradesh
In Madhya Pradesh Pucca houses will be built for the poor at a cost of Rs 12,636 crore
8.21 lakh families too will get more gifts by April-May, Shri Shivraj Singh hands over approval letter on the stage
Prime Minister's resolve is to provide a pucca house to every poor person of the country: Shri Shivraj Singh
15 JAN 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan on behalf of the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India today presented big gift to his home state by distributing house allotment letters to poor families under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin. On this occasion, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Dr. Mohan Yadav, State Ministers Prahlad Patel and Lakhan Patel, MLA Shri Mukesh Tandon and many public representatives were present. The mega event began with Kanya Pujan in Vidisha, which was preceded by a road show, in which thousands of citizens welcomed their beloved brother Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh along with the Chief Minister with great enthusiasm. On Shivraj Singh’s request the Chief Minister announced immediate consent to other demands including the formation of Vidisha Municipal Corporation and survey for irrigation schemes.
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi's ambitious program of House for the Poor, today 8.21 lakh families received the gift of pucca houses. In Madhya Pradesh these pucca houses will be built for the poor at a cost of Rs 12,636 crores. Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh informed that 8.21 lakh families will also get houses by April-May, for which he handed over the approval letter to the Chief Minister at once on stage. Shri Shivraj Singh said that Madhya Pradesh will get a total of about 14 lakh houses from the Centre in a year, which it had never got before.
The Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister said “I had said at the time of election that I will leave no stone unturned in serving the people. We have a relationship of love and affection. The Prime Minister's resolve is to provide a pucca house to every poor and I will leave no stone unturned in fulfilling this. Everyone should have a pucca house, I said, and now I am heading the department so it will be done.” During the third term of the Prime Minister, we had given 3.68 lakh houses in September, but this is not enough. When you see your own people, your fist opens to give. 3.68 lakh houses were given in September, today 8,21,190 houses are being added to it. These are being given to Madhya Pradesh in this financial year so that houses are constructed at a faster pace. Vidisha is also included in this. In April, more 8.21 lakh houses will be provided. If we add all of them then it will cost Rs 30,672 crore. I am handing over a letter to the Chief Minister. There are 1,59,104 more houses of PM Janman. If we add the total, then about 14 lakh houses are being given to the entire Madhya Pradesh in a year. Shri Shivraj Singh said that these houses should be built for my poor people so that they can live peacefully in all season.
He said that the first road of PM Janman has been built in Madhya Pradesh. Madhya Pradesh has received an amount of Rs 5,628 crore under MNREGA. Under the PM Gram Sadak Yojana, Rs 263 crore has been given so far, but another Rs 500 crore will be released also. An amount of Rs 312.74 crore has been given to NRLM, which is to make the sisters lakhpatis. A new survey is being started for the houses which are left. By adding their names a house will be given to every poor person.
The Union Minister said that the fourth phase of the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana is going to begin. Areas with a population of 500 and 250 will also be added to it. The Government of India had sent Rs 384.18 crore for schemes like green house, poly house and agricultural equipment, I announce to add Rs 435 crore more. This will benefit the farmers.
On this occasion, Shivraj Singh Chouhan administered pledge to a large number of people in support of 'One Nation, One Election'