Ministry of Rural Development
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s ambitious program, 8.21 lakh families of Madhya Pradesh were given gift of Pucca houses
On behalf of Rural Development Ministry, Government of India, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan gave big gift to Madhya Pradesh
In Madhya Pradesh Pucca houses will be built for the poor at a cost of Rs 12,636 crore
8.21 lakh families too will get more gifts by April-May, Shri Shivraj Singh hands over approval letter on the stage
Prime Minister's resolve is to provide a pucca house to every poor person of the country: Shri Shivraj Singh
15 JAN 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan on behalf of the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India today presented big gift to his home state by distributing house allotment letters to poor families under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin. On this occasion, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Dr. Mohan Yadav, State Ministers Prahlad Patel and Lakhan Patel, MLA Shri Mukesh Tandon and many public representatives were present. The mega event began with Kanya Pujan in Vidisha, which was preceded by a road show, in which thousands of citizens welcomed their beloved brother Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh along with the Chief Minister with great enthusiasm. On Shivraj Singh’s request the Chief Minister announced immediate consent to other demands including the formation of Vidisha Municipal Corporation and survey for irrigation schemes.
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi's ambitious program of House for the Poor, today 8.21 lakh families received the gift of pucca houses. In Madhya Pradesh these pucca houses will be built for the poor at a cost of Rs 12,636 crores. Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh informed that 8.21 lakh families will also get houses by April-May, for which he handed over the approval letter to the Chief Minister at once on stage. Shri Shivraj Singh said that Madhya Pradesh will get a total of about 14 lakh houses from the Centre in a year, which it had never got before.
The Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister said “I had said at the time of election that I will leave no stone unturned in serving the people. We have a relationship of love and affection. The Prime Minister's resolve is to provide a pucca house to every poor and I will leave no stone unturned in fulfilling this. Everyone should have a pucca house, I said, and now I am heading the department so it will be done.” During the third term of the Prime Minister, we had given 3.68 lakh houses in September, but this is not enough. When you see your own people, your fist opens to give. 3.68 lakh houses were given in September, today 8,21,190 houses are being added to it. These are being given to Madhya Pradesh in this financial year so that houses are constructed at a faster pace. Vidisha is also included in this. In April, more 8.21 lakh houses will be provided. If we add all of them then it will cost Rs 30,672 crore. I am handing over a letter to the Chief Minister. There are 1,59,104 more houses of PM Janman. If we add the total, then about 14 lakh houses are being given to the entire Madhya Pradesh in a year. Shri Shivraj Singh said that these houses should be built for my poor people so that they can live peacefully in all season.
He said that the first road of PM Janman has been built in Madhya Pradesh. Madhya Pradesh has received an amount of Rs 5,628 crore under MNREGA. Under the PM Gram Sadak Yojana, Rs 263 crore has been given so far, but another Rs 500 crore will be released also. An amount of Rs 312.74 crore has been given to NRLM, which is to make the sisters lakhpatis. A new survey is being started for the houses which are left. By adding their names a house will be given to every poor person.
The Union Minister said that the fourth phase of the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana is going to begin. Areas with a population of 500 and 250 will also be added to it. The Government of India had sent Rs 384.18 crore for schemes like green house, poly house and agricultural equipment, I announce to add Rs 435 crore more. This will benefit the farmers.
On this occasion, Shivraj Singh Chouhan administered pledge to a large number of people in support of 'One Nation, One Election'

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے پر امنگ پروگرام کے تحت مدھیہ پردیش کے 8.21 لاکھ کنبوں کو پکے مکانات کا تحفہ دیا گیا
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے بھارت سرکار کی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی جانب سے مدھیہ پردیش کو بڑا تحفہ دیا
مدھیہ پردیش میں غریبوں کے لیے 12,636 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پکے مکانات تعمیر کیے جائیں گے
آٹھ لاکھ 21 ہزار کنبوں کو اپریل مئی تک مزید تحفے بھی ملیں گے، جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے اسٹیج پر منظوری نامہ سونپا
وزیر اعظم کا عزم ملک کے ہر غریب کو پکا گھر فراہم کرنا ہے: جناب شیوراج سنگھ
15 JAN 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے دیہی ترقی و زراعت و کسان بہبود جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے بھارت سرکار کی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی جانب سے آج پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین کے تحت غریب کنبوں میں مکانات الاٹمنٹ لیٹر تقسیم کرکے اپنی آبائی ریاست کو بڑا تحفہ پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی ڈاکٹر موہن یادو، ریاستی وزراء پرہلاد پٹیل اور لکھن پٹیل، ایم ایل اے جناب مکیش ٹنڈن اور کئی عوامی نمائندے موجود تھے۔اس میگا ایونٹ کا آغاز ودیشا میں کنیا پوجن کے ساتھ ہوا ، جس سے پہلے ایک روڈ شو ہوا ، جس میں ہزاروں شہریوں نے اپنے پیارے بھائی مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ کے ساتھ ساتھ وزیر اعلیٰ کا بڑے جوش و خروش سے استقبال کیا۔ شیوراج سنگھ کی درخواست پر وزیر اعلیٰ نے ودیشا میونسپل کارپوریشن کی تشکیل اور آبپاشی اسکیموں کے لیے سروے سمیت دیگر مطالبات پر فوری رضامندی کا اعلان کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے غریبوں کے لیے گھر کے پرجوش پروگرام کے تحت آج 8.21 لاکھ کنبوں کو پکے مکانات کا تحفہ ملا۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں یہ پکے مکانات غریبوں کے لیے 12636 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنائے جائیں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے بتایا کہ اپریل مئی تک 8.21 لاکھ کنبوں کو گھر بھی مل جائیں گے ، جس کے لیے انھوں نے اسٹیج پر ہی وزیر اعلیٰ کو منظوری نامہ سونپا۔ جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کو ایک سال میں مرکز سے کل 14 لاکھ گھر ملیں گے، جو اس سے پہلے کبھی نہیں ملے تھے۔
دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر نے کہا کہ میں نے انتخابات کے وقت کہا تھا کہ میں عوام کی خدمت میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑوں گا۔ ہمارا محبت اور پیار کا رشتہ ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کا عزم ہے کہ ہر غریب کو پکا گھر فراہم کروں گا اور میں اسے پورا کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑوں گا۔ میں نے کہا تھا کہ ہر ایک کے پاس پکا گھر ہونا چاہیے، اور اب میں اسی محکمہ کی سربراہی کر رہا ہوں، اس لیے ایسا ضرور کیا جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم کی تیسری مدت کے دوران ہم نے ستمبر میں 3.68 لاکھ گھر دیے تھے، لیکن یہ کافی نہیں ہیں۔ جب آپ اپنے لوگوں کو دیکھتے ہیں تو آپ کی مٹھی دینے کے لیے کھل جاتی ہے۔ ستمبر میں 3.68 لاکھ مکانات دیئے گئے تھے، آج اس میں 8,21,190 مکانات کا اضافہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ اس مالی سال میں مدھیہ پردیش کو دیئے جارہے ہیں تاکہ گھروں کی تعمیر تیز رفتاری سے ہو۔ ودیشا بھی اس میں شامل ہے۔ اپریل میں مزید 8.21 لاکھ مکانات فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ اگر ہم ان سبھی کو شامل کریں تو اس پر 30,672 کروڑ روپے لاگت آئے گی۔ میں وزیر اعلیٰ کو ایک خط سونپ رہا ہوں۔ پی ایم جنمن کے مزید 1,59,104 گھر ہیں۔ اگر ہم کل میزان جوڑیں تو پورے مدھیہ پردیش کو ایک سال میں تقریبا 14 لاکھ گھر دیے جا رہے ہیں۔ جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ مکانات میرے غریب لوگوں کے لیے بنائے جائیں تاکہ وہ ہر موسم میں پرامن طریقے سے رہ سکیں۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں پی ایم جنمن کی پہلی سڑک بنائی گئی ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کو منریگا کے تحت 5628 کروڑ روپے کی رقم ملی ہے۔ پی ایم گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت اب تک 263 کروڑ روپے دیے جا چکے ہیں، لیکن مزید 500 کروڑ روپے بھی جاری کیے جائیں گے۔ این آر ایل ایم کو 312.74 کروڑ روپے کی رقم دی گئی ہے، جو بہنوں کو لکھپتی بنانے کے لیے ہے۔ جو گھر باقی رہ گئے ہیں ان کے لیے ایک نیا سروے شروع کیا جارہا ہے۔ ان کے نام جوڑ کر ہر غریب کو ایک گھر دیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کا چوتھا مرحلہ شروع ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ 500 اور 250 کی آبادی والے علاقوں کو بھی اس میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔ بھارت سرکار نے گرین ہاؤس، پولی ہاؤس اور زرعی آلات جیسی اسکیموں کے لیے 384.18 کروڑ روپے بھیجے تھے، میں مزید 435 کروڑ روپے شامل کرنے کا اعلان کرتا ہوں۔ اس سے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
اس موقع پر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ’ایک ملک، ایک الیکشن‘ کی حمایت میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں کو حلف دلایا۔