Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviews the performance of the Schemes/Programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC)
13 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises(MSME), Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviewed the performance of the Schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) for the development of Khadi and Village Industries(KVI) Sector in the Country with Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, KVIC and Members of KVIC wherein Secretary, MSME, Joint Secretary(ARI), Economic Adviser, MSME, CEO, KVIC and other officials of the Ministry of MSME and KVIC were also present. Union Minister emphasized the need to broaden the effort through focused approach on implementation of schemes for promotion of KVI Sector in the country.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا
13 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجہ کی کمپنیوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے ملک میں کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز (کے وی آئی) سیکٹر کی ترقی کے لیے کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا ۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ملک میں کے وی آئی سیکٹر کے فروغ کے لیے اسکیموں کے نفاذ پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے کوششوں کو وسیع کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔