Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviews the performance of the Schemes/Programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC)
13 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises(MSME), Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviewed the performance of the Schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) for the development of Khadi and Village Industries(KVI) Sector in the Country with Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, KVIC and Members of KVIC wherein Secretary, MSME, Joint Secretary(ARI), Economic Adviser, MSME, CEO, KVIC and other officials of the Ministry of MSME and KVIC were also present. Union Minister emphasized the need to broaden the effort through focused approach on implementation of schemes for promotion of KVI Sector in the country.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जीतन राम मांझी ने खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) द्वारा संचालित योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों की समीक्षा की
13 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जीतन राम मांझी ने खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) द्वारा देश में खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग (केवीआई) क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए चलाई जा रही योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों के प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा की। इस मौके पर केवीआईसी के अध्यक्ष श्री मनोज कुमार, केवीआईसी के सदस्य, एमएसएमई सचिव, संयुक्त सचिव (एआरआई), एमएसएमई के आर्थिक सलाहकार, केवीआईसी के सीईओ और एमएसएमई मंत्रालय तथा केवीआईसी के अन्य अधिकारी भी मौजूद थे। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने देश में केवीआई क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन पर केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से प्रयासों को व्यापक बनाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।