کانکنی کی وزارت
کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر کاریاض، سعودی عرب کاسرکاری دورہ
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی 14 سے 16 جنوری 2025 تک ریاض ، سعودی عرب کے تین روزہ سرکاری دورے پر رہیں گے ۔ دورے کے دوران ، وہ فیوچر منرلز فورم 2025 کے وزارتی گول میز اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے ، جو کہ معدنی سپلائی چینز اور توانائی کی منتقلی پر مرکوز بات چیت کے لیے سعودی عرب کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ ایک عالمی مائننگ ایونٹ ہے۔
کانفرنس کے موقع پر جناب ریڈی، دیگر ممالک کے کان کنی کے کچھ وزرا سے ملاقات کریں گے ۔ جناب ریڈی ریاض میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کا دورہ کریں گے اور ان سے بات چیت کریں گے ۔

Ministry of Mines
Official Visit of the Union Minister of Coal & Mines to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, will be on a three-day official visit to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia from 14th to 16th January, 2025. During the visit, he will attend the Ministerial Round Table of the Future Minerals Forum 2025, which is a global mining event organized by Saudi Arabia for focused discussion on mineral supply chains and energy transition.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Shri Reddy will meet some of the mining ministers from other countries attending. Shri Reddy will also visit and interact with the Indian diaspora in Riyadh.