Ministry of Mines
Official Visit of the Union Minister of Coal & Mines to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, will be on a three-day official visit to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia from 14th to 16th January, 2025. During the visit, he will attend the Ministerial Round Table of the Future Minerals Forum 2025, which is a global mining event organized by Saudi Arabia for focused discussion on mineral supply chains and energy transition.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Shri Reddy will meet some of the mining ministers from other countries attending. Shri Reddy will also visit and interact with the Indian diaspora in Riyadh.

খনিমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় কয়লা ও খনি মন্ত্রী সরকারি সফরে সৌদিআরবের রিয়াধ যাচ্ছেন
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় কয়লা ও খনি মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি ১৪ থেকে ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫ তারিখ পর্যন্ত তিনদিনের সরকারি সফরে সৌদিআরবের রিয়াধ যাচ্ছেন। সফরকালে তিনি ভবিষ্যতের খনি মঞ্চ ২০২৫-এর মন্ত্রী পর্যায়ের গোলটেবিল বৈঠকে যোগ দেবেন। খনিজ সম্পদ সরবরাহশৃঙ্খল এবং শক্তি বিষয়ে নির্দিষ্ট আলোচনার জন্য সৌদিআরব এই আন্তর্জাতিক খনি বিষয়ক বৈঠকের আয়োজন করেছে।
সম্মেলনের পাশাপাশি শ্রী রেড্ডি অন্যান্য দেশের কয়েকজন খনি মন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করবেন। রিয়াধে বসবাসকারী ভারতীয়দের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করে আলাপচারিতায় অংশ নেবেন কেন্দ্রীয় কয়লা ও খনি মন্ত্রী।