Ministry of Mines
Official Visit of the Union Minister of Coal & Mines to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, will be on a three-day official visit to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia from 14th to 16th January, 2025. During the visit, he will attend the Ministerial Round Table of the Future Minerals Forum 2025, which is a global mining event organized by Saudi Arabia for focused discussion on mineral supply chains and energy transition.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Shri Reddy will meet some of the mining ministers from other countries attending. Shri Reddy will also visit and interact with the Indian diaspora in Riyadh.

ખાણ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય કોલસા અને ખાણ મંત્રી સાઉદી અરેબિયાના રિયાધની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાતે જશે
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય કોલસા અને ખાણ મંત્રી શ્રી જી. કિશન રેડ્ડી તારીખ 14થી 16 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025 દરમિયાન સાઉદી અરેબિયાના રિયાધની ત્રણ દિવસની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાતે છે. આ મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, તેઓ ફ્યુચર મિનરલ્સ ફોરમ 2025ના મંત્રી સ્તરીય રાઉન્ડ ટેબલમાં હાજરી આપશે, જે સાઉદી અરેબિયા દ્વારા ખનિજ પુરવઠા શૃંખલા અને ઉર્જા સંક્રમણ પર કેન્દ્રિત ચર્ચા માટે આયોજિત વૈશ્વિક કાર્યક્રમ છે.
કોન્ફરન્સ અંતર્ગત શ્રી રેડ્ડી હાજરી આપનારા અન્ય દેશોના કેટલાક ખાણકામ મંત્રીઓને મળશે. શ્રી રેડ્ડી રિયાધમાં ભારતીય ડાયસ્પોરાની મુલાકાત પણ લેશે અને તેમની સાથે વાતચીત પણ કરશે.