Ministry of Mines
Official Visit of the Union Minister of Coal & Mines to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, will be on a three-day official visit to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia from 14th to 16th January, 2025. During the visit, he will attend the Ministerial Round Table of the Future Minerals Forum 2025, which is a global mining event organized by Saudi Arabia for focused discussion on mineral supply chains and energy transition.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Shri Reddy will meet some of the mining ministers from other countries attending. Shri Reddy will also visit and interact with the Indian diaspora in Riyadh.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சர் சவூதி அரேபியாவுக்கு அரசுமுறைப் பயணம்
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, நாளை முதல் (ஜனவரி 14 முதல் 16-ம் தேதி வரை) மூன்று நாட்களுக்கு அரசு முறை பயணமாக சவூதி அரேபியாவின் ரியாத்திற்கு செல்கிறார். இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது, கனிம விநியோகம், எரிசக்தி மாற்றம் போன்றவை குறித்து அந்நாட்டில் நடைபெறும் சர்வதேச அளவிலான வட்டமேஜை மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
மாநாட்டின் இடையே, பிற நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர்களையும் சந்தித்து அவர் பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார். பின்னர் ரியாத்தில் உள்ள இந்திய வம்சாவளியினருடன் திரு கிஷன் ரெட்டி கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
----
(Release ID 2092441)