Ministry of Mines
Official Visit of the Union Minister of Coal & Mines to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, will be on a three-day official visit to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia from 14th to 16th January, 2025. During the visit, he will attend the Ministerial Round Table of the Future Minerals Forum 2025, which is a global mining event organized by Saudi Arabia for focused discussion on mineral supply chains and energy transition.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Shri Reddy will meet some of the mining ministers from other countries attending. Shri Reddy will also visit and interact with the Indian diaspora in Riyadh.

खान मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कोयला एवं खान मंत्री सऊदी अरब के रियाद की आधिकारिक यात्रा पर जाएंगे
13 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कोयला एवं खान मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी 14 से 16 जनवरी , 2025 तक सऊदी अरब के रियाद की तीन दिवसीय आधिकारिक यात्रा पर रहेंगे। इस दौरान वे फ्यूचर मिनरल्स फोरम 2025 के मंत्रिस्तरीय गोलमेज सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे। यह खनिज आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं और ऊर्जा संक्रमण पर केंद्रित चर्चा के लिए सऊदी अरब की ओर से आयोजित वैश्विक कार्यक्रम है।
सम्मेलन के दौरान श्री रेड्डी अन्य देशों के खान मंत्रियों से भी मिलेंगे। श्री रेड्डी रियाद में भारतीय समुदाय से भी मिलेंगे और उनसे बातचीत करेंगे।