نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 نئی دہلی میں 10 سے 12 جنوری 2025 تک شروع ہوگا
ملک کی تعمیر میں نوجوانوں کی مصروفیت میں ایک تاریخی سنگ میل
نوجوان 12 جنوری کو براہ راست وزیر اعظم کو وکست بھارت کے لیے اپنا وژن پیش کریں گے
شرکت کنندگان کو نامور ماہرین سے رہنمائی حاصل ہوگی
09 JAN 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کی قیادت میں نوجوانوں کے امور کا محکمہ 10 سے 12 جنوری 2025 تک بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد، جو کہ نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹیول کا ایک نیا تصور ہے، نوجوانوں کو وکست بھارت کے لیے اختراعی حل پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک منفرد پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ نوجوان لیڈروں کو پالیسی سازوں، قومی اور عالمی ہستیوں کے ساتھ براہ راست مشغول ہونے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ ملک بھر میں نوجوان لیڈروں نے تقریباً 30 لاکھ نوجوانوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ وکست بھارت کے اپنے خیالات کو بیان کرنے کے لیے مختلف تقریبات میں حصہ لیا ہے۔
میرٹ پر مبنی، کثیر سطحی انتخاب کے عمل کے بعد، مجموعی طور پر 3,000 متحرک اور حوصلہ مند نوجوانوں کو وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ میں حصہ لینے کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے جسے ملک بھر سے سب سے زیادہ امید افزا آوازوں کی شناخت اور ان کی نمائش کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ انتخاب کا عمل تین مراحل پر مشتمل تھا۔ مرحلہ 1، وکست بھارت کوئز، ایک ملک گیر آن لائن پہل تھی جس نے گزشتہ دہائی میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کے بارے میں شرکت کنندگان کے علم اور بیداری کا تجربہ کیا۔ شمولیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اسے 12 زبانوں میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا جس میں تقریباً 30 لاکھ نوجوان ذہنوں نے حصہ لیا۔ مرحلہ 2، وکست بھارت مضمون نویسی میں اہل شرکت کنندگان نے دس شناخت شدہ کلیدی موضوعات پر اپنے خیالات کو بیان کیا جو ”وکست بھارت“ کے وژن کے مطابق ہیں۔ ریاستی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے مقرر کردہ ماہرین تعلیم اور پیشہ ور افراد کے ذریعے 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ مقالے جمع کیے گئے اور ان کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ آخر میں مرحلہ 3 میں وکست بھارت اسٹیٹ وژن ڈیک چیلنج میں شرکت کنندگان کو پاورپوائنٹ پرزنٹیشن کے ذریعے اپنے مضامین پیش کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی، جس کا جائزہ قائدانہ ماڈریٹروں کے ذریعے لیا گیا۔
منتخب کردہ 3,000 شرکت کنندگان میں 1,500 وکست بھارت ٹریک سے شامل کیے جائیں گے جو ریاستی چیمپئن شپ کی سرکردہ 500 ٹیموں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں؛ ریاستی سطح کے یوتھ فیسٹیولز اور ثقافتی پروگراموں اور نوجوان اختراع کاروں کے ذریعہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی میں اختراع کے موضوعات پر نمائشوں کے ذریعے منتخب کیے گئے روایتی ٹریک سے 1,000 شرکت کنندگان کو منتخب کیا جائے گا اور 500 پاتھ بریکر کو دس موضوعاتی ٹریک میں ان کی نمایاں شراکت کے لیے مدعو کیا جائے گا۔
دن کے لحاظ سے سرگرمیاں
10 جنوری 2025 - موضوعاتی پیشکش، سیر و تفریح اور ثقافتی تجربات کے ساتھ مکالمے کے سفر کا آغاز
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 کا آغاز 10 جنوری 2025 کو دلچسپ سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ ہوگا جو درج ذیل ہیں:
• وکست بھارت کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی
• وکاس بھی وراثت بھی
• وکست بھارت کے لیے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانا
• زراعت میں پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانا
• ہندوستان کو دنیا کا اسٹارٹ اپ کیپٹل بنانا
• ہندوستان کو کھیل اور ایف آئی ٹی ملک بنانا
• ہندوستان کو عالمی مینوفیکچرنگ پاور ہاؤس بنانا
• پائیدار مستقبل کی طرف ہندوستان کو آگے لے جانا
• مستقبل کے لیے انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر
• خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا اور سماجی اشاریوں کو بہتر کرنا۔
دوپہر میں مختلف قسم کے تخلیقی مقابلے بھی پیش کیے جائیں گے، جن میں پینٹنگ، کہانی لکھنا، موسیقی، رقص، بیانیہ، اور شاعری شامل ہیں جس سے شرکت کنندگان کو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔
شام کا اختتام مرکزی وزرا اور ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے عشائیے کے ساتھ ہوگا۔ یہ منفرد موقع شرکت کنندگان کو ایک پر سکون، غیر رسمی ماحول میں پالیسی سازوں کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کرنے کے قابل بنائے گا نیز بامعنی بات چیت اور کلیدی ترقیاتی امور پر تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا۔
11 جنوری 2025 - فکری مشغولیت اور ثقافتی جشن کا دن
تقریب کا آغاز محنت و روزگار اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا کھڈسے اور وزارت کے دیگر معززین کی قیادت میں افتتاحی اجلاس کے ساتھ ہوگا۔ اس کے بعد مکمل سیشن شروع ہوگا جس میں جناب آنند مہندرا (چیئرمین، مہندرا گروپ) اور جناب جونٹی رہوڈس (بین الاقوامی کرکٹر) جیسی ممتاز شخصیات شامل ہوں گی۔ یہ ہائی پروفائل افتتاح کارروائی کے لیے ماحول تیار کرے گا جس سے شرکت کنندگان کو نمایاں شخصیات کے ساتھ براہ راست مشغول ہونے کا ایک منفرد موقع ملے گا جو پورے ایونٹ میں ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں گے۔
مکمل اجلاس کے بعد شرکت کنندگان دس نامزد مقامات پر جائیں گے جہاں 10 شناخت شدہ موضوعات پر بات چیت کی جائے گی۔ ان مباحثوں کی سربراہی جناب ایس سومناتھ، جناب پون گوئنکا، جناب امیتابھ کانت، جناب سچن بنسل، جناب رونی سکرو والا، جناب آنند کمار، جناب رتیش اگروال، جناب بائیچنگ بھوٹیا، محترمہ چاوی راجاوت، محترمہ کلپنا سروج جیسے سرپرستوں اور ڈومین ایریا کے ماہرین کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
12 جنوری، 2025 - مستقبل کی تشکیل: نوجوان وزیر اعظم کے سامنے ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے لیے اہم خیالات اور وژن پیش کریں گے
آخری دن، 12 جنوری کو سوامی وویکانند کی یوم پیدائش اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی ان کی پائیدار وراثت کے اعزاز میں ’قومی یوم نوجوان‘ کے طور پر منایا جائے گا جو ہر شرکت کنندگہ کے لیے ایک اہم لمحہ ہوگا۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی خصوصی طور پر تیار کی گئی ’کافی ٹیبل بُک‘ کا افتتاح کریں گے جو دس شناخت شدہ موضوعات میں سے ہر ایک کے بہترین مضامین کی تالیف ہوگی۔ اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم یوتھ ترانہ بھی لانچ کریں گے۔
اس دن دس اثر انگیز پرزنٹیشن بھی پیش کی جائیں گی جن میں سے ہر ایک ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لیے اہم دس موضوعاتی شعبوں میں سے ایک کی نمائندگی کرے گی جنھیں ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کے سامنے پیش کیا جائے گا۔
شرکت کنندگان کو ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین رہنماؤں کے ساتھ ذاتی بات چیت میں مشغول ہونے کا بہترین موقع فراہم کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم کے ساتھ ان کے لیے ظہرانے کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ اس سے نوجوان ذہنوں کو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے اپنے خیالات اور خواہشات پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کا موقع ملے گا جس سے نوجوانوں میں ملکیت اور ذمہ داری کا احساس بڑھے گا۔
دوپہر کے کھانے کے بعد وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں ایک اختتامی سیشن اس دن کا مرکز توجہ ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے اور وکست بھارت کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں گے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 to Kick Off in New Delhi from January 10 to 12, 2025
A Historic Milestone in Youth’s Engagement in Nation-Building
Youth to Present Their Vision for Viksit Bharat Directly to Prime Minister on 12th January
Participants to Gain Mentorship from Eminent Experts
09 JAN 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, under the leadership of Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya is organising the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue from 10-12 January 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The event, which is a reimagination of the National Youth Festival, aims to provide a unique platform for youth to present innovative solutions for Viksit Bharat. It will offer young leaders an opportunity to engage directly with policymakers, national and global icons while contributing their ideas for shaping the nation's future. Young leaders throughout the country have participated in various events to articulate their ideas of Viksit Bharat with participation of close to 30 lakh youth.
A total of 3,000 dynamic and motivated youth have been selected to participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, following a merit-based, multi-level selection process designed to identify and showcase the most promising voices from across the nation. The selection process consisted of three stages. Stage 1, the Viksit Bharat Quiz, was a nationwide online initiative that tested participants’ knowledge and awareness of India’s achievements over the last decade. Conducted in 12 languages to ensure inclusivity, it saw nearly 30 lakh young minds participating. Stage 2, the Viksit Bharat Essay, saw qualified participants articulate their ideas on ten identified key themes that align with the vision of a "Viksit Bharat." Over 2 lakh essays were submitted and evaluated by academicians and professionals appointed by state agencies. Finally, Stage 3, the Viksit Bharat State Vision Deck Challenge, allowed participants to present their essays through PowerPoint presentations, evaluated by leadership moderators who assessed their ability to lead and collaborate.
The selected 3,000 participants include 1,500 from the Viksit Bharat Track, representing the top 500 teams from State Championships; 1,000 from the Traditional Track, chosen through state-level youth festivals and cultural programs and exhibitions on the themes of innovation in Science & Technology by young innovators; and 500 Pathbreakers, invited for their groundbreaking contributions across ten thematic tracks. The participants, given a grand send-off by the Chief Ministers and Governors in their respective States/UTs, are set to showcase their innovative ideas at Bharat Mandapam, marking a historic convergence of youth leadership and a vision for a Viksit Bharat.
Day-by-Day Highlights
January 10, 2025 – Launching the Dialogue Journey with Thematic Presentations, Excursions, and Cultural Experiences
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 will commence with an exciting array of activities on January 10, 2025. Participants will engage in thematic presentations and competitions focusing on 10 identified themes which are:
• Tech for Viksit Bharat
• Vikas Bhi Virasat Bhi
• Empowering Youth for Viksit Bharat
• Enhancing Productivity in Agriculture
• Making India the Startup Capital of the World
• Making India a Sporting and FIT Nation
• Making India the Global Manufacturing Powerhouse
• Steering India Towards a Sustainable Future
• Building the Infrastructure for the Future
• Empowering Women and Improving Social Indicators.
The afternoon will also feature a variety of creative competitions, including painting, story writing, music, dance, declamation, and poetry, allowing participants to express their visions for a developed India. In addition, attendees will embark on enriching excursions, to landmark like the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, offering a deeper connection with India’s history and governance.
The evening will conclude with a dinner hosted by Union Ministers and Members of Parliament. This unique opportunity will enable participants to interact directly with policymakers in a relaxed, informal environment, encouraging meaningful discussions and collaboration on key developmental issues. These personal exchanges will bridge the gap between the aspirations of the youth and governmental actions, fostering impactful conversations that contribute to India's progress and growth.
January 11, 2025 – A Day of Intellectual Engagement and Cultural Celebration
The event will commence with the inaugural session lead by Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya and Union Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt. Raksha Khadse along with the other dignitaries from the Ministry. Following this, the Plenary Session will start which will feature distinguished personalities such as Mr. Anand Mahindra (Chairman, Mahindra Group) and Mr. Jonty Rhodes (International Cricketer). This high-profile opening will set the tone for the proceedings, offering participants a unique opportunity to engage directly with prominent personalities who will inspire and motivate them throughout the event.
Following the plenary session, participants will proceed to ten designated venues where deliberations will be conducted on 10 identified themes. These discussions, led by mentors and domain area experts like Shri S. Somnath, Shri Pawan Goenka, Shri Amitabh Kant, Shri Sachin Bansal, Shri Ronnie Screwvala, Shri Anand Kumar, Shri Ritesh Aggarwal, Shri Bhaichung Bhutia, Ms. Chavvi Rajawat, Ms. Kalpana Saroj, and others will provide a thorough exploration of critical issues such as sustainability, agriculture, manufacturing, among others.
The evening’s highlight will be the spectacular “Colors of Viksit Bharat” cultural show, a vibrant celebration that beautifully showcases India’s rich cultural heritage. This immersive event will feature an awe-inspiring fusion of traditional and modern performances, showcasing the diverse cultural tapestry of India. The show will signify the essence of "Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat" by highlighting the country's cultural diversity, unity, and progress, offering a vivid glimpse into the vibrant traditions, art forms, and values that define India's identity. From folk dances and classical music to state-of-the-art visual effects, this cultural extravaganza will leave the audience mesmerized, symbolizing the seamless integration of India’s historical legacy with its future aspirations of becoming a Viksit Bharat.
Additionally, on the 11th and 12th January, the Viksit Bharat Exhibition will be displayed showcasing youth-focused initiatives from State and Central Ministries. It will offer interactive experiences to engage participants with opportunities in education, skill development, entrepreneurship, and culture. The State Exhibition will display initiatives from each State, while the Ministry Exhibition will highlight Government schemes supporting youth development, leadership, innovation, and governance participation.
January 12, 2025 – Shaping Tomorrow: Youth Unveil Groundbreaking Ideas and Vision for India's Future to the Prime Minister
The final day, January 12, celebrated as National Youth Day to honour the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda and his enduring legacy of youth empowerment, will be a defining moment for every participant. This day will feature the most highly anticipated segment of the event.
A momentous occasion will unfold as Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate a specially curated Coffee Table Book which will be a compilation of the best essays from each of the ten identified themes. In addition to this, the Prime Minister will also launch the Youth Anthem, a powerful musical piece created to inspire and unite the youth of India under a common vision of national progress and development.
This day will also showcase ten impactful presentations, each representing one of the ten key thematic areas critical to India's development, which will be presented in front of the Prime Minister of India.
Offering participants a great opportunity to engage in personal interactions with the nation’s highest leader, a lunch will also be arranged for the participants with the Prime Minister. This intimate setting will allow young minds to discuss their ideas and aspirations for a developed India, fostering a sense of ownership and responsibility among the youth.
Following the lunch, the Grand Plenary Session, led by the Prime Minister, will be the centerpiece of this day. Prime Minister will address the gathering and will motivate the youth gathered to achieve the goal of Viksit Bharat.