பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் வழங்கும் சிந்தனை அரங்கம் நிகழ்ச்சி உதய்பூரில் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது
09 JAN 2025 10:40AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் ராஜஸ்தானின் உதய்பூர் நகரில் 2025 ஜனவரி 10 முதல் 12 வரை சிந்தனை அரங்கம் நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்துகிறது. இந்த மூன்று நாள் நிகழ்வு, மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உட்பட முக்கிய பங்குதாரர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்து, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நலனில் சவால்களை ஏற்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கவும், சவால்களைச் சமாளிக்க சிறந்த தீர்வுகளை வெளிக்கொணரவும் உதவும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி கலந்து கொள்கிறார். அவர் நிகழ்ச்சியைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து விவாதங்களுக்கு தலைமை தாங்குவார். மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி சாவித்ரி தாக்கூர், ராஜஸ்தான் முதலமைச்சர் திரு. பஜன்லால் சர்மா, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர்கள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து சிறந்த நடைமுறை குறித்த விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் இடம்பெறும். இந்த விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட வெற்றிகரமான முன்முயற்சிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதோடு, பயனாளிகளுக்கு வலுவான முறையில் சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்காக இந்த நடைமுறைகளை மேலும் பல மாவட்டங்களில் எவ்வாறு அளவிடுவது என்பது குறித்த விவாதங்களில் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
இந்த அமர்வு மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேச பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் வெளிப்படையான விவாதங்களை எளிதாக்கும். சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வதற்கும், யோசனைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதற்கும், தற்போதைய திட்டங்கள் இலக்காகக் கொண்டுள்ள மக்களின் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக கூட்டு சிக்கலைத் தீர்ப்பதில் ஈடுபடுவதற்கும் ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்கும்.
சிந்தனை அமர்வு ஜனவரி 12 அன்று பத்திரிகையாளர் சந்திப்புடன் முடிவடையும். இதில் அமைச்சர், இணை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் நிகழ்வின் முடிவுகள் குறித்து ஊடகங்களுக்கு விளக்கமளிப்பார்கள். மேலும் அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்முயற்சிகளுக்கான எதிர்கால நடவடிக்கைகளை கோடிட்டும் காட்டுவார்கள்.
பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தான் அரசு இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நிகழ்வை நடத்துகிறது. இந்த கூட்டு முயற்சி பயனுள்ள கொள்கை முடிவுகள் மற்றும் பலன்தரும் திட்டங்களை திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதற்கும் வழி வகுக்கும், இது நாட்டின் மிகவும் பாதிக்கப்படக்கூடிய மக்களுக்கு பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலத்தை உறுதி செய்யும்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Chintan Shivir hosted by Ministry of Women and Child Development to begin in Udaipur tomorrow
Smt. Annapurna Devi, Minister for Women and Child Development to inaugurate the Shivir, Chief Minister of Rajasthan to grace the event
The Shivir will facilitate open discussions with State/UT representatives, providing a platform to address challenges, share ideas, and engage in collaborative problem solving
09 JAN 2025 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD) is hosting a Chintan Shivir from 10th to 12th January 2025 in the city of Udaipur, Rajasthan. This three-day event will bring together key stakeholders, including dignitaries and senior officers of Central Government and State Governments to discuss various issues which are posing challenges in the overall development as well as welfare of women and children across the nation and to bring out the best possible solutions to overcome the challenges.
The event will be graced by Smt. Annapurna Devi, Minister for Women and Child Development (MoWCD), who will inaugurate the event and lead discussions, Smt. Savitri Thakur, Minister of State for Women and Child Development (MoWCD), who will share updates on ongoing initiatives, Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Smt. Diya Kumari, Deputy Chief Minister of Rajasthan and Ministers from WCD Departments of States and UTs.
The event will feature a series of insightful sessions focusing on the Ministry’s key initiatives, including Mission Vatsalya, Mission Shakti, and Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0. These sessions aim to address critical issues and chart a way forward for strengthening the welfare of women and development of children in India.
Smt. Annapurna Devi, Minister for Women and Child Development, will inaugurate the event, outlining Government's commitment to the welfare of women and children through key initiatives of the Ministry.
The event will feature best practice presentations from various States and Union Territories. These presentations will focus on successful initiatives aimed at resolving issues faced by women and children, along with discussions on how to scale up these practices across more districts for better delivery of services to beneficiaries in a robust manner.
The Shivir will facilitate open discussions with State/UT representatives, providing a platform to address challenges, share ideas, and engage in collaborative problem-solving to ensure that ongoing programs meet the needs of targeted population. Key topics will include Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0: Strengthening Anganwadi Centres so as to develop them as hub for nutrition, education, health and awareness and services. Mission Vatsalya: Intensifying child welfare through improved childcare institutions, foster care, adoption, and aftercare. Mission Shakti: Addressing issues such as women’s safety, child marriage, and the use of technology to empower women, particularly through the SHe-Box portal.
The Chintan Shivir will culminate with a press conference on 12th January 2025, where the Minister, MoS, and senior officials will brief the media on the outcomes of the event and outline the future course of action for the Ministry’s initiatives.
The Ministry of Women and Child Development and the Government of Rajasthan is hosting this significant event. This collaborative effort will pave the way for impactful policy decisions and effective implementation of welfare programs, ensuring a brighter future for the nation’s most vulnerable populations.