Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Union Minister of Food Processing Industries to Inaugurate 8th Edition of the Indusfood 2025
07 JAN 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Chirag Paswan, Union Minister of Food Processing Industries will inaugurate 8th Edition of the Indusfood 2025 at India Exposition Mart Ltd, Gautam Budh Nagar, Greater Noida on 8th January 2025. Indusfood is Asia’s premier annual F&B trade exhibition organized by Trade Promotion Council of India with the support of the Department of Commerce, Government of India is set to mark yet another milestone in 2025 – marking its debut as an integrated farm-to-fork trade show.
Indusfood 2025 will be hosting 2,300 exhibitors from over 30 countries with exhibition space of over 120,000 sq. m. in this edition. The integrated trade fair will host over 7,500 international buyers and 15,000 Indian buyers/trade visitors, who are expected to be present during the show.
Apart from the 8th edition of Indusfood F&B trade fair at India Expo Mart, Greater Noida during January 8-10, TPCI is also organising the fourth edition of Indusfood Manufacturing (covering food processing technology, packaging technology, ingredients and hospitality technology) and the inaugural edition of Indusfood Agritech (showcasing agricultural technology, fisheries technology, dairy & poultry farming technology). The latter two events are scheduled for January 9-11, 2025 at Yashobhoomi Dwarka, New Delhi.
The event format of Indusfood 2025, with these three concurrent trade fairs, has been meticulously designed to foster seamless cross-domain synergies across the farm-to-fork value chain. It offers unparalleled opportunities for networking, facilitates meaningful business expansion, and provides invaluable market insights through targeted knowledge-sharing sessions. This integrated approach ensures that participants can discover innovative solutions, forge strategic partnerships, and stay ahead in the evolving global F&B landscape.
The 2025 edition will witness participation from 35 international chefs and 100 Indian delegates, alongside professionals from Delhi NCR. With a diverse international audience, including hosted buyers from over 100 countries, the event provides Indian food companies an unparalleled opportunity to reach native populations in these markets, moving beyond just the Indian diaspora.
Indusfood 2025 is also proud to host the prestigious Asia President’s Forum for the very first time in India, in partnership with the Indian Federation of Culinary Associations (IFCA). This landmark event will bring together over 30 presidents of national chef associations from across Asia. Two mega summits focusing on the food manufacturing and agritech sectors to be held in the sidelines of the show.
Speaking on the show, Shri Mohit Singla, Chairman TPCI said, “Indusfood is all about bridging the gaps between farmers, technology providers, and global markets, it not only enhances trade opportunities but also directly improves farmer incomes by creating access to better markets and value-addition opportunities.” Indusfood 2025 embodies this transformative vision, unlocking synergies that can revolutionize the F&B sector and pave the way for a more sustainable and prosperous agricultural future, he added.

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री इंडसफूड 2025 के 8वें संस्करण का उद्घाटन करेंगे
07 JAN 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री श्री चिराग पासवान 8 जनवरी, 2025 को गौतम बुद्ध नगर के ग्रेटर नोएडा में स्थित इंडिया एक्सपोज़िशन मार्ट लिमिटेड में इंडसफूड 2025 के 8वें संस्करण का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इंडसफूड, एशिया की प्रमुख वार्षिक खाद्य एवं पेय व्यापार प्रदर्शनी है जिसे भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य विभाग के सहयोग से भारतीय व्यापार संवर्धन परिषद द्वारा आयोजित किया जाता है। यह 2025 में एक और उपलब्धि हासिल करने के लिए तैयार है क्योंकि इस आयोजन के माध्यम से यह एक एकीकृत ‘फार्म-टू-फोर्क’ व्यापार शो के रूप में अपनी शुरुआत करेगा।
इंडसफूड 2025 में 30 से अधिक देशों के 2,300 प्रदर्शक भाग लेंगे। इस बार का प्रदर्शनी स्थल 120,000 वर्ग मीटर से अधिक का होगा। इस एकीकृत व्यापार मेले में 7,500 से अधिक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय खरीदार तथा 15,000 भारतीय खरीदार व व्यापार आगंतुकों के आने की उम्मीद है।
8-10 जनवरी के दौरान ग्रेटर नोएडा के इंडिया एक्सपो मार्ट में इंडसफूड व्यापार मेले के 8वें संस्करण के अलावा, भारतीय व्यापार संवर्धन परिषद (टीपीसीआई) इंडसफूड मैन्युफैक्चरिंग के चौथे संस्करण (खाद्य प्रसंस्करण प्रौद्योगिकी, पैकेजिंग प्रौद्योगिकी, सामग्री और आतिथ्य प्रौद्योगिकी को कवर करते हुए) और इंडसफूड एग्रीटेक के उद्घाटन संस्करण (कृषि प्रौद्योगिकी, मत्स्य पालन प्रौद्योगिकी, डेयरी और पोल्ट्री फार्मिंग प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रदर्शन) का भी आयोजन कर रहा है। ये दो कार्यक्रम 9-11 जनवरी, 2025 को नई दिल्ली के यशोभूमि द्वारका में निर्धारित हैं।
इन तीन व्यापार मेलों के साथ इंडसफूड 2025 के आयोजन प्रारूप को, ‘फार्म-टू-फोर्क’ की मूल्य श्रृंखला में निर्बाध तालमेल को बढ़ावा देने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। यह नेटवर्किंग के लिए अद्वितीय अवसर और सार्थक व्यापार विस्तार की सुविधा प्रदान करता है और लक्षित ज्ञान-साझाकरण सत्रों के माध्यम से विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करमें मदद करता है। यह एकीकृत दृष्टिकोण, यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि प्रतिभागी अभिनव समाधान खोज सकें, रणनीतिक साझेदारी बना सकें और विकसित हो रहे वैश्विक खाद्य एवं पेय कारोबार परिदृश्य में आगे रह सकें।
2025 के इस संस्करण में 35 अंतरराष्ट्रीय शेफ और 100 भारतीय प्रतिनिधियों के साथ-साथ दिल्ली एनसीआर के पेशेवर भी भाग लेंगे। 100 से अधिक देशों के मेज़बान खरीदारों सहित अंतरराष्ट्रीय दर्शकों के साथ, यह कार्यक्रम भारतीय खाद्य कंपनियों को इन बाज़ारों में देश-विदेश को लोगों तक पहुँचने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान करता है।
इंडसफूड 2025 को, भारतीय पाककला संघ (आईएफसीए) के साथ साझेदारी में भारत में पहली बार प्रतिष्ठित एशिया प्रेसिडेंट फोरम की मेज़बानी करने पर भी गर्व है। यह ऐतिहासिक आयोजन एशिया भर से शेफ़ संघों के 30 से ज़्यादा अध्यक्षों को एक साथ लाएगा। शो के दौरान खाद्य उत्पादन और कृषि प्रौद्योगिकी क्षेत्रों पर केंद्रित दो बड़े शिखर सम्मेलन आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
टीपीसीआई के चेयरमैन श्री मोहित सिंगला ने कहा है कि इंडसफूड का लक्ष्य किसानों, प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदाताओं और वैश्विक बाजारों के बीच की खाई को पाटना है। यह न केवल व्यापार के अवसरों को बढ़ाता है बल्कि बेहतर बाजारों और मूल्य-संवर्धन के अवसरों तक पहुँच बनाकर किसानों की आय में भी सुधार लाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि इंडसफूड 2025 इस परिवर्तनकारी दृष्टिकोण का प्रतीक है, जो खाद्य एवं पेय क्षेत्र में क्रांति लाने के लिए तालमेल को साकार करता है और अधिक टिकाऊ व समृद्ध कृषि भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर सकता है।