Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Union Minister of Food Processing Industries to Inaugurate 8th Edition of the Indusfood 2025
07 JAN 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Chirag Paswan, Union Minister of Food Processing Industries will inaugurate 8th Edition of the Indusfood 2025 at India Exposition Mart Ltd, Gautam Budh Nagar, Greater Noida on 8th January 2025. Indusfood is Asia’s premier annual F&B trade exhibition organized by Trade Promotion Council of India with the support of the Department of Commerce, Government of India is set to mark yet another milestone in 2025 – marking its debut as an integrated farm-to-fork trade show.
Indusfood 2025 will be hosting 2,300 exhibitors from over 30 countries with exhibition space of over 120,000 sq. m. in this edition. The integrated trade fair will host over 7,500 international buyers and 15,000 Indian buyers/trade visitors, who are expected to be present during the show.
Apart from the 8th edition of Indusfood F&B trade fair at India Expo Mart, Greater Noida during January 8-10, TPCI is also organising the fourth edition of Indusfood Manufacturing (covering food processing technology, packaging technology, ingredients and hospitality technology) and the inaugural edition of Indusfood Agritech (showcasing agricultural technology, fisheries technology, dairy & poultry farming technology). The latter two events are scheduled for January 9-11, 2025 at Yashobhoomi Dwarka, New Delhi.
The event format of Indusfood 2025, with these three concurrent trade fairs, has been meticulously designed to foster seamless cross-domain synergies across the farm-to-fork value chain. It offers unparalleled opportunities for networking, facilitates meaningful business expansion, and provides invaluable market insights through targeted knowledge-sharing sessions. This integrated approach ensures that participants can discover innovative solutions, forge strategic partnerships, and stay ahead in the evolving global F&B landscape.
The 2025 edition will witness participation from 35 international chefs and 100 Indian delegates, alongside professionals from Delhi NCR. With a diverse international audience, including hosted buyers from over 100 countries, the event provides Indian food companies an unparalleled opportunity to reach native populations in these markets, moving beyond just the Indian diaspora.
Indusfood 2025 is also proud to host the prestigious Asia President’s Forum for the very first time in India, in partnership with the Indian Federation of Culinary Associations (IFCA). This landmark event will bring together over 30 presidents of national chef associations from across Asia. Two mega summits focusing on the food manufacturing and agritech sectors to be held in the sidelines of the show.
Speaking on the show, Shri Mohit Singla, Chairman TPCI said, “Indusfood is all about bridging the gaps between farmers, technology providers, and global markets, it not only enhances trade opportunities but also directly improves farmer incomes by creating access to better markets and value-addition opportunities.” Indusfood 2025 embodies this transformative vision, unlocking synergies that can revolutionize the F&B sector and pave the way for a more sustainable and prosperous agricultural future, he added.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے مرکزی وزیر انڈس فوڈ 2025 کے 8 ویں ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
07 JAN 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
فوڈ پروسیسنگ صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب چراغ پاسوان 8 جنوری 2025 کو انڈیا ایکسپوزیشن مارٹ لمیٹڈ ، گوتم بدھ نگر ، گریٹر نوئیڈا میں انڈس فوڈ 2025 کے 8 ویں ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ انڈس فوڈ ایشیا کی سب سے بڑی سالانہ ایف اینڈ بی تجارتی نمائش ہے جس کا اہتمام ٹریڈ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا نے محکمہ تجارت ، حکومت ہند کے تعاون سے کیا ہے اور یہ 2025 میں ایک اور سنگ میل طے کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
اس ایڈیشن میں انڈس فوڈ 2025، 120,000 مربع میٹر سے زیادہ کی نمائشی جگہ کے ساتھ 30 سے زیادہ ممالک کے 2,300 نمائش کنندگان کی میزبانی کرے گا ۔ مربوط تجارتی میلہ 7,500 سے زیادہ بین الاقوامی خریداروں اور 15,000 ہندوستانی خریداروں/تجارتی زائرین کی میزبانی کرے گا ، جن کے شو کے دوران موجود ہونے کی توقع ہے ۔
آٹھ سے 10 جنوری کے دوران انڈیا ایکسپو مارٹ ، گریٹر نوئیڈا میں انڈس فوڈ ایف اینڈ بی تجارتی میلے کے 8 ویں ایڈیشن کے علاوہ ، ٹی پی سی آئی انڈس فوڈ مینوفیکچرنگ کے چوتھے ایڈیشن (فوڈ پروسیسنگ ٹیکنالوجی ، پیکیجنگ ٹیکنالوجی ، اجزاء (انگریڈیئنٹس )اور ہاسپٹلیٹی ٹیکنالوجی کا احاطہ کرتا ہے) اور انڈس فوڈ ایگری ٹیک کے افتتاحی ایڈیشن (زرعی ٹیکنالوجی ، فشریز ٹیکنالوجی ، ڈیری اور پولٹری فارمنگ ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش) کا بھی انعقاد کر رہا ہے ۔ مؤخر الذکر دو تقریبات 9سے 11 جنوری ، 2025 کو یشو بھومی دوارکا ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے ہیں ۔
ان تین مشترکہ تجارتی میلوں کے ساتھ انڈس فوڈ 2025 کا ایونٹ فارمیٹ ، فارم ٹو فورک ویلیو چین میں ہموار کراس ڈومین ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے باریکی سے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ نیٹ ورکنگ کے لیے بے مثال مواقع پیش کرتا ہے ، بامعنی کاروباری توسیع کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ، اور ٹارگٹڈ نالج شیئرنگ سیشنز کے ذریعے مارکیٹ کی گراں قدر سمجھ فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ یہ مربوط نقطہ نظر اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ شرکاء اختراعی حل تلاش کر سکیں ، اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری قائم کر سکیں اور ابھرتے ہوئے عالمی ایف اینڈ بی منظر نامے میں آگے رہ سکیں ۔
سال 2025 کے ایڈیشن میں دہلی این سی آر کے پیشہ ور افراد کے ساتھ 35 بین الاقوامی شیف اور 100 ہندوستانی مندوبین شرکت کریں گے ۔ 100 سے زیادہ ممالک کے میزبان خریداروں سمیت متنوع بین الاقوامی سامعین کے ساتھ ، یہ تقریب ہندوستانی فوڈ کمپنیوں کو ان بازاروں میں مقامی آبادی تک پہنچنے کا ایک بے مثال موقع فراہم کرتی ہے ، جو صرف ہندوستانی تارکین وطن سے آگے بڑھ کر ہے ۔
انڈس فوڈ 2025 کو انڈین فیڈریشن آف کلینیری ایسوسی ایشنز (آئی ایف سی اے) کے ساتھ شراکت میں ہندوستان میں پہلی بار باوقار ایشیا پریسیڈنٹس فورم کی میزبانی کرنے پر بھی فخر ہے ۔ یہ تاریخی تقریب پورے ایشیا سے قومی شیف ایسوسی ایشنوں کے 30 سے زیادہ صدور کو اکٹھا کرے گی ۔ فوڈ مینوفیکچرنگ اور ایگری ٹیک کے شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے دو میگا سمٹ ،شو کے موقع پر منعقد ہوں گے ۔
شو میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ، ٹی پی سی آئی کے چیئرمین جناب موہت سنگلا نے کہا ، ‘‘انڈس فوڈ کسانوں ، ٹیکنالوجی فراہم کرنے والوں اور عالمی منڈیوں کے درمیان فرق کو ختم کرنے کے بارے میں ہے ، یہ نہ صرف تجارتی مواقع کو بڑھاتا ہے بلکہ بہتر منڈیوں تک رسائی اور قدر میں اضافے کے مواقع پیدا کرکے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو بھی براہ راست بہتر بناتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ انڈس فوڈ 2025 اس تبدیلی لانے والے وژن کی علامت ہے ، جو ایف اینڈ بی سیکٹر میں انقلاب لا سکتا ہے اور ایک زیادہ پائیدار اور خوشحال زرعی مستقبل کی راہ ہموار کر سکتا ہے ۔