Ministry of Defence
AIR COMMODORE DEBAKINANDAN SAHU TAKES OVER AS AIR OFFICER COMMANDING, BASE REPAIR DEPOT TUGHLAKABAD
06 JAN 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Air Commodore Debakinandan Sahu took over the command of Base Repair Depot, Tughlakabad on 06 Jan 25 from Air Commodore Rishi Seth. The handing over / taking over took place with an impressive ceremonial parade by the depot personnel.
Air Commodore Debakinandan Sahu was commissioned into the Aeronautical Engineering stream of the Indian Air Force (IAF) on 30th May 1994. He brings with him a wealth of experience and expertise. He is an alumni of the Air Force Technical College (AFTC), Defence Services Staff College (DSSC) and College of Air Warfare, Secunderabad. He possesses a large spectrum of technical expertise in the field of aviation and Guided Weapon Missile system.
The Air Officer has held numerous key appointments throughout his distinguished career. These includes Chief Engineering Officer of a premier Air Force Base, Staff appointments at Operational Command Headquarters and Air Headquarters. In recognition of his distinguished service, Air Commodore Sahu was awarded the Vishisth Seva Medal by the President of India on 26th January 2023.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
துக்ளகாபாத் தளத்தில் பழுதுபார்ப்பு பணிமனையின் விமானப்படை அதிகாரியாக ஏர் கொமடோர் டெபாகிநந்தன் சாஹு பொறுப்பேற்றார்
06 JAN 2025 1:51PM by PIB Chennai
துக்ளகாபாத் தளத்தில் பழுதுபார்ப்பு பணிமனையின் விமானப்படை அதிகாரி பொறுப்பை ஏர் கொமடோர் ரிஷி சேத்திடமிருந்து இன்று (2025, ஜனவரி 06 ) ஏர் கொமடோர் டெபாகிநந்தன் சாஹு ஏற்றுக் கொண்டார். பணிமனை பணியாளர்களின் சம்பிரதாய அணிவகுப்புடன் ஒப்படைப்பும் / பொறுப்பேற்பும் நடைபெற்றது.
ஏர் கொமடோர் டெபாகிநந்தன் சாஹு 1994 மே 30 அன்று இந்திய விமானப்படையின் ஏரோநாட்டிகல் இன்ஜினியரிங் பிரிவில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டார். அவர் விமானப்படை தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்லூரி, பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் பணியாளர் கல்லூரி மற்றும் செகந்திராபாத்தின் விமானப் போர்க் கல்லூரியின் முன்னாள் மாணவர் ஆவார். அவர் விமான போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் ஆயுத ஏவுகணை அமைப்பு துறையில் தொழில்நுட்ப நிபுணத்துவம் கொண்டவர்.
சிறப்பான சேவையை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில், ஏர் கொமடோர் சாஹுவுக்கு 2023, ஜனவரி 26 அன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவரால் விஷிஸ்ட் சேவா பதக்கம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.