பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் தேசிய மாணவர் படை குடியரசு தின முகாம்-2025ஐ குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
05 JAN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 5 ஆம் தேதி தில்லி கண்டோன்மென்ட் நகரில் தேசிய மாணவர் படை குடியரசு தின முகாம்-2025 ஐ குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் முறைப்படி தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த ஆண்டு நாட்டின் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய 17 என்சிசி இயக்குநரகங்களில் இருந்து 917 பேர் உட்பட 2361 கேடட்கள் 27 ஜனவரி 2025 அன்று பிரதமரின் பேரணியுடன் முடிவடையும் குடியரசு தின முகாம் 2025 -ல் பங்கேற்பார்கள். கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் நிறுவன பயிற்சி போட்டிகள் உட்பட பல நடவடிக்கைகளில் அவர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
ராணுவம், கடற்படை, விமானப்படை ஆகிய மூன்று பிரிவுகளில் இருந்தும் பெறப்பட்ட என்சிசி வீரர்களின் ஒரு குழு, குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவருக்கு அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதை வழங்கினார்.
சமூக நல்லிணக்கம், அடிமட்டத்தில் தேசபக்தியை வளர்ப்பதன் மூலம் குடும்ப அறிவொளி, சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு, நமது நாகரிகத்தை ஆழமாக ஆராய்ந்து பாரத மாவை போற்றுதல் ஆகிய ஐந்து அடிப்படைத் தூண்களில் தங்கியிருக்கும் நமது தேசிய மாற்றத்திற்கு உறுதியளிக்குமாறு குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தமது உரையின் போது அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் மற்றும் பிற சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் கேடட்களின் கண்கவர் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சியைக் கண்டு களித்தனர். குடியரசு தின முகாம் 2025-க்கான என்சிசி கேடட்களுக்கு அவர் தமது வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Defence
Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar inaugurates National Cadet Corps Republic Day Camp-2025 in Delhi
05 JAN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar formally inaugurated the National Cadet Corps Republic Day Camp-2025 in Delhi Cantt on January 5, 2025. This year 2361 Cadets including 917 girl cadets from 17 NCC Directorates covering all the States and Union Territories of the Country are participating in Republic Day Camp 2025 which will culminate with the PM’s Rally on 27 Jan 2025. The cadets will participate in a number of activities, including cultural programmes and institutional training competitions.
A contingent of NCC cadets drawn from all the three wings of Army, Navy and Air Force, presented a “Guard of Honour” to the Vice President on his arrival.
During his address, the Vice president exhorted the cadets to make a commitment to our national transformation that rests on five basic pillars - Social Harmony, Family enlightenment by nurturing patriotic values at grassroots, Environmental protection, Honouring Bharat maa delving deep into our civilisation ethos and Swadeshi & self-reliance.
He said, “These Panch–Prana, flowing through our society’s vein forge an unstoppable nationalistic spirit that weaves individual responsibility, traditional values, and environmental awareness into India’s journey towards cultural pride, unity, and self-reliance”.
The Vice President called upon the NCC cadets nationwide to be committed to nation-building. “Our dedication to the motherland has to be the foremost. It has to be steadfast, unflinching, and unshakeable as it is the foundation of our existence and your generation will architect India’s glory towards 2047”, remarked the Vice President.
Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with other distinguished guests witnessed a spectacular cultural programme by the Cadets. He concluded by congratulating the NCC cadets for the Republic Day Camp 2025 and conveyed his best wishes.