சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
அஜ்மீரில் உள்ள க்வாஜா மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டியில் பிரதமர் சார்பாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு புனித சால்வை வழங்கினார்
04 JAN 2025 6:12PM by PIB Chennai
சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு, இன்று அஜ்மீரில் உள்ள குவாஜா மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டி புனித ஸ்தலத்தில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் சார்பாக புனித சால்வையை வழங்கினார். நல்லிணக்கம், ஆன்மிகம் மற்றும் பக்தி ஆகியவற்றைக் குறிக்கும் நிகழ்வான சிறந்த சூஃபி துறவியை நினைவுகூரும் ஆண்டு உர்ஸ் என வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்தப் புனிதமான விளக்கக்காட்சியுடன் இணைந்து, தர்காவிற்கு வருகை தரும் யாத்ரீகர்களின் அனுபவத்தையும் வசதியையும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான பல முயற்சிகளை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார். உர்ஸிற்கான செயல்பாட்டுக் கையேட்டின் வெளியீடு, அதிகாரப்பூர்வ தர்கா இணையப் போர்ட்டலைத் தொடங்குதல் மற்றும் "கரிப் நவாஸ்" செயலியின் அறிமுகம் ஆகியவை இந்த முயற்சிகளில் அடங்கும்.
உர்ஸிற்கான செயல்பாட்டுக் கையேடு, கூட்ட மேலாண்மை, பாதுகாப்பு, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றிற்கான விரிவான நெறிமுறைகளுடன், நிகழ்வின் திறம்பட ஒழுங்கமைப்பை உறுதிசெய்ய வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு விரிவான வழிகாட்டியாகும்.
கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய திரு ரிஜிஜு, "குவாஜா மொய்னுதின் சிஷ்டியின் உர்ஸ் என்பது நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் எல்லைகளைத் தாண்டி மக்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் ஒரு தனித்துவமான நிகழ்வாகும். இந்தப் புதிய முயற்சிகள் மூலம், தடையற்ற நிகழ்வின் புனிதத்தை நிலைநிறுத்த நாங்கள் முயற்சி செய்கிறோம். பக்தர்களுக்கு இது செழுமையான அனுபவமாக இருக்கும்" என்று கூறினார்.
தர்கா கமிட்டி, தர்கா குவாஜா சாஹேப் நடத்திய நிகழ்வில், விவசாயம் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பகீரத் சவுத்ரியும் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
இந்த முன்முயற்சிகள் குவாஜா கரிப் நவாஸின் பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டைப் பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன. அதே நேரத்தில் யாத்ரீகர்களுக்கு சிறந்த முறையில் சேவை செய்யும் வகையில், தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்களைத் தழுவுகின்றன.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju presents sacred Chadar on behalf of the Prime Minister at shrine of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti in Ajmer
Launch of Key Initiatives to enhance the experience and convenience of pilgrims visiting the Dargah
04 JAN 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Minority Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs, today presented a sacred Chadar on behalf of Prime Minister ,Shri Narendra Modi at the revered shrine of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti in Ajmer. The annual Urs commemorates the great Sufi saint, an event symbolizing harmony, spirituality, and devotion.
In conjunction with this solemn presentation, the Minister unveiled several initiatives to enhance the experience and convenience of pilgrims visiting the Dargah. The initiatives include the release of the Operations Manual for Urs, the launch of the official Dargah Web Portal, and the introduction of the "Garib Nawaz" App.
The Operations Manual for Urs is a comprehensive guide designed to ensure the effective organization of the event, with detailed protocols for crowd management, security, healthcare, and sustainability.
The Dargah Web Portal and the "Garib Nawaz" App aim to modernize pilgrim services, providing online information about the Dargah, schedules of events, lodging facilities, and other conveniences. These platforms also facilitate transparency and accessibility, aligning with the Government of India’s vision of Digital India.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Rijiju remarked, "The Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti is a unique occasion that brings people together, transcending boundaries of faith and culture. With these new initiatives, we strive to uphold the sanctity of the event while ensuring a seamless and enriched experience for the devotees."
The event conducted by Dargah Committee, Dargah Khwaja Saheb was also attended by Shri Bhagirath Choudhary, Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare, GoI, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Secretary, Minority Affairs, Representative of Sajjadanashin and both Anjuman’s of Khadims along with other dignitaries.
These initiatives underscore the government’s commitment to preserving the legacy of Khwaja Gharib Nawaz while embracing technological advancements to serve pilgrims in a better way.