وزارت دفاع
18ویں بریگزایم این ایس ورک اسٹڈی کانفرنس نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوئی
04 JAN 2025 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
18ویں بریگزایم این ایس ورک اسٹڈی کانفرنس ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرل اور ڈی جی ایم ایس (فوج) کے زیراہتمام 3تا4 جنوری 2025 کو آرمی ہسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل)، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوئی۔ کانفرنس کا موضوع تھا "صلاحیت ساز اور اہلیت کا فروغ"۔ کانفرنس کی صدارت میجر جنرل اگنیٹیئس ڈیلوس فلورا، ایڈیشنل ڈی جی ایم این ایس نے کی۔ ایم این ایس افسران کی انتظامیہ کے متعلق متعلقہ مسائل اور چیلنجوں پر غور کیا گیا۔
سال 26-2025 میں ملٹری نرسنگ سروس کے آنے والے صد سالہ جشن کے موقع پر، ڈی جی ایم ایس (فوج) اور سینئر کرنل لیفٹیننٹ جنرل سادھنا ایس نائر نے لوگو اور سلوگن جاری کیا۔ صد سالہ تقریب کا نعرہ 'ماضی کو عزت دینا، حال کودرست کرنا اور مستقبل کو متاثر کرنا' ہے ۔
نرسنگ کے متعلقہ مسائل پر بات چیت کرنے کے لیےیہ کانفرنس 2006 کے بعد سے ہر سال منعقد کی جاتی ہے، جو مریضوں کی معیاری دیکھ بھال پر براہ راست یا بالواسطہ اثر ڈالتے ہیں۔ عالمگیریت اور سائنسی اور تکنیکی ترقی کی بڑھتی ہوئی اہمیت کے ساتھ، ایم این ایس کو صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی ضروریات، تربیت اور نرسنگ انتظامیہ سے متعلق زبردست چیلنجز کا سامنا ہے۔

Ministry of Defence
18th Brigs MNS Work Study Conference held in New Delhi
04 JAN 2025 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The 18th Brigs MNS work study conference was held under the aegis of Adjutant General and DGMS (Army) at Army Hospital (Research & Referral), New Delhi on 3-4 January 2025. The theme of the conference was “Capability Building & Competency in Nursing”. The conference was chaired by Maj Gen Ignatius Delos Flora, Addl DGMNS. Relevant issues and challenges about the administration of MNS officers were deliberated upon.
To mark the forthcoming Centenary Celebration of Military Nursing Service in the year 2025-2026, DGMS (Army) & Sr Col Comdt Lt Gen Sadhna S Nair released the Logo and Slogan. The slogan for the Centenary Celebration is 'Honouring the past, Healing the present & inspiring the Future'.
This conference is held annually since 2006 to discuss relevant nursing issues having direct or indirect impact on comprehensive quality patient care. With globalization and growing complexity of scientific and technical advancement, MNS offrs face tremendous challenges to keep nursing practice relevant to the health care needs, training and Nursing administration.
4ZD6.jpg)
DEKD.jpg)