Ministry of Defence
AIR VICE MARSHAL MANMEET SINGH TOOK OVER AS SENIOR OFFICER-IN-CHARGE ADMINISTRATION, HEADQUARTERS WESTERN AIR COMMAND, INDIAN AIR FORCE
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
On 1st January 2025, Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh took over as Senior Officer-in-Charge Administration, Headquarters Western Air Command, New Delhi.
Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh was commissioned in the Administration Branch of Indian Air Force on 13 June 1992 and is an alumnus of the prestigious National Defence College, Defence Services Staff College (DSSC), Wellington and holds a Master’s Degree in Defence Studies and a Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management from NIFM, Faridabad. During his illustrious service career, he has tenanted key appointments in various operational Units, Command Headquarters and at Air Headquarters.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய விமானப்படையின் மேற்கு விமானப் படைப்பிரிவு தலைமையகத்தின் மூத்த நிர்வாக பொறுப்பு அதிகாரியாக ஏர் வைஸ் மார்ஷல் மன்மீத் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஜனவரி 1 அன்று, புதுதில்லியின் மேற்கு விமானப் படைப்பிரிவு தலைமையகத்தின் மூத்த நிர்வாக பொறுப்பு அதிகாரியாக ஏர் வைஸ் மார்ஷல் மன்மீத் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றார்.
ஏர் வைஸ் மார்ஷல் மன்மீத் சிங் 13 ஜூன் 1992 அன்று, இந்திய விமானப்படையின் நிர்வாகப் பிரிவு பணியில் சேர்ந்தார். வெலிங்டனில் உள்ள மதிப்புமிக்க தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு கல்லூரி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் பணியாளர் கல்லூரியின் (டி.எஸ்.எஸ்.சி) முன்னாள் மாணவரான இவர், தமது பணிக்காலத்தில் பல்வேறு செயல்பாட்டு பிரிவுகள், படைப்பிரிவு தலைமையகம் மற்றும் விமானப்படை தலைமையகங்களில் முக்கிய பொறுப்புகளை வகித்துள்ளார்