Ministry of Defence
AIR VICE MARSHAL MANMEET SINGH TOOK OVER AS SENIOR OFFICER-IN-CHARGE ADMINISTRATION, HEADQUARTERS WESTERN AIR COMMAND, INDIAN AIR FORCE
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
On 1st January 2025, Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh took over as Senior Officer-in-Charge Administration, Headquarters Western Air Command, New Delhi.
Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh was commissioned in the Administration Branch of Indian Air Force on 13 June 1992 and is an alumnus of the prestigious National Defence College, Defence Services Staff College (DSSC), Wellington and holds a Master’s Degree in Defence Studies and a Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management from NIFM, Faridabad. During his illustrious service career, he has tenanted key appointments in various operational Units, Command Headquarters and at Air Headquarters.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
एयर वाइस मार्शल मनमीत सिंह ने भारतीय वायु सेना के पश्चिमी वायु कमान मुख्यालय में सीनियर ऑफिसर-इन-चार्ज प्रशासन का पदभार संभाला
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
1 जनवरी 2025 को एयर वाइस मार्शल मनमीत सिंह ने पश्चिमी वायु कमान मुख्यालय, नई दिल्ली में सीनियर ऑफिसर-इन-चार्ज प्रशासन का पदभार संभाला।
एयर वाइस मार्शल मनमीत सिंह को 13 जून 1992 को भारतीय वायु सेना की प्रशासन शाखा में कमीशन मिला था और वे प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय रक्षा कॉलेज, रक्षा सेवा स्टाफ कॉलेज (डीएसएससी), वेलिंगटन के पूर्व-छात्र हैं और उनके पास एनआईएफएम, फरीदाबाद से रक्षा अध्ययन में मास्टर डिग्री और वित्तीय प्रबंधन में स्नातकोत्तर डिप्लोमा है। अपने शानदार सेवा करियर के दौरान, उन्होंने विभिन्न ऑपरेशन इकाइयों, कमान मुख्यालय और वायु सेना मुख्यालय में महत्वपूर्ण पदों पर कार्य किया है।