Ministry of Defence
AIR VICE MARSHAL MANMEET SINGH TOOK OVER AS SENIOR OFFICER-IN-CHARGE ADMINISTRATION, HEADQUARTERS WESTERN AIR COMMAND, INDIAN AIR FORCE
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
On 1st January 2025, Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh took over as Senior Officer-in-Charge Administration, Headquarters Western Air Command, New Delhi.
Air Vice Marshal Manmeet Singh was commissioned in the Administration Branch of Indian Air Force on 13 June 1992 and is an alumnus of the prestigious National Defence College, Defence Services Staff College (DSSC), Wellington and holds a Master’s Degree in Defence Studies and a Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management from NIFM, Faridabad. During his illustrious service career, he has tenanted key appointments in various operational Units, Command Headquarters and at Air Headquarters.

وزارت دفاع
ائیر وائس مارشل منمیت سنگھ نے ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے سینئر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن،صدر دفتر، مغربی ائیر کمانڈ کا عہدہ سنبھالا
03 JAN 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
یکم جنوری 2025 کو، ایئر وائس مارشل منمیت سنگھ نے ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے صدر دفتر ، مغربی ایئر کمانڈ، نئی دہلی میں سینئر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن کا عہدہ سنبھالا۔
ایئر وائس مارشل منمیت سنگھ کو 13 جون 1992 کو انڈین ایئر فورس کی ایڈمنسٹریشن برانچ میں کمیشن کیا گیا تھا اور وہ ممتاز نیشنل ڈیفنس کالج، ڈیفنس سروسز اسٹاف کالج(ڈی ایس ایس سی)، ویلنگٹن کے سابق طالب علم ہیں اور انہوں نے دفاعی علوم میں ماسٹر ڈگری حاصل کی ہے۔جبکہ این آئی ایف ایم، فرید آباد سے فنانشل مینجمنٹ میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ ڈپلومہ کیا ہے۔ اپنے شاندار سروس کیرئیر کے دوران انہوں نے مختلف آپریشنل یونٹس، کمانڈ ہیڈ کوارٹرز اور ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرز میں اہم عہدوں پر کام کیا ہے۔