عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ مودی حکومت کا‘ توقعاتی ضلع ’کا تصور ہندوستان کے ہر ضلع اور ہر خطے کی مساوی ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے عزم سے متاثر ہے
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے منتخب نمائندوں کے ساتھ وائی ایس آر کڑپہ میں توقعاتی ضلعی پروگرام کا جائزہ لیا
عوام کو تعلیم دینے اور مرکزی اسکیموں کے موثر استعمال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے
03 JAN 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یہاں کہا کہ مودی حکومت کا ‘‘توقعاتی ضلع’’ کا تصور ہندوستان کے ہر ضلع اور ہر خطے کی مساوی ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے عزم سے متاثر ہے۔
کڑپہ کے اپنے تین روزہ دورے کے تیسرے دن، وزیر توقعاتی ضلعی پروگرام کا تفصیلی جائزہ لے رہے تھے اور پروگرام کی پیشرفت اور مزید عمل آوری کے لیے حکمت عملی پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے مقامی ایم ایل ایز اور منتخب نمائندوں سے بات چیت کر رہے تھے۔
وزیر نے شمولیتی ترقی کو فروغ دینے میں خواہش مند ضلع پروگرام کے اہم کردار پر زور دیا اور نمائندوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ کڑپہ کو ایک سرکردہ خواہش مند ضلع میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے ساتھ تعاون کریں۔ انہوں نے اہم مرکزی اسکیموں کے زیادہ سے زیادہ فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے شہریوں کو فعال طور پر شامل کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے اثرات پر روشنی ڈالی، جو کہ خاص طور پر 70 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں کے لیے جامع صحت انشورنس کوریج فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا کہ اسکیم ہر اہل مستفید تک پہنچ جائے۔
انہوں نے مختلف فلاحی پروگراموں کے لیے مستفید ہونے والوں کی درست شناخت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تازہ ترین مردم شماری کی فہرستوں کی تیاری کو ترجیح دینے پر بھی زور دیا۔ پردھان منتری سوریہ گھر یوجنا کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر نے بتایا کہ کس طرح شمسی توانائی کے حل کو فروغ دینے سے دیہی گھرانوں کو توانائی کی لاگت کو کم کرکے اور پائیداری کو آگے بڑھایا جاسکتا ہے۔
وزیر نے پی ایم -کسان سمان نیدھی کی کامیابی پر مزید تبادلہ خیال کیا، جس نے چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسانوں کو مالی استحکام فراہم کیا ہے، زرعی پیداوار اور دیہی معاش کو تقویت دی ہے۔ انہوں نے پردھان منتری وشوکرما کوشل سمان (پی ایم وشوکرما) اسکیم کے فوائد کا بھی خاکہ پیش کیا، جو روایتی کاریگروں اور کاریگروں کو ہنر مندی کے مواقع، جدید آلات اور مالی وسائل تک رسائی فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کے لیے ڈیزائن کی گئی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مقامی نمائندوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ شہریوں کو ان تبدیلی کے پروگراموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کریں اور ان کے فوائد حاصل کرنے میں ان کی مدد کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا،وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے لیے حکمرانی میں عوام کا اطمینان سب سے اہم ہے۔ یہ اقدامات معاشرے کے سب سے زیادہ کمزور طبقوں کی ضروریات کو براہ راست پورا کرنے کے لیے تیار کیے گئے ہیں،’’۔
بات چیت کے دوران، منتخب نمائندوں نے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کو کئی اہم درخواستیں پیش کیں، جنہوں نے انہیں یقین دلایا کہ وہ ان مسائل کو متعلقہ مرکزی وزارتوں تک پہنچائیں گے اور ان کے جلد حل کے لیے کام کریں گے۔
وزیر نے ترقی اور ترقی کے خواہش مند اضلاع کو انجن بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا، جس سے ہمہ گیر ترقی اور سب کے لیے مساوی مواقع کو یقینی بنایا جائے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Aspirational District' concept of the Modi Govt inspired by the commitment to ensure equitable development of every district and every region of India, says Dr Jitendra Singh
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh Reviews Aspirational District Program in YSR Kadapa with Elected Representatives
Encourages Them to Educate the Public and Ensure Effective Utilization of Central Schemes
03 JAN 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh said here today that the "Aspirational District" concept of the Modi Govt is inspired by the commitment to ensure equitable development of every district and also every region of India.
On the third day of his three-day visit to Kadapa, the Minister was conducting a detailed review of the Aspirational District Program and interacted with local MLAs and elected representatives to discuss the program’s progress and strategies for further implementation.
The Minister emphasized the critical role of the Aspirational District Program in fostering inclusive growth and urged the representatives to collaborate with the central government to transform Kadapa into a leading aspirational district. He underlined the significance of actively engaging citizens to maximize the benefits of key central schemes.
Dr. Jitendra Singh highlighted the impact of the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana, which provides comprehensive health insurance coverage, especially for those above 70 years of age. He stressed the importance of ensuring the scheme reaches every eligible beneficiary.
He also called for prioritizing the preparation of updated census lists to ensure accurate identification of beneficiaries for various welfare programs. Referring to the Pradhan Mantri Suryaghar Yojana, the Minister explained how promoting solar energy solutions could empower rural households by reducing energy costs and advancing sustainability.
The Minister further discussed the success of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi, which has offered financial stability to small and marginal farmers, bolstering agricultural productivity and rural livelihoods. He also outlined the benefits of the Pradhan Mantri Vishwakarma Kaushal Samman (PM Vishwakarma) scheme, designed to support traditional artisans and craftsmen by providing skill development opportunities, modern tools, and access to financial resources.
Dr. Jitendra Singh urged the local representatives to educate citizens about these transformative programs and assist them in availing the benefits. “For Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the satisfaction of the people in governance is paramount. These initiatives are tailored to directly address the needs of the most vulnerable sections of society,” he stated.
During the interaction, the elected representatives presented several key requests to Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh, who assured them that he would convey these issues to the concerned Central Ministries and work towards their early resolution.
The Minister reiterated the government’s commitment to making aspirational districts engines of growth and progress, ensuring holistic development and equitable opportunities for all.