பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும், ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் சமச்சீரான வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டம் (ஆஸ்பைரேஷனல் மாவட்டம்) என்ற கருத்தியல் உருவானது : டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
03 JAN 2025 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
மோடி அரசின் முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டம் என்ற கருத்தியல், இந்தியாவின் ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும், ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் சமச்சீரான வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என்ற உறுதிப்பாட்டால் உருவானதாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார்.
தமது மூன்று நாள் பயணத்தின் மூன்றாவது நாளில், அமைச்சர், கடப்பாவில் முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டத் திட்டம் குறித்த விரிவான ஆய்வை மேற்கொண்டார். மேலும் உள்ளூர் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் உரையாடி திட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து விவாதித்தார்.
அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டத் திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய பங்கை வலியுறுத்திய அமைச்சர், கடப்பாவை ஒரு முன்னணி மாவட்டமாக மாற்ற மத்திய அரசுடன் ஒத்துழைக்குமாறு பிரதிநிதிகளை வலியுறுத்தினார். மத்திய அரசின் முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் பலன்களை அதிகபட்சமாக பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்வதற்கு மக்களை தீவிரமாக ஈடுபடுத்த வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
குறிப்பாக 70 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு விரிவான சுகாதாரக் காப்பீட்டை அளிக்கும் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் தாக்கத்தை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்தத் திட்டம் தகுதி வாய்ந்த ஒவ்வொரு பயனாளிக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்களுக்கான பயனாளிகளை துல்லியமாக அடையாளம் காண்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பு பட்டியல்களைத் தயாரிப்பதற்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
சிறு மற்றும் குறு விவசாயிகளுக்கு நிதி ஸ்திரத்தன்மையை வழங்கி, விவசாய உற்பத்தி மற்றும் கிராமப்புற வாழ்வாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்தும் பிரதமர்-கிசான் சம்மன் நிதியின் வெற்றி குறித்து அமைச்சர் மேலும் விவாதித்தார். திறன் மேம்பாட்டு வாய்ப்புகள், நவீன கருவிகள் மற்றும் நிதி ஆதாரங்களுக்கான அணுகல் ஆகியவற்றை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் பாரம்பரிய கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் நன்மைகளையும் அவர் விளக்கினார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Aspirational District' concept of the Modi Govt inspired by the commitment to ensure equitable development of every district and every region of India, says Dr Jitendra Singh
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh Reviews Aspirational District Program in YSR Kadapa with Elected Representatives
Encourages Them to Educate the Public and Ensure Effective Utilization of Central Schemes
03 JAN 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh said here today that the "Aspirational District" concept of the Modi Govt is inspired by the commitment to ensure equitable development of every district and also every region of India.
On the third day of his three-day visit to Kadapa, the Minister was conducting a detailed review of the Aspirational District Program and interacted with local MLAs and elected representatives to discuss the program’s progress and strategies for further implementation.
The Minister emphasized the critical role of the Aspirational District Program in fostering inclusive growth and urged the representatives to collaborate with the central government to transform Kadapa into a leading aspirational district. He underlined the significance of actively engaging citizens to maximize the benefits of key central schemes.
Dr. Jitendra Singh highlighted the impact of the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana, which provides comprehensive health insurance coverage, especially for those above 70 years of age. He stressed the importance of ensuring the scheme reaches every eligible beneficiary.
He also called for prioritizing the preparation of updated census lists to ensure accurate identification of beneficiaries for various welfare programs. Referring to the Pradhan Mantri Suryaghar Yojana, the Minister explained how promoting solar energy solutions could empower rural households by reducing energy costs and advancing sustainability.
The Minister further discussed the success of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi, which has offered financial stability to small and marginal farmers, bolstering agricultural productivity and rural livelihoods. He also outlined the benefits of the Pradhan Mantri Vishwakarma Kaushal Samman (PM Vishwakarma) scheme, designed to support traditional artisans and craftsmen by providing skill development opportunities, modern tools, and access to financial resources.
Dr. Jitendra Singh urged the local representatives to educate citizens about these transformative programs and assist them in availing the benefits. “For Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the satisfaction of the people in governance is paramount. These initiatives are tailored to directly address the needs of the most vulnerable sections of society,” he stated.
During the interaction, the elected representatives presented several key requests to Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh, who assured them that he would convey these issues to the concerned Central Ministries and work towards their early resolution.
The Minister reiterated the government’s commitment to making aspirational districts engines of growth and progress, ensuring holistic development and equitable opportunities for all.