Ministry of Communications
“Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter July-September, 2024
01 JAN 2025 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 30th September, 2024. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st July, 2024 to 30th September, 2024 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports).
Click here for the link

संचार मंत्रालय
जुलाई-सितंबर, 2024 तिमाही के लिए “भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट”
01 JAN 2025 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
ट्राई ने आज 30 सितंबर, 2024 को समाप्त तिमाही के लिए “भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट” जारी की है। यह रिपोर्ट भारत में दूरसंचार सेवाओं का एक व्यापक परिप्रेक्ष्य प्रदान करती है और 1 जुलाई, 2024 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक की अवधि के लिए भारत में दूरसंचार सेवाओं के साथ-साथ केबल टीवी, डीटीएच और रेडियो प्रसारण सेवाओं के प्रमुख मापदंडों और विकास के रुझान को प्रस्तुत करती है, जिसे मुख्य रूप से सेवा प्रदाताओं द्वारा प्रदान की गई जानकारी के आधार पर संकलित किया गया है।
रिपोर्ट का कार्यकारी सारांश संलग्न है। पूरी रिपोर्ट ट्राई की वेबसाइट (www.trai.gov.in और http://www.trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports) पर उपलब्ध है।
लिंक हेतु यहाँ क्लिक करें