Prime Minister's Office
India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that India was rising as a symbol of progress and resilience and earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X said:
“Rising as a symbol of progress and resilience, India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत अपनी आर्थिक प्रगति, तकनीकी विकास और क्षेत्रीय तथा वैश्विक स्थिरता में योगदान के लिए वैश्विक स्वीकृति प्राप्त कर रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत प्रगति और दृढ़ता के प्रतीक के रूप में उभर रहा है तथा अपनी आर्थिक प्रगति, तकनीकी विकास और क्षेत्रीय तथा वैश्विक स्थिरता में योगदान के लिए वैश्विक स्वीकृति प्राप्त कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के ‘एक्स’ हैंडल पर लिखा गया है:
"प्रगति और दृढ़ता के प्रतीक के रूप में उभरता भारत, अपनी आर्थिक प्रगति, तकनीकी विकास और क्षेत्रीय तथा वैश्विक स्थिरता में योगदान के लिए वैश्विक मान्यता प्राप्त कर रहा है।"