Prime Minister's Office
India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that India was rising as a symbol of progress and resilience and earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X said:
“Rising as a symbol of progress and resilience, India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان اپنی اقتصادی ترقی، تکنیکی مہارت اور علاقائی اور عالمی استحکام میں تعاون کے لئے عالمی سطح پر شناخت قائم کر رہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا کہ ہندوستان ترقی اور لچک داری کی ایک علامت کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے اور اپنی اقتصادی ترقی، تکنیکی مہارت اور علاقائی و عالمی استحکام میں تعاون کے لئے عالمی سطح پر پہچان حاصل کر رہا ہے۔
ایکس پر وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے لکھا:
‘‘ترقی اور لچک داری کی ایک علامت کے طور پر ابھرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان اپنی اقتصادی ترقی، تکنیکی مہارت اور علاقائی اور عالمی استحکام میں شراکت کے لئے عالمی سطح پر پہچان حاصل کر رہا ہے۔’’