Prime Minister's Office
India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that India was rising as a symbol of progress and resilience and earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X said:
“Rising as a symbol of progress and resilience, India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત તેની આર્થિક પ્રગતિ, તકનીકી પ્રગતિ અને પ્રાદેશિક અને વૈશ્વિક સ્થિરતામાં યોગદાન માટે વૈશ્વિક ઓળખ મેળવી રહ્યું છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કહ્યું હતું કે ભારત પ્રગતિ અને લવચિકતાના પ્રતીક તરીકે ઉભરી રહ્યું છે અને તેની આર્થિક પ્રગતિ, તકનીકી પ્રગતિ અને પ્રાદેશિક અને વૈશ્વિક સ્થિરતામાં યોગદાન માટે વૈશ્વિક ઓળખ મેળવી રહ્યું છે.
એક્સ પરના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલે કહ્યું:
"પ્રગતિ અને સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતાના પ્રતીક તરીકે ઉભરીને, ભારત તેની આર્થિક પ્રગતિ, તકનીકી પ્રગતિ અને પ્રાદેશિક અને વૈશ્વિક સ્થિરતામાં યોગદાન માટે વૈશ્વિક ઓળખ મેળવી રહ્યું છે."