Prime Minister's Office
India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that India was rising as a symbol of progress and resilience and earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X said:
“Rising as a symbol of progress and resilience, India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতে অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ, প্ৰযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাৱন, আৰু আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্ব উভয় স্থিতিশীলতা দুয়োটাতে উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানৰ বাবে বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে। - প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে ভাৰতে প্ৰগতি আৰু স্থিতিস্থাপকতাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে, ইয়াৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি, প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নতি, আৰু আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্ব উভয় স্থিতিশীলতা দুয়োটাতে অৱদানৰ বাবে বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলত আজি লিখা হৈছে -
"প্ৰগতি আৰু স্থিতিস্থাপকতাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে উঠি অহা ভাৰতে নিজৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি, প্ৰযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাৱন, আৰু আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্ব স্থিতিশীলতা উভয়তে অৱদানৰ বাবে বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে।"