Prime Minister's Office
India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that India was rising as a symbol of progress and resilience and earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X said:
“Rising as a symbol of progress and resilience, India is earning global recognition for its economic progress, technological advancements and contributions to regional and global stability.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
31 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ਹੈਂਡਲ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਭਰਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ, ਆਪਣੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।”