Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto November, 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 DEC 2024 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly account of the Government of India upto the month of November, 2024, has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹18,94,408 crore (59.1% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto November, 2024 comprising ₹14,43,435 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,27,020 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹23,953 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹8,12,063 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹2,10,697 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹27,41,002 crore (56.9% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹22,27,502 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,13,500 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹6,58,494 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,79,211 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
نومبر 2024 (مالی سال 2024-25) تک بھارت سرکار کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 DEC 2024 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
نومبر 2024 تک بھارت سرکار کے ماہانہ کھاتے کو یکجا کرکے رپورٹ شائع کی گئی ہے۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں: -
بھارت سرکار کو نومبر 2024 تک کل وصولیوں کا 18,94,408 کروڑ روپے (اسی بجٹ تخمینہ 2024-25 کا 59.1 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں جس میں 14,43,435 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص) ، 4،27،020 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 23،953 کروڑ روپے کی نان ڈیٹ کیپیٹل وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ کل خرچ 27,41,002 کروڑ روپے (اسی بجٹ تخمینہ 2024-25 کا 56.9 فیصد) ہے، جس میں سے 22،27،502 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ اور 5،13،500 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولاتی اخراجات میں سے 6,58,494 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 2,79,211 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کی مد میں ہیں۔