Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year” :Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat
30 DEC 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the nation, in the 117th episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat, on 29.12.2024, Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi stated that ,"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year. A special website named constitution75.com has also been created to connect the citizens of the country with the legacy of the Constitution." He appealed that," In this, you can read the Preamble of the Constitution and upload your video. You can read the Constitution in myriad languages; you can also ask questions pertaining to the Constitution." The Prime Minister urged the listeners of Mann Ki Baat, school going children, college going youth, to visit this website and become a part of it.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
"इस वर्ष संविधान दिवस (26 नवंबर) के अवसर पर कई गतिविधियां शुरू हुई हैं जो एक वर्ष तक चलेंगी": प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
30 DEC 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 29.12.2024 को ‘मन की बात’ की 117वीं कड़ी में देश को संबोधित करते हुए कहा - “इस वर्ष 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस पर कई गतिविधियां शुरू हुई हैं जो एक वर्ष तक चलेंगी। देश के नागरिकों को संविधान की विरासत से जोड़ने के लिए constitution75.com नाम से एक विशेष वेबसाइट भी बनाई गई है।” उन्होंने अपने संबोधन में अपील की कि इसमें आप संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ सकते हैं और अपना वीडियो अपलोड कर सकते हैं। आप संविधान को अनेक भाषाओं में पढ़ सकते हैं; आप संविधान से संबंधित प्रश्न भी पूछ सकते हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने मन की बात के श्रोताओं, स्कूली बच्चों, कॉलेज जाने वाले युवाओं से इस वेबसाइट पर जाने और इसका हिस्सा बनने का आग्रह किया।