Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year” :Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat
30 DEC 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the nation, in the 117th episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat, on 29.12.2024, Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi stated that ,"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year. A special website named constitution75.com has also been created to connect the citizens of the country with the legacy of the Constitution." He appealed that," In this, you can read the Preamble of the Constitution and upload your video. You can read the Constitution in myriad languages; you can also ask questions pertaining to the Constitution." The Prime Minister urged the listeners of Mann Ki Baat, school going children, college going youth, to visit this website and become a part of it.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
اس سال، یوم دستور پر، 26 نومبر کو، بہت سی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں جو ایک سال تک جاری رہیں گی: من کی بات میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی
30 DEC 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
بتاریخ 29 دسمبر 2024 کو ‘من کی بات’ کے 117 ویں ایپی سوڈ میں قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ اس سال یوم دستور پر، 26 نومبر کو، بہت سی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں جو ایک سال تک جاری رہیں گی۔ constitution75.com کے نام سے ایک خصوصی ویب سائٹ بھی بنائی گئی ہے تاکہ ملک کے شہریوں کو آئین کی وراثت سے منسلک کیا جا سکے۔ انہوں نے اپیل کی کہ اس میں، آپ آئین کی تمہید پڑھ سکتے ہیں اور اپنا ویڈیو اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، آپ آئین کو متعدد زبانوں میں بھی پڑھ سکتے ہیں، آپ آئین سے متعلق سوالات بھی پوچھ سکتے ہیں۔وزیر اعظم نے من کی بات سننے والوں، اسکول جانے والے بچوں، کالج جانے والے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اس ویب سائٹ کو دیکھیں اور اس کا حصہ بنیں۔