Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year” :Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat
30 DEC 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the nation, in the 117th episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat, on 29.12.2024, Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi stated that ,"This year, on Constitution Day, the 26th of November, many activities have commenced that will go on for a year. A special website named constitution75.com has also been created to connect the citizens of the country with the legacy of the Constitution." He appealed that," In this, you can read the Preamble of the Constitution and upload your video. You can read the Constitution in myriad languages; you can also ask questions pertaining to the Constitution." The Prime Minister urged the listeners of Mann Ki Baat, school going children, college going youth, to visit this website and become a part of it.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
“यावर्षी, 26 नोव्हेंबर रोजी, संविधान दिनी, अनेक उपक्रम सुरू झाले आहेत जे वर्षभर चालतील” : पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मन की बात मधील वक्तव्य
30 DEC 2024 5:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 डिसेंबर 2024
"यावर्षी संविधान दिनी, 26 नोव्हेंबर रोजी अनेक उपक्रम सुरू झाले असून ते वर्षभर चालणार आहेत. नागरिकांना देशाच्या संविधान वारशाशी जोडण्याच्या उद्देशाने constitution75.com नावाचे एक विशेष संकेतस्थळ देखील तयार करण्यात आले आहे." असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 29.12.2024 रोजी, 'मन की बात' च्या 117 व्या भागात देशाला संबोधित करताना सांगितले. "या संकेतस्थळावर तुम्ही संविधानाची उद्देशिका वाचू शकता आणि तुमची चित्रफीत संकेतस्थळावर अपलोड करू शकता. तुम्ही अनेक भाषांमध्ये संविधान वाचू शकता; तुम्ही संविधानाशी संबंधित प्रश्न देखील विचारू शकता", असेही पंतप्रधान म्हणाले. मन की बात कार्यक्रमाचे श्रोते, शाळेत जाणारी मुले, महाविद्यालयीन युवावर्गाने या संकेतस्थळाला भेट देऊन या उपक्रमाचा एक भाग बनण्याचे आवाहन पंतप्रधानांनी केले.