Ministry of Defence
INS SARVEKSHAK ARRIVES AT PORT LOUIS
27 DEC 2024 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
INS Sarvekshak arrived at Port Louis, Mauritius on 26 Dec 24 to undertake Joint Hydrographic Survey. On arrival, the ship. was received by Shri Anurag Srivastava, High Commissioner of India to Mauritius, Capt CG Binoop, Commandant, Mauritius National Coastguard and other military and civil dignitaries. A preliminary survey coordination meeting was held with the Hydrographic Survey Unit of Mauritius.
INS Sarvekshak will engage with Mauritian authorities through technical knowledge exchange, professional interactions and training sessions on hydrography. This crucial survey will enable Mauritius to develop maritime infrastructure, resource management and coastal development planning. The extant visit highlights strong maritime partnership between India and Mauritius, reflecting shared commitment to regional development and deeper bilateral cooperation in line with the GoI’s vision of SAGAR (Security And Growth for All in the Region).
(2)PBM9.jpg)
(1)CIIH.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس سرویکشک پورٹ لوئس پہنچا
27 DEC 2024 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
مشترکہ ہائیڈروگرافک سروے کرنے کے لیے آئی این ایس سرویکشک 26 دسمبر 24 کو ماریشس کے پورٹ لوئس پہنچا۔اس جہاز كی ماریشس میں آمد پر اس كا ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر جناب انوراگ سریواستو، ماریشس نیشنل کوسٹ گارڈ کے کمانڈنٹ کیپٹن سی جی بنوپ اور دیگر فوجی اور سول معززین نے ان کا استقبال کیا۔ ماریشس کے ہائیڈروگرافک سروے یونٹ کے ساتھ ایک ابتدائی سروے کوآرڈینیشن میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی۔
آئی این ایس سرویکشک تکنیکی علم کے تبادلے، پیشہ ورانہ تعاملات اور ہائیڈروگرافی پر تربیتی سیشن کے ذریعے ماریشیا کے حکام کے ساتھ سرگرم عمل رہے گا۔ یہ اہم سروے ماریشس کو سمندری انفراسٹرکچر، وسائل کے انتظام اور ساحلی ترقی کی منصوبہ بندی کو ترقی دینے کے قابل بنائے گا۔ موجودہ دورہ ہندوستان اور ماریشس کے درمیان مضبوط بحری شراکت داری کو نمایاں کرتا ہے جو علاقائی ترقی کے لیے مشترکہ عزم اور ساگر (خطے میں سب کے لیے سلامتی اور ترقی) کے حكومتِ ہند کے وژن کے مطابق گہرے دو طرفہ تعاون کا ترجمان ہے۔
(2)PBM9.jpg)
(1)CIIH.jpg)