Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SUCCESSFUL CONCLUSION OF 4TH SUSHASAN SAPTAH 2024 AND PRASHASAN GAON KI OR CAMPAIGN
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”
“Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – The Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was successfully held in 700+ districts across India from December 19-25, 2024
51,618 camps held at Tehsil/ Sub-Division/ District level,
2,99,64,200 Service Delivery Applications Disposed ,
18,28,958 Grievances Redressed in CPPGRAMS & State Grievance Portal
1167 Innovative Practices in Governance Reported
272 District Vision @100 prepared during the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances successfully coordinated the 4th Sushasan Saptah 2024 and the Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” campaign from December 19- 25, 2024, which represents India’s largest campaign for citizen centric governance and door-step delivery of services. The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign focused on effective redressal of public grievances, timely disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of good governance practices and dissemination in good governance workshops and formulation of District Vision @ 100 documents. The Campaign represents a milestone for doorstep delivery of services on a size and scale that makes it India’s largest people centric campaign for good governance.
During Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign, District Collectors organized special camps/ events at Tehsil Headquarters/ Panchayat Samitis to resolve public grievances for improved service delivery. The Campaign was monitored centrally on a real time basis through a dashboard created for this purpose on the ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ Portal. The Good Governance Week events included a series of workshops on good governance to formulate visions for Districts@100 and present district level innovations.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign was conducted in 700 + districts across India and produced a significant people’s campaign for good governance across the Nation.
• Applications disposed under service delivery – 2,99,64,200
• Public Grievances Redressed on State Portals – 14,84,990
• Public Grievances Redressed on CPGRAMS – 3,44,058
• Total Number of Camps held – 51,618
• Innovations in Governance Reports – 1,167
• District Vision @ 100 documents prepared – 272
In Uttar Pradesh, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore was conducted in 75 distircts, in Madhya Pradesh in 55 districts, in Rajasthan in 50 districts, in Bihar in 38 districts, in Assam in 35 districts, in Maharashtra in 36 districts, in Gujarat in 33 districts, in Chattisgarh in 33 districts, in Karnataka in 31 districts, in Odisha in 30 districts, in Jammu & Kashmir in 20 districts, in Jharkhand in 24 districts.
Chief Ministers and Union Ministers participated in the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign across the country. The Campaign was spearheaded by Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and District Collectors across the Nation. People thronged the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Camps in all States/ Districts/ Tehsils/ Panchayats very enthusiastically.
As part of the Good Governance Week 2024, the National Workshop on Good Governance Practices was held in New Delhi on 23rd December, 2024 at Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Sushasan Diwas of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions was celebrated on 25th December, 2024 in New Delhi. The Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh was the Chief Guest at both workshops.
The 4th Sushasan Saptah was highly visible in print media with 1720 PIB Statements being issued and 6118 Social Media posts and benefitted lacs of Indian citizens.
This marks the successful conclusion of the 4th Sushasan Saptah and Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਚੌਥੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2024 ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” ਕੇਵਲ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਅਰਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਹੈ”
“ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” – ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 19-25 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਤਹਿਸੀਲ/ਉਪ-ਮੰਡਲ/ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ 51,618 ਕੈਂਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ,
2,99,64,200 ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਆਵੇਦਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਸੀਪੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿੱਚ 18,28,958 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1167 ਇਨੋਵੇਟਿਵ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 272 ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ @100 ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2024 ਅਤੇ 19-25 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਜੋ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰਵਾਜ਼ੇ ਤੱਕ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਹੈ। ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” ਕੇਵਲ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਅਰਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਯਤਨ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ, ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਆਵੇਦਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ, ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ-ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ 100 ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰਵਾਜ਼ੇ ਤੱਕ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਜਨ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ/ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਸੰਮਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੈਂਪ/ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ। ‘ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ’ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਸਤਵਿਕ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਯੋਗ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰਿਕਟ @100 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਸਾਮਲ ਸੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਦੇ 700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਜਨ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
· ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਏ ਗਏ ਆਵੇਦਨ- 2,99,64,00
· ਰਾਜ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ – 14,84,990
· ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ – 3,44,058
· ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ – 51,618
· ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਚਾਰ – 1,167
· ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ @ 100 ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਤਿਆਰ – 272
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 75 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 55 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 50 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ 38 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ 35 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 36 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ 33 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ 33 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ 31 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ 30 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ 24 ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਜਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ/ਤਹਿਸੀਲਾਂ/ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2024 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾ. ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 25 ਦਸੰਬਰ,2024 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਦੋਨਾਂ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਸਨ।
ਚੌਥਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1720 ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਬਿਆਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ 6118 ਸ਼ੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਚੌਥਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2024 ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ।