Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SUCCESSFUL CONCLUSION OF 4TH SUSHASAN SAPTAH 2024 AND PRASHASAN GAON KI OR CAMPAIGN
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”
“Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – The Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was successfully held in 700+ districts across India from December 19-25, 2024
51,618 camps held at Tehsil/ Sub-Division/ District level,
2,99,64,200 Service Delivery Applications Disposed ,
18,28,958 Grievances Redressed in CPPGRAMS & State Grievance Portal
1167 Innovative Practices in Governance Reported
272 District Vision @100 prepared during the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances successfully coordinated the 4th Sushasan Saptah 2024 and the Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” campaign from December 19- 25, 2024, which represents India’s largest campaign for citizen centric governance and door-step delivery of services. The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign focused on effective redressal of public grievances, timely disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of good governance practices and dissemination in good governance workshops and formulation of District Vision @ 100 documents. The Campaign represents a milestone for doorstep delivery of services on a size and scale that makes it India’s largest people centric campaign for good governance.
During Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign, District Collectors organized special camps/ events at Tehsil Headquarters/ Panchayat Samitis to resolve public grievances for improved service delivery. The Campaign was monitored centrally on a real time basis through a dashboard created for this purpose on the ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ Portal. The Good Governance Week events included a series of workshops on good governance to formulate visions for Districts@100 and present district level innovations.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign was conducted in 700 + districts across India and produced a significant people’s campaign for good governance across the Nation.
• Applications disposed under service delivery – 2,99,64,200
• Public Grievances Redressed on State Portals – 14,84,990
• Public Grievances Redressed on CPGRAMS – 3,44,058
• Total Number of Camps held – 51,618
• Innovations in Governance Reports – 1,167
• District Vision @ 100 documents prepared – 272
In Uttar Pradesh, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore was conducted in 75 distircts, in Madhya Pradesh in 55 districts, in Rajasthan in 50 districts, in Bihar in 38 districts, in Assam in 35 districts, in Maharashtra in 36 districts, in Gujarat in 33 districts, in Chattisgarh in 33 districts, in Karnataka in 31 districts, in Odisha in 30 districts, in Jammu & Kashmir in 20 districts, in Jharkhand in 24 districts.
Chief Ministers and Union Ministers participated in the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign across the country. The Campaign was spearheaded by Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and District Collectors across the Nation. People thronged the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Camps in all States/ Districts/ Tehsils/ Panchayats very enthusiastically.
As part of the Good Governance Week 2024, the National Workshop on Good Governance Practices was held in New Delhi on 23rd December, 2024 at Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Sushasan Diwas of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions was celebrated on 25th December, 2024 in New Delhi. The Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh was the Chief Guest at both workshops.
The 4th Sushasan Saptah was highly visible in print media with 1720 PIB Statements being issued and 6118 Social Media posts and benefitted lacs of Indian citizens.
This marks the successful conclusion of the 4th Sushasan Saptah and Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
चौथे सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 और प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान का सफल समापन
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने संदेश में कहा कि “प्रशासन गांव की ओर” केवल एक नारा नहीं है, बल्कि प्रभावी शासन को ग्रामीण लोगों के करीब लाने का एक परिवर्तनकारी प्रयास है”
“प्रशासन गांव की ओर” – जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 19-25 दिसम्बर, 2024 तक पूरे भारत में 700 से अधिक जिलों में सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किया गया
तहसील/उप-मंडल/जिला स्तर पर 51,618 शिविर आयोजित किए गए,
2,99,64,200 सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया
सीपीपीजीआरएएमएस और राज्य शिकायत पोर्टल में 18,28,958 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
शासन में 1167 नवीन कार्य प्रणालियों की जानकारी दी गई
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान के दौरान 272 जिला विजन @100 तैयार किए गए
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने चौथे सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 और 19-25 दिसम्बर, 2024 तक चलने वाले राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान “प्रशासन गाँव की ओर” के बीच सफलतापूर्वक तालमेल बनाया, जो नागरिक केन्द्रित शासन और सेवाओं की दरवाजे तक डिलीवरी के लिए भारत का सबसे बड़ा अभियान है। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने संदेश में कहा कि “प्रशासन गाँव की ओर” केवल एक नारा नहीं है, बल्कि प्रभावी शासन को ग्रामीण लोगों के करीब लाने के उद्देश्य से एक परिवर्तनकारी प्रयास है।
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य जन शिकायतों का प्रभावी निवारण, सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का समय पर निपटान, सुशासन की कार्य प्रणालियों का दस्तावेजीकरण और सुशासन कार्यशालाओं में प्रचार-प्रसार तथा 100 दस्तावेजों पर जिला विजन तैयार करना है। यह अभियान सेवाओं की दरवाजे तक डिलीवरी के लिए महत्वपूर्ण साबित हुआ है, जो इसे सुशासन के लिए भारत का सबसे बड़ा जन-केन्द्रित अभियान बनाता है।
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान के दौरान जिला कलेक्टरों ने बेहतर सेवा वितरण के लिए जनता की शिकायतों का समाधान करने के लिए तहसील मुख्यालयों/पंचायत समितियों में विशेष शिविर/कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए। ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ पोर्टल पर इस उद्देश्य के लिए बनाए गए डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से वास्तविक समय के आधार पर एक योग्य टीम ने इस अभियान की निगरानी की। सुशासन सप्ताह के कार्यक्रमों में डिस्ट्रिक्ट@100 के लिए विज़न तैयार करने और जिला स्तरीय नवाचारों को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए सुशासन पर कार्यशालाओं की एक श्रृंखला शामिल थी।
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान भारत भर के 700 से अधिक जिलों में चलाया गया और इसने पूरे देश में सुशासन के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण जन अभियान तैयार किया।
• सेवा वितरण के तहत निपटाए गए आवेदन – 2,99,64,200
• राज्य पोर्टलों पर लोक शिकायतों का निवारण – 14,84,990
• सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों का निवारण – 3,44,058
• आयोजित शिविरों की कुल संख्या – 51,618
• शासन रिपोर्ट में नवाचार – 1,167
• जिला विजन @ 100 दस्तावेज तैयार – 272
उत्तर प्रदेश में 75 जिलों में, मध्य प्रदेश में 55 जिलों में, राजस्थान में 50 जिलों में, बिहार में 38 जिलों में, असम में 35 जिलों में, महाराष्ट्र में 36 जिलों में, गुजरात में 33 जिलों में, छत्तीसगढ़ में 33 जिलों में, कर्नाटक में 31 जिलों में, ओडिशा में 30 जिलों में, जम्मू और कश्मीर में 20 जिलों में, झारखंड में 24 जिलों में प्रशासन गांव की ओर आयोजित किया गया।
पूरे देश में मुख्यमंत्रियों और केन्द्रीय मंत्रियों ने प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान में हिस्सा लिया। इस अभियान की अगुवाई पूरे देश में मुख्य सचिवों, प्रशासनिक सुधार के प्रमुख सचिवों और जिला कलेक्टरों ने की। सभी राज्यों/जिलों/तहसीलों/पंचायतों में प्रशासन गांव की ओर शिविरों में लोगों ने बेहद उत्साह से भाग लिया।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 के तहत 23 दिसम्बर, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में डॉ. अंबेडकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय केन्द्र में सुशासन कार्य प्रणालियों पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई और 25 दिसम्बर, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय का सुशासन दिवस मनाया गया। दोनों कार्यशालाओं में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह मुख्य अतिथि थे।
चौथा सुशासन सप्ताह प्रिंट मीडिया में काफी लोकप्रिय रहा, जिसमें 1720 पीआईबी वक्तव्य जारी किए गए तथा 6118 सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट किए गए और लाखों भारतीय नागरिक इससे लाभान्वित हुए।
इसके साथ ही चौथा सुशासन सप्ताह और प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान 2024 सफलतापूर्वक समाप्त हो गया।