Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SUCCESSFUL CONCLUSION OF 4TH SUSHASAN SAPTAH 2024 AND PRASHASAN GAON KI OR CAMPAIGN
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”
“Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – The Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was successfully held in 700+ districts across India from December 19-25, 2024
51,618 camps held at Tehsil/ Sub-Division/ District level,
2,99,64,200 Service Delivery Applications Disposed ,
18,28,958 Grievances Redressed in CPPGRAMS & State Grievance Portal
1167 Innovative Practices in Governance Reported
272 District Vision @100 prepared during the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances successfully coordinated the 4th Sushasan Saptah 2024 and the Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” campaign from December 19- 25, 2024, which represents India’s largest campaign for citizen centric governance and door-step delivery of services. The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign focused on effective redressal of public grievances, timely disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of good governance practices and dissemination in good governance workshops and formulation of District Vision @ 100 documents. The Campaign represents a milestone for doorstep delivery of services on a size and scale that makes it India’s largest people centric campaign for good governance.
During Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign, District Collectors organized special camps/ events at Tehsil Headquarters/ Panchayat Samitis to resolve public grievances for improved service delivery. The Campaign was monitored centrally on a real time basis through a dashboard created for this purpose on the ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ Portal. The Good Governance Week events included a series of workshops on good governance to formulate visions for Districts@100 and present district level innovations.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign was conducted in 700 + districts across India and produced a significant people’s campaign for good governance across the Nation.
• Applications disposed under service delivery – 2,99,64,200
• Public Grievances Redressed on State Portals – 14,84,990
• Public Grievances Redressed on CPGRAMS – 3,44,058
• Total Number of Camps held – 51,618
• Innovations in Governance Reports – 1,167
• District Vision @ 100 documents prepared – 272
In Uttar Pradesh, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore was conducted in 75 distircts, in Madhya Pradesh in 55 districts, in Rajasthan in 50 districts, in Bihar in 38 districts, in Assam in 35 districts, in Maharashtra in 36 districts, in Gujarat in 33 districts, in Chattisgarh in 33 districts, in Karnataka in 31 districts, in Odisha in 30 districts, in Jammu & Kashmir in 20 districts, in Jharkhand in 24 districts.
Chief Ministers and Union Ministers participated in the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign across the country. The Campaign was spearheaded by Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and District Collectors across the Nation. People thronged the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Camps in all States/ Districts/ Tehsils/ Panchayats very enthusiastically.
As part of the Good Governance Week 2024, the National Workshop on Good Governance Practices was held in New Delhi on 23rd December, 2024 at Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Sushasan Diwas of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions was celebrated on 25th December, 2024 in New Delhi. The Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh was the Chief Guest at both workshops.
The 4th Sushasan Saptah was highly visible in print media with 1720 PIB Statements being issued and 6118 Social Media posts and benefitted lacs of Indian citizens.
This marks the successful conclusion of the 4th Sushasan Saptah and Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 ही चौथी आवृत्ती आणि ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियानाची यशस्वी सांगता
‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ ही केवळ घोषणा नव्हे तर परिणामकारक प्रशासन ग्रामीण लोकांच्या जवळ घेऊन जाणारा परिवर्तनकारी प्रयत्न असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांचे आपल्या संदेशात प्रतिपादन
‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ या देशव्यापी अभियानाची सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण आणि सेवा वितरणात सुधारणा घडविण्यासाठी भारतातील 700 पेक्षा अधिक जिल्ह्यांमध्ये 19-24 डिसेंबर 2024 या काळात यशस्वी अंमलबजावणी
26 DEC 2024 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 डिसेंबर 2024
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभागाने सुशासन सप्ताहाच्या चौथ्या, वर्ष 2024 मधील आवृत्तीसह देशव्यापी ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’अभियानाचे 19-24 डिसेंबर 2024 या काळात यशस्वी समन्वयन केले. नागरिक केंद्रीत प्रशासन आणि सेवांचे दारी वितरण करण्याच्या उद्देशाने हे सर्वात मोठे अभियान भारतात राबविण्यात आले. पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांच्या संदेशात म्हटले, “‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ ही केवळ घोषणा नव्हे तर परिणामकारक प्रशासन ग्रामीण लोकांच्या जवळ घेऊन जाणारा परिवर्तनकारी प्रयत्न आहे.”
सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे परिणामकारकरित्या निवारण आणि सेवा वितरण सुविधांमार्फत योग्य वेळेत पुरवठा, सुशासनाच्या पद्धतींचे दस्तऐवजीकरण आणि सुशासनविषयक कार्यशाळा आणि ‘डिस्ट्रिक्ट व्हिजन @ 100’ दस्तऐवजांसाठी रचना करण्यावर ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियानाने लक्ष केंद्रीत केले. भारताचा विस्तार आणि लोकसंख्येची व्याप्ती पाहता सेवा वितरण आणि सुशासनासाठी सर्वात मोठे जनकेंद्रीत अभियान असा मैलाचा टप्पा या अभियानाने गाठला.
‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियानाचा भाग म्हणून जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांनी तालुका मुख्यालयांच्या ठिकाणी, पंचायत समित्यांमध्ये सेवा वितरणात सुधारणा घडवून आणण्याच्या हेतूने सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या निवारणासाठी खास शिबिरे, कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन केले. या अभियानाचे केंद्रातून वेळोवेळी नियमन करण्यासाठी ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ पोर्टलवर डॅशबोर्डची निर्मिती करण्यात आली.
‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियान भारतातील 700 पेक्षा अधिक जिल्ह्यांमध्ये राबविण्यात आले आणि सुशासनासाठी लोकांचे अभियान अशी महत्त्वाची ओळख या अभियानाला देशात मिळाली.
• सेवा वितरणांतर्गत निपटारा केलेल्या अर्जांची संख्या - 2,99,64,200
• राज्यांच्या पोर्टलमार्फत निवारण केलेल्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची संख्या - 14,84,990
• सीपीजीआरएएमएसवरील निवारण केलेल्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची संख्या - 3,44,058
• आयोजित केलेल्या एकूण छावण्यांची संख्या - 51,618
• नवोन्मेषी प्रशासन अहवाल - 1,167
• तयार झालेल्या डिस्ट्रिक्ट व्हिजन @ 100 दस्तऐवजांची संख्या - 272
‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियान महाराष्ट्रातील 36 जिल्ह्यांमध्ये राबविण्यात आले.
मुख्यमंत्री आणि केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी देशभरातील ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियानात भाग घेतला. अभियानाचे नेतृत्व देशातील मुख्य सचिव, प्रशासकीय सुधारणा विभागांचे प्रमुख सचिव आणि जिल्हाधिकारी कार्यालयांनी केले. ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अंतर्गत राज्य, जिल्हा, तालुका व पंचायत अशा सर्व स्तरांवर आयोजित छावण्यांमध्ये जनता मोठ्या संख्येने सहभागी झाली.
भारतीय पत्रसूचना कार्यालयाने जारी केलेली 1720 पत्रके आणि समाज माध्यमांवरील 6118 पोस्ट यांसह चौथ्या सुशासन सप्ताहाला मुद्रित माध्यमांमध्ये मोठी प्रसिद्धी मिळाली व त्याचा लाखो भारतीय नागरिकांना लाभ झाला.
यामुळे सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 ही चौथी आवृत्ती आणि ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियानाची यशस्वी सांगता झाली.