Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SUCCESSFUL CONCLUSION OF 4TH SUSHASAN SAPTAH 2024 AND PRASHASAN GAON KI OR CAMPAIGN
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”
“Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – The Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was successfully held in 700+ districts across India from December 19-25, 2024
51,618 camps held at Tehsil/ Sub-Division/ District level,
2,99,64,200 Service Delivery Applications Disposed ,
18,28,958 Grievances Redressed in CPPGRAMS & State Grievance Portal
1167 Innovative Practices in Governance Reported
272 District Vision @100 prepared during the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances successfully coordinated the 4th Sushasan Saptah 2024 and the Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” campaign from December 19- 25, 2024, which represents India’s largest campaign for citizen centric governance and door-step delivery of services. The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message said that “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore” is not merely a slogan but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective governance closer to the rural people”.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign focused on effective redressal of public grievances, timely disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of good governance practices and dissemination in good governance workshops and formulation of District Vision @ 100 documents. The Campaign represents a milestone for doorstep delivery of services on a size and scale that makes it India’s largest people centric campaign for good governance.
During Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign, District Collectors organized special camps/ events at Tehsil Headquarters/ Panchayat Samitis to resolve public grievances for improved service delivery. The Campaign was monitored centrally on a real time basis through a dashboard created for this purpose on the ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ Portal. The Good Governance Week events included a series of workshops on good governance to formulate visions for Districts@100 and present district level innovations.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign was conducted in 700 + districts across India and produced a significant people’s campaign for good governance across the Nation.
• Applications disposed under service delivery – 2,99,64,200
• Public Grievances Redressed on State Portals – 14,84,990
• Public Grievances Redressed on CPGRAMS – 3,44,058
• Total Number of Camps held – 51,618
• Innovations in Governance Reports – 1,167
• District Vision @ 100 documents prepared – 272
In Uttar Pradesh, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore was conducted in 75 distircts, in Madhya Pradesh in 55 districts, in Rajasthan in 50 districts, in Bihar in 38 districts, in Assam in 35 districts, in Maharashtra in 36 districts, in Gujarat in 33 districts, in Chattisgarh in 33 districts, in Karnataka in 31 districts, in Odisha in 30 districts, in Jammu & Kashmir in 20 districts, in Jharkhand in 24 districts.
Chief Ministers and Union Ministers participated in the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign across the country. The Campaign was spearheaded by Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and District Collectors across the Nation. People thronged the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Camps in all States/ Districts/ Tehsils/ Panchayats very enthusiastically.
As part of the Good Governance Week 2024, the National Workshop on Good Governance Practices was held in New Delhi on 23rd December, 2024 at Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Sushasan Diwas of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions was celebrated on 25th December, 2024 in New Delhi. The Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh was the Chief Guest at both workshops.
The 4th Sushasan Saptah was highly visible in print media with 1720 PIB Statements being issued and 6118 Social Media posts and benefitted lacs of Indian citizens.
This marks the successful conclusion of the 4th Sushasan Saptah and Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
چوتھے سوشاسن سپتاہ 2024 اور پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم کامیابی سے اختتام پذیر ہوئی
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا کہ ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘‘ محض ایک نعرہ نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک تبدیلی لانے والی کوشش ہے جس کا مقصد دیہی عوام کے قریب موثر حکمرانی لانا ہے‘‘
عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے 19 سے 25 دسمبر کے دوران ملک گیر ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور ‘‘مہم بھارت بھر کے 700 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں کامیابی سے منائی گئی
سال 2024 میں تحصیل/ سب ڈویژن/ ضلعی سطح پر 51,618 کیمپ لگائے گئے
کل 2,99,64,200 سروس ڈیلیوری درخواستوں کو نمٹا گیا
سی پی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور ریاستی شکایات پورٹل پر 1828958 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
گورننس میں 1167 اختراعی طریقوں کی اطلاع دی گئی
مہم کے دوران پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 272 ڈسٹرکٹ وژن @100 تیار کیے گئے
26 DEC 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ نے 19 سے 25 دسمبر، 2024 کے دوران چوتھی ملک گیر مہم ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘‘منعقد کی جو شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی اور خدمات کی گھر گھر فراہمی کے لیے بھارت کی سب سے بڑی مہم کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا کہ ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘‘ محض ایک نعرہ نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک تبدیلی لانے والی کوشش ہے جس کا مقصد دیہی عوام کے قریب موثر حکمرانی لانا ہے۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم میں عوامی شکایات کے موثر ازالے، خدمات کی فراہمی کی درخواستوں کو بروقت نمٹانے، گڈ گورننس ورکشاپس میں گڈ گورننس کے طور طریقوں کی دستاویز سازی اور ڈسٹرکٹ وژن @ 100 دستاویزات کی تیاری پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ یہ مہم بڑے پیمانے پر خدمات کی گھر پر فراہمی کے لیے ایک سنگ میل ہے جو اسے اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے بھارت کی سب سے بڑی عوام مرکوز مہم بناتی ہے۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم کے دوران ضلع کلکٹروں نے بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے عوامی شکایات کو حل کرنے کے لیے تحصیل ہیڈ کوارٹر / پنچایت سمیتی میں خصوصی کیمپ / تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس مقصد کے لیے بنائے گئے’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ پورٹل پر بنائے گئے ڈیش بورڈ کے ذریعے اس مہم کی مرکزی طور پر نگرانی کی گئی۔ گڈ گورننس ویک کی تقریبات میں گڈ گورننس پر ورکشاپس کا ایک سلسلہ شامل تھا تاکہ ڈسٹرکٹس @100 اور موجودہ ضلعی سطح کی اختراعات کے لیے وژن تیار کیا جاسکے۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم پورے بھارت کے 700 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں چلائی گئی اور یہ ملک بھر میں اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے ایک اہم عوامی مہم بن گئی ۔
• سروس ڈیلیوری کے تحت نمٹائی گئی درخواستیں – 2,99,64,200
• ریاستی پورٹل پر عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ - 14,84,990
• سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ - 3,44,058
• کیمپوں کی کل تعداد - 51,618
• گورننس رپورٹس میں اختراعات - 1,167
• ڈسٹرکٹ وژن @ 100 دستاویزات کی تیاری - 272
اتر پردیش میں 75، مدھیہ پردیش کے 55، راجستھان کے 50، بہار کے 38، آسام کے 35، مہاراشٹر کے 36، گجرات کے 33، چھتیس گڑھ کے 33، کرناٹک کے 31، اڑیسہ کے 30 اضلاع میں پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور میں پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ جموں و کشمیر میں 20 اضلاع میں، جھارکھنڈ میں 24 اضلاع میں۔
چیف منسٹرس اور مرکزی وزراء نے ملک بھر میں پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ اس مہم کی قیادت ملک بھر کے چیف سکریٹریوں، انتظامی اصلاحات کے پرنسپل سکریٹریوں اور ضلع کلکٹروں نے کی۔ تمام ریاستوں / اضلاع / تحصیلوں / پنچایتوں میں پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور کیمپوں میں لوگوں نے بڑے جوش و خروش سے شرکت کی۔
گڈ گورننس ویک 2024 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 23 اگست کو نئی دہلی میں گڈ گورننس پریکٹسز پر قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔rd دسمبر، 2024 میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر میں اور عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے سشاسن دیوس 25 کو منایا گیا۔وہ دسمبر، 2024 نئی دہلی میں۔ عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ دونوں ورکشاپوں کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔
چوتھی مہم میں 1720 پی آئی بی ریلیز جاری کیے گئے اور 6118 سوشل میڈیا پوسٹس اور لاکھوں بھارتی شہریوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے ساتھ سوشاسن ہفتہ پرنٹ میڈیا میں بہت زیادہ نظر آیا۔
اس طرح چوتھا پرشاسن سپتاہ اور پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم 2024 اختتام پذیر ہوئے۔