Ministry of Steel
SAIL wins eight national awards for communication excellence
24 DEC 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) has been conferred with eight national awards by the Public Relations Society of India (PRSI).
These PRSI National Awards 2024 were given away at the 46th All India Public Relations Conference held at Raipur during December 20-22, 2024. SAIL was recognized in various categories viz. E-Newsletter for SAIL Track, Corporate Film (English), Best Communication Campaigns (Internal Publics) for SAIL Gaurav Diwas celebration, House Journal (English) for SAIL News, Best PR Programme for Promoting Science & Technology for steel plant technologies, Best Use of Social Media in a Corporate Campaign for promoting green steel, Corporate Website, as well as Annual Report.
Shri Amarendu Prakash, Chairman, SAIL lauded the recognition and said, "These awards underscore the various efforts of our communication initiatives in enhancing SAIL's image and outreach. SAIL has always given due emphasis on effective communication, which plays a crucial role in shaping the company's image and forging better stakeholder relationships. This recognition is a testimony to SAIL's dedication to excellence in communication. All employees of SAIL have appreciated this achievement. As we move forward, we will continue to innovate and uphold the highest standards in all our communication endeavors”.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறந்த தகவல் தொடர்புக்கான 8 தேசிய விருதுகளை வென்றது செயில் நிறுவனம்
24 DEC 2024 1:49PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்டீல் அத்தாரிட்டி ஆஃப் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்துக்கு (செயில்-SAIL) இந்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பியல் சங்கம் எட்டு தேசிய விருதுகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
அந்த சங்கத்தின் தேசிய விருதுகள் 2024 டிசம்பர் 20-22, ஆகிய தேதிகளில் ராய்ப்பூரில் நடைபெற்ற 46-வது அகில இந்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பியல் மாநாட்டில் வழங்கப்பட்டன. செயில் நிறுவனம் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. மின்-செய்திமடல், பெருநிறுவனப் படம் (ஆங்கிலம்), செயில் கௌரவ தின கொண்டாட்டத்திற்கான சிறந்த தகவல் தொடர்பு இயக்கங்கள் (உள்ளகத்தில் இருப்போர்), செயில் செய்திகளுக்கான உள் இதழியல் நடைமுறைகள், சிறந்த மக்கள் தொடர்பு திட்டம், பசுமை எஃகு ஊக்குவிப்புக்கான இயக்கத்தில் சமூக ஊடகங்களின் சிறந்த பயன்பாடு, போன்றவற்றுக்காக இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
இந்த விருதுகள் செயில் நிறுவனத்தின் புகழை மேலும் அதிகரிக்கும் என்று செயில் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் திரு அமரேந்து பிரகாஷ் கூறினார். அனைத்து தகவல்தொடர்பு முயற்சிகளிலும் மிக உயர்ந்த தரங்களைக் கையாள்வதிலும், புதுமைகளை புகுத்துவதிலும், செயில் நிறுவனம் தொடர்ந்து ஈடுபடும் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.