زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قومی یوم کسان- 2024 کے موقع پر کسان سمان دیوس اور کسانوں اور دیہی ترقی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت، پروگرام زرعی تحقیق کی کونسل ایگریکلچرل ٹیکنالوجی ایپلی کیشن ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، پونے، مہاراشٹر میں منعقد کیا گیا
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین پلس کے تحت مہاراشٹر کے لیے 13 لاکھ 29 ہزار 678 مکانات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے: جناب چوہان
مہاراشٹر میں مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران کل 19 لاکھ 66 ہزار 767 مکانات کی تعمیر کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے، جس پر 29501 کروڑ روپے کا تخمینہ خرچ ہوگا: مرکزی وزیر زراعت
جن کے پاس ٹو وہیلر گاڑیاں اور ٹیلی فون ہیں انہیں بھی آواس پلس اسکیم کے تحت پکے مکان کا فائدہ ملے گا: جناب چوہان
حکومت نے نیشنل فوڈ سیکورٹی پروگرام کے تحت جاری مختلف اسکیموں پر اب تک 1166 لاکھ کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے ہیں: جناب چوہان
23 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقیات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کسان سمان دیوس اور کسانوں اور دیہی ترقی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی جس کا انعقاد زرعی تحقیق کی کونسل - زرعی ٹیکنالوجی ایپلی کیشن ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، پونے، مہاراشٹر میں کیا گیا۔ آج کسانوں کا قومی دن 2024 میں اپنے خطاب میں جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین پلس (+) کے تحت مالی سال 2024-25 کے تحت مہاراشٹر کے لیے 13 لاکھ 29 ہزار 678 مکانات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اس کے سروے کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور اب اس کی حتمی فہرست تیار ہے، یہ اضافی مکانات مہاراشٹر میں الاٹ کیے جائیں گے۔ ان کی حکومت اس عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے کہ کوئی بھی شخص پکے مکان سے محروم نہ رہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں مالی سال 2024-25 میں کل 19 لاکھ 66 ہزار 767 مکانات بنانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے لیے کل تخمینہ اخراجات 29501 کروڑ روپے ہوں گے۔ امید ہے کہ نو تشکیل شدہ ریاستی حکومت ان اہداف کو مقررہ وقت میں حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب ہو جائے گی۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ مہاراشٹر ملک کی پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے جسے زیادہ سے زیادہ مکانات کی تعمیر کا ہدف دیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ حکومت ان لوگوں کو اس اسکیم کا فائدہ پہنچانے کی پوری کوشش کر رہی ہے جنہیں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا میں شامل ہونے کا موقع نہیں ملا ہے یا جن کا نام پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کی سروے فہرست میں نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے جن لوگوں کے پاس ٹووہیلر گاڑیاں اور ٹیلی فون تھے وہ اس اسکیم سے محروم تھے لیکن اب آواس پلس (+) اسکیم کے تحت ایسے تمام لوگوں کو مکان کا فائدہ ملے گا۔ نئے سروے کے مطابق اب 15 ہزار ماہانہ آمدنی والے افراد اور 5 ایکڑ سے زائد غیر سیراب اراضی رکھنے والے افراد بھی اس اسکیم سے مستفید ہو سکیں گے۔
JVGE.jpeg)
انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی حکومت خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے حوالے سے بہت حساس ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 3 کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدی بنانے کا ہدف رکھا گیا ہے۔ اب تک 1.15 کروڑ بہنوں کو لکھ پتی دیدی بنایا گیا ہے کیونکہ خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپ ہندوستان کی معیشت میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔
زراعت کے شعبے کی ترقی کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ یو پی اے حکومت کے دور میں زراعت کے لیے بجٹ کی فراہمی صرف 23 ہزار کروڑ روپے تھی، جب کہ مودی حکومت کے دور میں اسے بڑھا کر 1 لاکھ 27 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ حکومت نے کل 45 پروگراموں کے تحت 1 لاکھ 94 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی سبسڈی فراہم کی ہے۔
انہوں نے زور دیا ہے کہ ہمیں قدرتی زراعت مشن کے تحت پیداوار کی مقدار کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے بتدریج قدرتی زراعت کی طرف بڑھنا ہو گا جس سے ہر ایک کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ حکومت نے نیشنل فوڈ سیکورٹی پروگرام کے تحت جاری مختلف اسکیموں کے لیےاب تک 1166 لاکھ کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے ہیں۔ حکومت ملک کے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 65 فصلوں کے نئے بیجوں کی 109 اقسام کو ملک کے نام وقف کیا ہے۔ یہ قدرتی کاشتکاری کا ایک اہم حصہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ زمین صرف انسانوں کے لیے نہیں بنائی گئی ہے۔ یہ تمام جانداروں جیسے کیڑوں اور پتنگوں کے لیے بنایا گیا ہے۔ کیڑے مار ادویات کے اندھا دھند استعمال کو روکنے کا مطالبہ کرتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ یہ وقت کی ضرورت ہے کہ ہمیں قدرتی کھیتی کی طرف بڑھنا ہے اور ہمیں پوری صلاحیت کے ساتھ اس کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ ہماری پیداوار کی قدر میں اضافہ کرے گا۔ حکومت کسانوں کی ذخیرہ کرنے کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے مسلسل کام کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر زراعت نے کہا کہ ہمیں ایسی ٹیکنالوجی تیار کرنی چاہیے جو کم پانی سے زیادہ آبپاشی کر سکے۔ زراعت کے شعبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پیداواری لاگت کو کم کرنے پر زور دیتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ گزشتہ سال ان کی حکومت نے کسانوں کو 1.94 میٹرک ٹن سبسڈی فراہم کی تھی۔
محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود نے کسان سمان دیوس اور کسانوں اور دیہی ترقی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی کانفرنس کا اہتمام آج آئی سی اے آر -اٹاری، پونے میں قومی یوم کسان- 2024 کے موقع پر کیا۔ اس پروگرام میں محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participates in the Kisan Samman Diwas and Farmers and Rural Development Beneficiaries Conference organized at Council of Agricultural Research Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute, Pune, Maharashtra on the occasion of National Farmers Day 2024
13 lakh 29 thousand 678 houses have been approved for Maharashtra under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin Plus (+): Shri Chouhan
In Maharashtra, a target has been set to construct a total of 19 lakh 66 thousand 767 houses during the financial year 2024-25, with an estimated expenditure of Rs 29501 crore: Union Agriculture Minister
Now, those who have two wheelers and telephones will also get the benefit of a Pucca house under the Awas Plus scheme: Shri Chouhan
The government has so far spent Rs 1166 lakh crore on various ongoing schemes under the National Food Security Programme: Shri Chouhan
23 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture, Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participated in the event of Kisan Samman Diwas and Farmers and Rural Development Beneficiaries Conference organized at Council of Agricultural Research - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute, Pune, Maharashtra on the occasion of National Farmers Day 2024 today. In his address, Shri Chouhan said that under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin Plus (+), 13 lakh 29 thousand 678 houses have been approved for Maharashtra under the financial year 2024-25. Its survey work has been completed and is now under its final list, these additional houses will be allotted in Maharashtra. His government is working with the commitment that no person should be deprived of a pucca house. In Maharashtra, a target has been set to build a total of 19 lakh 66 thousand 767 houses in the financial year 2024-25. The total estimated expenditure for this will be Rs 29501 crore. It is hoped that the newly formed state government will be able to achieve these targets within the stipulated time. Shri Chouhan said that Maharashtra has become the first state in the country which has been given the target of constructing the maximum number of houses.
Addressing the gathering the Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that the government is making all-out efforts to provide the benefits of this scheme to those people who have not got the opportunity to join the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana or whose name is not in the survey list. He said that earlier people who had two wheelers and telephones were deprived of this scheme but now under the Awas Plus (+) scheme, all such people will get the benefit of a house. According to the new survey, now people in the monthly income group of 15 thousand and those who are having more than 5 acres of un-irrigated land will also be able to get the benefit of this scheme.
JVGE.jpeg)
He said that his government is very sensitive towards women empowerment. A target has been set to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didi across the country. So far, 1.15 crore sisters have been made Lakhpati Didi because women's self-help groups play a major role in India's economy.
Talking about the development of the agriculture sector, Shri Chouhan said that during the UPA government, the budget provision for agriculture was only Rs 23 thousand crores, whereas during the tenure of the Modi government, it has been increased to Rs 1 lakh 27 thousand crores. Apart from this, the government has provided a subsidy of Rs 1 lakh 94 thousand crores under a total of 45 programs.
He has urged that we will have to gradually move towards natural farming while maintaining the production quantity under the Natural Agriculture Mission. Everyone will benefit from this in the offing. The government has so far spent Rs 1166 lakh crore for various ongoing schemes under the National Food Security Program. The government is making continuous efforts to double the income of farmers of the country. Recently, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated 109 varieties of new seeds of 65 crops to the nation. This will be an important part of natural farming. He said that this earth is not made only for humans; it is made for all living creatures like insects and moths. Calling to stop the indiscriminate use of pesticides, Shri Chouhan said that it is the need of the hour that we have to move towards natural farming and we have to take this forward with full potentials. This will add value to our production. The government is continuously working to increase the storage capacity of farmers.
The Agriculture Minister said that we should develop such technology which can irrigate more with less water. Stressing on reducing the cost of production to boost the agriculture sector, Shri Chouhan said that last year his government had provided 1.94 metric tonnes of subsidy to farmers.
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare organized Kisan Samman Diwas and Farmers and Rural Development Beneficiaries Conference at ICAR-ATARI, Pune today on the occasion of National Farmers Day 2024. Chief Minister of Maharashtra Devendra Fadnavis, several ministers of Maharashtra Government and senior officials of the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare attended the program.