श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – नवम्बर, 2024
23 DEC 2024 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह नवम्बर 2024 में 5 अंक की वृद्धि दर्ज कर क्रमशः 1320 और 1331 के स्तर पर पहुंच गया।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह नवम्बर, 2024 में क्रमशः 5.35% और 5.47% दर्ज की गई, यह दर नवम्बर, 2023 में क्रमशः 7.37% और 7.13% थी। अक्टूबर 2024 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 5.96% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 6.00% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
अक्टूबर,2024
नवम्बर,2024
अक्टूबर,2024
नवम्बर,2024
सामान्य सूचकांक
1315
1320
1326
1331
खाद्य
1260
1265
1267
1272
पान,सुपारी आदि
2079
2086
2088
2095
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1370
1375
1361
1366
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1319
1326
1381
1389
विविध
1368
1373
1369
1374

Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – NOVEMBER, 2024
23 DEC 2024 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 5 points each in the months of November 2024, reaching levels of 1320 and 1331, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of November, 2024 were recorded at 5.35% and 5.47%, respectively, compared to 7.37% and 7.13% in November, 2023. The corresponding figures for October, 2024 were 5.96% for CPI-AL and 6.00% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
October, 2024
November, 2024
October, 2024
November, 2024
General Index
1315
1320
1326
1331
Food
1260
1265
1267
1272
Pan, Supari, etc.
2079
2086
2088
2095
Fuel & Light
1370
1375
1361
1366
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1319
1326
1381
1389
Miscellaneous
1368
1373
1369
1374