Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – NOVEMBER, 2024
23 DEC 2024 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 5 points each in the months of November 2024, reaching levels of 1320 and 1331, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of November, 2024 were recorded at 5.35% and 5.47%, respectively, compared to 7.37% and 7.13% in November, 2023. The corresponding figures for October, 2024 were 5.96% for CPI-AL and 6.00% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
October, 2024
November, 2024
October, 2024
November, 2024
General Index
1315
1320
1326
1331
Food
1260
1265
1267
1272
Pan, Supari, etc.
2079
2086
2088
2095
Fuel & Light
1370
1375
1361
1366
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1319
1326
1381
1389
Miscellaneous
1368
1373
1369
1374

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
नोव्हेंबर 2024 मधील कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक
23 DEC 2024 4:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 डिसेंबर 2024
कृषी कामगार (CPI-AL) आणि ग्रामीण मजूर (CPI-RL) यांच्यासाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (आधारभूत वर्ष: 1986-87=100) नोव्हेंबर 2024 मध्ये प्रत्येकी 5 अंकांनी वाढला, आणि अनुक्रमे 1320 आणि 1331 या पातळीवर पोहोचला.
नोव्हेंबर 2024 या महिन्यात कृषी कामगार आणि ग्रामीण मजूरांच्या ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांकवर आधारित वार्षिक महागाई दर अनुक्रमे 5.35% आणि 5.47% नोंदवले गेले. नोव्हेंबर 2023 मध्ये तो अनुक्रमे 7.37% आणि 7.13% इतका होता. संबंधित आकडेवारी ऑक्टोबर 2024 साठी सीपीआय-एएल साठी 5.96% आणि सीपीआय-आरएल साठी 6.00% अशी होती.
अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (सामान्य आणि गट वार):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
October, 2024
November, 2024
October, 2024
November, 2024
General Index
1315
1320
1326
1331
Food
1260
1265
1267
1272
Pan, Supari, etc.
2079
2086
2088
2095
Fuel & Light
1370
1375
1361
1366
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1319
1326
1381
1389
Miscellaneous
1368
1373
1369
1374