लोकसभा सचिवालय
संसद की गरिमा और मर्याद बनाए रखना सभी सदस्यों की सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी है: लोकसभा अध्यक्ष
संसद के किसी भी द्वार पर विरोध या प्रदर्शन उचित नहीं है: लोकसभा अध्यक्ष
संसद को अपनी गरिमा और मर्यादा बनाए रखने के लिए आवश्यक कार्रवाई करने का अधिकार है: लोकसभा अध्यक्ष
अठारहवीं लोकसभा का तीसरा सत्र 57.87 प्रतिशत उत्पादकता के साथ संपन्न हुआ
भारतीय संविधान को अंगीकार किए जाने के 75 वर्षों की गौरवशाली यात्रा पर चर्चा हुई
सत्र के दौरान लोकसभा में सरकार द्वारा पांच विधेयक पेश किए गए और चार विधेयक पारित हुए
शून्य काल के दौरान अत्यावश्यक सार्वजनिक महत्व के 182 मामले और नियम 377 के तहत 397 मामले उठाए गए
20 DEC 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला ने आज कहा कि संसद की गरिमा और मर्यादा बनाए रखना सभी सदस्यों का सामूहिक दायित्व है। 18 वीं लोकसभा के तीसरे सत्र ( शीतकालीन सत्र ) के समापन अवसर पर उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि संसद के किसी भी द्वार पर धरना या प्रदर्शन उचित नहीं है। उन्होंने कहा कि इनके उल्लंघन पर संसद को अपनी गरिमा और मर्यादा बनाए रखने के लिए समुचित कार्रवाई करने का अधिकार है। उन्होंने सभी सदस्यों से हर स्थिति में नियमों के अनुपालन सुनिश्चित करने का आग्रह किया।
संसद का शीतकालीन सत्र 25 नवंबर से 20 दिसंबर 2024 तक चला। सत्र के दौरान बीस बैठकें हुईं जो लगभग बासठ घंटे तक चलीं। भारतीय संविधान अंगीकार किए जाने की 75 वर्ष की गौरवशाली यात्रा पर 13 दिसंबर 2024 को चर्चा आरंभ हुई जो 14 दिसंबर 2024 को संपन्न हुई।
सत्र के दौरान सरकार ने पांच विधेयक पेश किए और चार विधेयक पारित हुए। शून्यकाल में 61 तारांकित प्रश्नों के मौखिक उत्तर दिए गए और सदस्यों द्वारा अत्यावश्यक सार्वजनिक महत्व के 182 मामले उठाए गए। नियम 377 के तहत कुल 397 मामले उठाए गए। सत्र के दौरान सदन के काम-काज की कुल उत्पादकता 57.87 प्रतिशत रही।
28 नवंबर, 2024 को दो नवनिर्वाचित सदस्यों ने शपथ ली। सत्र के दौरान लोकसभा में 17 दिसंबर, 2024 को आर्मेनिया गणराज्य की नेशनल असेंबली के अध्यक्ष श्री एलन सिमोनियन के नेतृत्व में आर्मेनियाई संसदीय शिष्टमंडल का भी स्वागत किया गया।

Lok Sabha Secretariat
MAINTAINING DIGNITY AND DECORUM OF PARLIAMENT IS THE COLLECTIVE RESPONSIBILITY OF ALL MEMBERS: LOK SABHA SPEAKER
HOLDING PROTESTS OR DEMONSTRATIONS AT ANY OF THE GATES OF PARLIAMENT IS NOT APPROPRIATE: LOK SABHA SPEAKER
PARLIAMENT HAS THE RIGHT TO TAKE NECESSARY ACTION TO MAINTAIN ITS DIGNITY AND DECORUM: LOK SABHA SPEAKER
THIRD SESSION OF EIGHTEENTH LOK SABHA CONCLUDES WITH 57.87 PERCENT PRODUCTIVTY
DISCUSSION ON THE GLORIOUS JOURNEY OF 75 YEARS OF THE ADOPTION OF CONSTITUTION OF INDIA HELD
FIVE GOVERNMENT BILLS WERE INTRODUCED IN LOK SABHA AND FOUR BILLS WERE PASSED DURING THE SESSION
182 MATTERS OF URGENT PUBLIC IMPORTANCE WERE RAISED DURING ZERO HOUR AND 397 MATTERS WERE RAISED UNDER RULE 377
20 DEC 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla today observed that it is the collective responsibility of all members to maintain the dignity and decorum of Parliament. As the third session of 18th Lok Sabha (the Winter Session) concluded today, he stressed that it is not appropriate to stage “Dharnas” or demonstrations at any of the gates of Parliament. In case of violation of such norms, Parliament has the right to take necessary action to maintain its decorum and dignity, he further said. He urged all the members to ensure compliance with the rules under all circumstances.
The Winter Session of Parliament was held between November 25 and December 20, 2024. Twenty sittings were held during the session which lasted for around sixty-two hours. The discussion on the Glorious Journey of 75 years of the adoption of Constitution of India commenced on 13 December 2024 and concluded on 14 December 2024.
Five Government Bills were introduced and four Bills were passed, during the session. 61 starred questions were answered orally and a total of 182 Matters of Urgent Public Importance were raised by the Members during the Zero Hour. A total of 397 matters were taken up under Rule 377. Overall, the productivity of the house during the session was 57.87 percent.
On 28 November, 2024, two newly elected members took Oath. During the session, Lok Sabha also welcomed the Parliamentary Delegation from Armenia led by H.E. Mr. Alen Simonyan, President of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia on 17 December, 2024.