Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementing of National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) Platform
20 DEC 2024 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Government is implementing National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) scheme wherein online trading of Agriculture and Horticulture commodities is done for transparent price discovery for farmers for their produce through competitive online bidding system.
As on 31.10.2024, 1389 mandis of 23 States and 04 Union Territories (UTs) have been integrated with e-NAM platform. State-wise number of mandis integrated with e-NAM platform is given below. So far, 1.78 crore farmers, 2.62 lakhs traders and more than 4250 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) are registered on e-NAM. The agricultural produce trades with a value of Rs.3.79 lakh crore have been recorded on e-NAM platform.
e-NAM is a demand-driven scheme. The integration of mandis under the e-NAM platform is based on proposals received from State Governments/Union Territories, reflecting their demand and readiness. Mandis are integrated into the platform upon fulfilling the necessary infrastructure and technical requirements as per the e-NAM operational guidelines.
State-wise number of mandis integrated with e-NAM platform (as on 31.10.2024)
S. No.
States
Number of mandis integrated with e-NAM platform
1
Andhra Pradesh
33
2
Assam
3
3
Bihar
20
4
Chhattisgarh
20
5
Gujarat
144
6
Goa
7
7
Haryana
108
8
Himachal Pradesh
38
9
Jharkhand
19
10
Karnataka
5
11
Kerala
6
12
Madhya Pradesh
139
13
Maharashtra
133
14
Nagaland
19
15
Odisha
66
16
Punjab
79
17
Rajasthan
145
18
Tamil Nadu
157
19
Telangana
57
20
Tripura
7
21
Uttar Pradesh
125
22
Uttarakhand
20
23
West Bengal
18
Union Territories
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1
2
Chandigarh
1
3
Jammu & Kashmir
17
4
Puducherry
2
Total
1389
This information was given by the Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Ram Nath Thakur in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजार (ई-एनएएम) प्लेटफॉर्म का कार्यान्वयन
20 DEC 2024 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजार (ई-नाम) योजना लागू कर रही है, जिसके अंतर्गत प्रतिस्पर्धी ऑनलाइन बोली के माध्यम से किसानों के लिए उनकी उपज के पारदर्शी मूल्य निर्धारण के लिए कृषि और बागवानी वस्तुओं का ऑनलाइन व्यापार किया जाता है।
दिनांक 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक 23 राज्यों और 04 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) की 1389 मंडियों को ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म से जोड़ा गया है। ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म से जुड़ी मंडियों की राज्यवार संख्या नीचे दी गई है। अब तक 1.78 करोड़ किसान, 2.62 लाख व्यापारी और 4250 से अधिक किसान उत्पादक संगठन (एफपीओ) ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म पर पंजीकृत हैं। ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म पर 3.79 लाख करोड़ रुपये मूल्य के कृषि उपज व्यापार दर्ज किए गए हैं।
ई-नाम एक मांग-आधारित योजना है। ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म के तहत मंडियों की सम्बद्धता राज्य सरकारों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त प्रस्तावों पर आधारित है, जो उनकी मांग और तत्परता को प्रदर्शित करता है। ई-नाम परिचालन दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचे और तकनीकी आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने पर मंडियों को इस प्लेटफॉर्म से सम्बद्ध किया जाता है।
ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म से सम्बद्ध मंडियों की राज्यवार संख्या (31.10.2024 तक)
क्र. सं.
राज्य
ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ एकीकृत मंडियों की संख्या
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
33
2
असम
3
3
बिहार
20
4
छत्तीसगढ
20
5
गुजरात
144
6
गोवा
7
7
हरियाणा
108
8
हिमाचल प्रदेश
38
9
झारखंड
19
10
कर्नाटक
5
11
केरल
6
12
मध्य प्रदेश
139
१३
महाराष्ट्र
133
14
नागालैंड
19
15
ओडिशा
66
16
पंजाब
79
17
राजस्थान
145
18
तमिलनाडु
157
19
तेलंगाना
57
20
त्रिपुरा
7
21
उत्तर प्रदेश
125
22
उत्तराखंड
20
23
पश्चिम बंगाल
18
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
1
अंडमान व नोकोबार द्वीपसमूह
1
2
चंडीगढ़
1
3
जम्मू और कश्मीर
17
4
पुदुचेरी
2
कुल
1389
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री राम नाथ ठाकुर ने राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।